Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman original lithograph Untitled ViolinsArman, Fernandez (French/American, 1928-2005), Untitled Violins, lithograph printed in colors, 24.5 x 38 inches, pencil signed and numbered 82/100, framed in a maple wood floater style frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Maquette Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Maquette Violons. Edition size 17/100. Bronze Sculpture of Violins. Bottom inscribed Arman / impressed with founder Bocquel foundry seal aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Abstract Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition mixed media sculpture. Violin, resin, and other elements. Titled, "Accumulation de Violons" ("Accumulated Violins"). A Modern ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Abstract Violins SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A bronze hanging wall sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled violins. Incised signature to front, with foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Abstract Aluminum Violin SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition aluminum sculpture. A Modernist work modeled as a violin musical instrument. Mounted on a stone base. Signed at bottom with incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Bronze Violin Candelabra SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition bronze sculpted candelabra. An abstract work featuring polished bronze violin pieces creating a three armed candlestick holder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez)Arman silver violins with case (Armand Fernandez), 0.85 oztCaseL 8" x 2"Silver pieces: 2" approxArmanArman (November 17, 1928 - October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand FernandSee Sold Price
Sold201818k Arman violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts18k Arman 2" long violin brooch with certificate, 4.8 dwts___(From Wiki):"Arman (November 17, 1928 – October 22, 2005) was a French-born American artist. Born Armand Fernandez in Nice, France, ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze SculptureFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze Sculpture Undated, incised signature near lower edge, #48/70 with Bronze Romain & Fils foundry mark Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph.Fernandez Arman (French / American, 1928-2005) - Telephone, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 42/300. Arches Paper. 64x48cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005)ARMAN (FRENCH-AMERICAN 1928-2005) Violin Bust bronze with medium and dark brown patina overall height: 37 cm (14 5/8 in.) signed, inscribed with Boquel foundry mark and edition 4/99 on base CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (French, 1928-2005)Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Violent Violin", screenprint on Arches paper mounted to board, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "111/150" lower left, 30 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 33 1/8 in. x 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incise...Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incised with the artist's signature and numbered 7/99, overall size 350 x 160 x 180mm (13 6/8 x 6 3/8 x 7 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin)Arman French/American, 1928-2005 Untitled (Violin) Oil on cloth 18 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches (47.6 x 47.6 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's New York, Interiors, Jan. 12, 2010, lot 113 C An Apartment DecorateSee Sold Price
May 19Hobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 EstoniaUS$4