Sold2023Fernando Maza, Composition with AFernando Maza Composition with A 1971watercolor on paper 39.5 h x 24.875 w in (100 x 63 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'F. Maza 1971 April'. Provenance: Estudio ActSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Ferreira de Araujo (Brazil, b. 1962) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting, depicting a figurative abstraction composition. Signed "Fernando Araujo" lower left and signed, titled and dated on the verso. CIRCA: 2007 ORIGIN: Brazil DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Ferreira de Araujo (Brazil, b. 1962) OilDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting, depicting a figurative abstraction composition. Signed "Fernando Araujo" lower left and signed, titled and dated on the verso. CIRCA: 2007 ORIGIN: Brazil DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peruvian Oil on Canvas Fernando de Szyszlo COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract red composition. Signed "Szyszlo" to the bottom right. "PARACAS: LA NOCHE / ORRANTIA/11" inscribed on verso. Label on verso reads: GALERIA BORKAS / Autor: FerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Oil on Canvas Fernando de Szyszlo COA '99Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed to the bottom left corner. Inscription on verso. Label on verso reads "GALERIA BORKAS / Autor: FERNANDO DE SZYSZLO / Titulo: <> / Tecnica:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferjo b.1946 Surrealist Composition Wood PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). Original oil painting on wood wall hanging. Titled "Garden outside Picasso's Window," a Surrealist composition depicting an interior scene wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferjo b.1946 Surrealist Composition Wood PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). Original oil painting on wood wall hanging. Titled "Magnificent Room," a Surrealism composition depicting a home with paintings, egg, staircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferjo (b.1946) Surrealist Composition Oil PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). Surrealist composition oil painting on canvas. Features a Paris landscape scene, an advertisement poster, butterfly, fish and other objects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando VII Veracruz Silver Proclamation Medal - 1808Fernando VII Veracruz Silver Proclamation Medal - 1808 Colonial medal, Mexico City mint, silver composition, not professionally graded.See Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas. Latin AmericanThis exceptional and aesthetically pleasing artwork embodies an abstract composition, showcasing the distinctive style of a highly skilled artist. Executed in oil on canvas, the dimensions of the piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas. Latin AmericanThis exceptional and aesthetically pleasing artwork embodies an abstract composition, showcasing the distinctive style of a highly skilled artist. Executed in oil on canvas, the dimensions of the piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas.Botero , Kahlo. Latin American.COAThis exceptional and aesthetically pleasing artwork embodies an abstract composition, showcasing the distinctive style of a highly skilled artist. Executed in oil on canvas, the dimensions of the piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas. Latin AmericanThis exceptional and aesthetically pleasing artwork embodies an abstract composition, showcasing the distinctive style of a highly skilled artist. Executed in oil on canvas, the dimensions of the piecSee Sold Price
Sold20221808 Fernando VII Silver Proclamation Medal - Columbia1808 Fernando VII Silver Proclamation Medal - Columbia Mint - Santa Fe de Bogotá (Columbia), Carlos IV right, Fernando VII legend, crowned cross flanked by lions on reverse. Silver composition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Leger French Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist abstract composition. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 25.5 x 19.5 cm (10 x 7.75 inches) Fernand Leger (See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fernando de Szyszlo '99 Galeria BorkasOil on canvas, framed. This artwork features an abstract composition with dominant red and purple hues. The painting showcases Szyszlo’s mastery of form and color, evoking depth and emotion throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Maid of Bataan signed and dated 1946 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Fruit GathererFruit Gatherer signed and dated Manila 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 16" x 20" (41 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazo confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Harvest TimeHarvest Time signed and d date d 1960 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 26" (51 cm x 66 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot PROVSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRomanos Rizk, Composition Geometric #2, Oil on canvasUS$450(4 bids)
1 hr LeftAGOPBHenryk Berlewi (Polish, 1894-1967) Abstract Composition with Masks, Signed H. Berlewi and dated '52US$300
Featured1 hr LeftAGOPBOlga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Composition, signed Albizu lower right, Oil on board,US$2,500
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980sUS$1,550(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in ParisUS$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
9 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCEstate Collection 4 Antique Dolls Incl 2 Armand Marseilles Incl Florodora Bisque Plus 2 CompositionUS$200