Sold2023PAL FRIED BALLERINA PAINTINGFRIED, Pal, (American/Hungarian, 1893-1976): Ballerina, Oil/Canvas, 31.5" x 23.75", signed upper right, partial label affixed verso in Hungarian, carved and painted frame, 37.75" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Marian Williams Steele, Ballerina, Oil on CanvasMarian Williams Steele (American, 1912-2001), "Ballerina", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 39" x 31", framed 47" x 39". Provenance: Portsmouth, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI S. CIKOVSKY (New York/Russia, 1894-1984), Seated ballerina., Oil on canvas, 20” xNICOLAI S. CIKOVSKYNew York/Russia, 1894-1984Seated ballerina. Signed lower right “N Cikovsky”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 12.25”. Framed 21.5” x 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosini, Ballerina, Oil on CanvasL. Rosini (Italian), portrait of a ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower right; 36 in. (91.44 cm) H x 48 in. (121.92 cm) W (view), 49 in. (124.46 cm) H x 61 in. (154.94 cm) W (frame). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI OIL ON CANVAS PARIS SNOWY CITYSCAPEFERRARI OIL ON CANVAS PARIS SNOWY CITYSCAPE: Early to mid- 20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a snowy cityscape, signed Ferrari, Canvas 20"h x 28"w, Framed: 25.5"h x 33.375"w. PROVENANCE: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023After An He Ballerina Oil on CanvasBallerina oil on canvas after An He, signed illegibly. Excellent condition. Art measures 19" x 23", frame measures 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2018"Ballerinas" Oil On Canvas After Edgar DegasOil On Canvas After Edgar Degas - Ballerinas. frame: 28" x 23" / Painting 14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Clark, Ballerinas, Oil on CanvasA. Clark, ballerinas, oil on canvas, framed 33" x 45". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christine Mosher Oil on Canvas, Still LifeChristine Mosher (American), still life with ballerina, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 24", frame 31 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pal Fried, paintingPal Fried (American/Hungarian, 1893-1976), Ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 31.5"h x 23.75"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 33.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAL FRIED (1893-1976) HungarianPrima Ballerina, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed, verso titled and numbered 38756 / 250.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pál Fried (AMERICAN/HUNGARIAN, 1893–1976) Titled "Black Glove"Pál Fried (AMERICAN/HUNGARIAN, 1893–1976) Titled "Black Glove", Ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 30" x 24" canvas, 38 1/2" x 32 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pal Fried oilPal Fried (Hungarian 1893-1976)- ''Ballerina''- oil on canvas, signed Fried Pal lower left, framed, very good condition. 30 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to John WhorfAttributed to John Whorf (American, 1903-1959), Ballerina, oil on canvas, bears signature lower right, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Georges Pierre Guinegault Oil on CanvasSigned Georges Pierre Guinegault Oil on Canvas Signed Georges Pierre Guinegault Ballerina Oil on Canvas. He was a member of the Société des Artistes Français* and exhibited extensively with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried (Hungarian 1893-1976) Ballerina. Oil onBallerina. Oil on canvas, signed center. Sight 28" x 22 1/2" Condition, re-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Judson Zolan (American, 1931-2001) Ballerina.Richard Judson Zolan (American, 1931-2001) Ballerina. Oil on canvas, signed upper left, bearing a Meriill Chase certificate en verso Canvas: 16" x 12" Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Endre Kompoczy BalognEndre Kompoczy Balogn (Hungarian, 1911-1977), Seated Ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (unframed): 31.5"h x 23.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spartaco Lombardo - Seated BallerinaSpartaco Lombardo (Italian b 1958) Seated Ballerina, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Dimensions: 31 x 27 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR362)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2015American School "Harlequin and Ballerina" O/CAmerican School, early 20th century, "Harlequin and Ballerina" oil on canvas, monogrammed indistinctly lower left. Sight size: 18 1/4" high, 11 3/4" wide. Frame size: 23 1/2" high, 17 1/4" wide. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Thelma AbelThelma Abel (American, 20th century), "Prima Ballerina," oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 41"h x 28.75"wSee Sold Price
Jun 19OAB AuctionsHongnian Zhang Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait ArtUS$750
Jun 18OAB AuctionsMoses Soyer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Ballerina Dance Framed ArtUS$1,000
Jun 18OAB AuctionsThomas Ackermann Original Oil Painting Signed Abstract Forest Landscape FramedUS$250
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Gropper 1897-1977 Antique American Modernist Ballerina Dancer Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Giralt-Lerin (Spanish, b. 1907), "Ballerinas," H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 19 3/8 in., Framed H.- 18US$250(1 bid)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Nicely Framed 1930's WPA Era Painting Of Somber Dancers, BallerinasUS$20(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Signed by E. BOUDIN MANNER OF - Fine Oil canvas "Marché aux poissons à Rotterdam"US$2,800
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Kronberg Original Dance Ballerina Oil Painting On Board Signed ArtworkUS$375(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52After Salvador Dalí - Oil Canvas painting / Unique Piece / FINE ARTWORKUS$600
2 days LeftJasper52FINE ART - AMAZING / Cajahuaringa / Oil Canvas Painting 1991 / "Pariaqaqa"US$3,800