Sold2022Raro vaso Ć¢ā¬Åalla BĆĀ©rainĆ¢ā¬ Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEAL BOX (SKIPPET) ARMS OF MASSIMILIANO SFORZAThis seal box would hold a document and then sealed with wax and tied in place and then delivered to the addressee. The front of the box has the coat of arms of Massimiliano Sforza, the Duke of MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto ĆĀØ da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
2023Rare Murano Glass Massimiliano Schiavon Vase, SignedA one of a kind beautiful cut and blown glass vase designed by Italian glass artist, Massimiliano Schiavon (1971). Long strips of blue, white, purple, and yellow glass with smooth and leaf cutout textSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaak Duchemin (Fl. 19th Century) after MassimilianoIsaak Duchemin (Fl. 19th Century) after Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740) After the Antique, Late 19th Century Dancing Faun with Cymbals bronze inscribed DUCHEMIN on base Height overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali SuMaurizio Cattelan, Massimiliano Gioni and Ali Subotnick The Wrong Gallery, 2015 Wood, brass, steel, aluminum, resin, plastic, glass, and electric lighting 18-1/2 x 11-1/2 x 6-5/8 inches (47 x 29.2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SERGIO TISSELLI - Tex. Sfida alla vecchia missione26a tavola per la storia speciale pubblicata in āTex Colorā n. 8, Bonelli 2015. Acquerello su cartoncino, cm 36,5x51.Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FAUN AFTER MASSIMILIANO SOLDANIA well modeled large antique bronze figure of a Dancing Faun plays the cymbals and works a clapper with his right foot. Covered with a nice dark patina. Cast after the model by Massimiliano Soldani, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740)After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (Italian, 1656-1740) Late 19th/Early 20th Century Dancing Faun cast bronze the base stamped Bronze/ Garanti and numbered 107 Height 22 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimiliano Schiavon, VaseMassimiliano Schiavon Vase Italy, 2007hand-blown and carved glass 8.75 h × 13.75 w × 13.25 l in (22 × 35 × 34 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'SchiavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) «ROY» LOW TABLE, METALDoriana e (Roma, 1955) Massimiliano Fuksas (Roma, 1944) ĆĀ«ROYĆĀ» LOW TABLE, METAL AND GLASS TAVOLINO MODELLO ROY in metallo e vetro Produzione FIAM, Italia, 2000 circa alt. cm 37 diam. cm 120 BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMILIANO SCHIAVON, RED & BLACK TEAR DROP VASEMassimilliano Schiavon (Italian b. 1971), Murano red and black vase, late 20th century, in blown glass having a grid pattern and tapering to a narrow point, with an etched signature to underside. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (1656-1740): DancingTitle: After Massimiliano Soldani Benzi (1656-1740): Dancing faun with cymbals, patinated bronze, 19th C. Description: H 30,6 cm This Italian patinated bronze figure of the 'Uffizi' dancing faun standSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio suā¬3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morteā¬3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 ilā¬2,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'ā¬500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'ā¬600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'ā¬500
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsAlla Sadikova, Oil Painting Man Playing Piano and Woman in White Gown, Signed, FramedUS$10
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso a bottiglia con decoro centrale Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 29 x 10 cmā¬400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp from 'Trussardiā¬600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LAMPADA DA TERRA dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Floor lamp fromā¬600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi SEDUTA ANGOLARE dal dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Corner settee formā¬200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso a zucca Vetro di Murano battuto alla mola Italia, 1970 ca. 16,5 x 25 cm A Pumpkin Vaseā¬200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi DIVANO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano 2006 - Sofa from 'Trussardi alla Scala'ā¬1,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi TAVOLO dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano - Table from 'Trussardi alla Scala'ā¬500