Sold2016Fernando de SZYSZLO (Peruvian, born 1925)UntitledSerigraphSigned in pencil lower right and numbered in pencil lower leftEdition of  10020.66 x 20.47 in. - x 52.5 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, Ca, 28.5"x24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract oil on canvas signed SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" signed Szyszlo, attributed to Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017, Peru), 28.5"x24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017)Attributed To: Fernando de Szyszlo, Peruvian (1925 - 2017) Oil on Canvas "Ceremonia" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso of the canvas. Sight measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/4". Frame measures 32-1/8" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925 - 2017 ( Inkarri Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofBeautiful Red color Painting Rendered in the style of Fernando de Szyszlo .Painting Name: Inkarri. Painted in 1996. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Abstract Industrial Era lithograph Signed & Numbered 18/30Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Abstract Industrial Era lithograph Signed & Numbered 18/30. size: 21.5 x 16.75, 32.5 x 28.25 outside frame. ASKart: Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 39 x 31 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Orrantia 96, Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract Blue Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 30 x 30 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA, acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( "Camino a Mendieta" / Orrantia 99 Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 39 x 39 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2017 ( Ronda Nocturna Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Peruvian Painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando de Szyszlo.Inscribed in the back Ronda Nocturna (Szyszlo ) Dated : 2011 Certificate of Authenticity Signed by the Artist. Measures: 28 x 24 InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract blue Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 39 x 39 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Orrantia 96, Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract Blue Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 30 x 30 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA, acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 30 x 30 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2012 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO DE SZYSZLO (1925-2017) - 'Untitled'Peru, polychrome litograph on arches paper, signed and dated 1977, with dedication. Dim.:74x55cm..See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando De Szyszlo, Peru (1925 - 2017)Title "Lila from the Mar" de Lurin Series 1995 measures 27.2 x 35.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925-2017 A.P. Aquatint SIGNEDFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925-2017). A special edition artist's proof aquatint on paper. Titled, "Arrebol Paracas," produced circa 1983. An abstract work in shapes and colors. Embossed gallery sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando De Szyszlo, Perie, SerigraphArtist: Fernando De Szyszlo, Peruvian (1925 - ) Title: Perie Medium: Serigraph, numbered in pen Edition: AP Image Size: 27.5 x 33.5 Size: 27.5 x 36 in. (69.85 x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 20C LE Abstract Etching SIGNEDFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925-2017). A limited edition etching in colors on paper with textured relief elements. A Postmodern work depicting abstract shapes and forms. Pencil edition number 65 oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando de Szyszlo, paintingFernando de Szyszlo, painting, Fernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, b. 1935), untitled, circa 1970s, oil on paper, signed "Szyszlo", lower right, Singer Corp. label on verso, 28"h x 22"w (sheet) framed ProvSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsFernando Botero - Untitled From "Dessins et Aquarelles" (After)US$150