Sold2024Lot of 2 - 1975 Ferrari 312T Formula/Lotus Type 49Lot of 2.. 1. 1975 Ferrari 312T Formula 1 Exoto Grand Prix Classics - 50th Anniversary - Polished Aluminum - GPC 97059 - 1:18 Scale Model Car. 2. GPC 97004 - Lotus Type 49 - #16 - GP of Spain 1968 - JSee Sold Price
SoldExoto 1/18 Ferrari 312T Assembled Die CastExoto 1/18 scale Ferrari 312T Assembled Die Cast In excellent plus condition as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four scale models of 1973-1976 Grand Prix cars, ((13))Four scale models of 1973-1976 Grand Prix cars, each metal bodied with some plastic parts, comprising Jackie Stewart's 1973 Tyrrell 006, 24.5cm long; Niki Lauda's 1975 Ferrari 312T, with driver figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari 2 partsFerrari Gift Set 'Ferrari 312T & Ferrari 312T4', limited to 2500 pieces, manufacturer: Exoto Grand Prix Classics, M: 18, Polistil Ferrari 312 B3/012 1974, with certificate, limited, M: 1:16, please noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Ferrari F1 Car Modelscomprising Michal Schumacher Ferrari F310 GP Barcelona 1996 winner 1:18 model by Paul's Model Art Michael Schumacher collection and Niki Lauda Ferrari 312T World Champion 1975 by Paul's Model Art 1:18See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Paolo D'Alessio Ferrari LithographsLot consisting of 20 framed Paolo D'Alessio (Italian, 20th century) Ferrari lithographs from "Ferrari 1948-1987 Quarant'Anni Di Formula 1", 13 1/4" x 19" sight, 14 1/4" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Willard D. Borgan et al, Graphic Graflex Photography,Willard D. Borgan et al, Graphic Graflex Photography, Morgan & Lester, 1954 w/DJ 10th edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio Ferrari Club Cutignano con dedica al pilota Michele Alboreto quadrante rosso con LogoOrologio Ferrari Club Cutignano con dedica al pilota Michele Alboreto quadrante rosso con Logo Ferrari movimento al quarzoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage L'il Abner Printed Scarf on BoardItem measures approx. 33"h x 32"w. It has good color, good graphics and Al Capp"s signature on one side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari Niki Lauda 312T Toschi Vignola scala 1:8Ferrari Niki Lauda 312T Toschi Vignola scala 1:8See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI badge for the car body "Crepaldi dal 1953FERRARI badge for the car body "Crepaldi dal 1953 e`solo Ferrari", 4x8.5cm German Description FERRARI Karosserieplakette "Crepaldi dal 1953 e`solo Ferrari", 4x8,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orologio Cartier per Ferrari in titanio - movimento al quarzoOrologio Cartier per Ferrari in titanio, movimento al quarzo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muzio, GirolamoEgloghe Venezia, Giolito de' Ferrari, 1550. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, bei capilettera figurati xilografici, esemplare corto di margini, margine inferiore bianco del frontespizio con pSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MOORE, Henry (1898-1986)]. CRAMER, Gerald and Patrick,[MOORE, Henry (1898-1986)]. CRAMER, Gerald and Patrick, et al. Henry Moore. Catalogue of Graphic Work. Geneva: vols.I-II Gerald Cramer, 1973, 1976; vols.III-IV Patrick Cramer, 1980, 1984. 4 volumes, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Partenio, BernardinoDella imitatione poetica Venezia, Gabriele Giolito de Ferrari, 1560. In 4°. Grande marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e fregi incisi in legno, antiche note marginali, fioriture e aloni diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessio Paternesi (Civita Castellana, 1937)Donna in piedi, 1989 bronzo patina bruna, edizione di 3 esemplari, cm 90 x 21 x 9 Firmato al retro: Paternesi Standing woman, 1989 brune glazed bronze, edition of three, cm 90 x 21 x 9 signed on reverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capua - Mazzocchi, Alessio SimmacoIn mutilum Campani amphitheatri titulum aliasque nonnullas Campanas inscriptiones commentarius Napoli, Felice Mosca, 1727. In-4°. Grande stemma della città di Capua inciso al frontespizio, 2 tavoleSee Sold Price
2018Scarface - Signed Al Pacino - Framed Artist SeriesSigned photo by Al Pacino. Custom mounted and framed with graphic nameplate. All contemporary autographed items are obtained in-person and come with a Lifetime Certificate of Authenticity with tamper-See Sold Price
Sold2018Scarface - Signed Al Pacino - Framed Artist SeriesSigned photo by Al Pacino. Custom mounted and framed with graphic nameplate. All contemporary autographed items are obtained in-person and come with a Lifetime Certificate of Authenticity with tamper-See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Cinnamon' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Lapislazzuli' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Pepper' teapot from the series 'Indian Memories', 1972 (design)€800
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.US$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 PortfolioUS$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXAS PACIFIC GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TEEPEE GRAPHIC.US$15,000
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAl Capone & Babe Ruth Signed Cut Photo FrameUS$45(2 bids)