Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cigarette case - Japan - late 19th centuryCigarette case - in silvered metal with traditional decoration chiseled - Japan - Meiji period - late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bowl - Burma - late 19th centuryBowl for food, red lacquered rattan - Burma - late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - GLÜHWÜRMCHEN[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,7x15,7 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 30). Firmato in basso a destra con lo pseudonimo Choisy Le Conin. Titolo scrittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - CHÈRE [...].[Primi ’900]. Incisione di dimensioni 17x16 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 12). Titolo in basso a destra, di difficile lettura. Firmata in basso a destra nellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Von Bayros, Franz - DIE FÜNF SINNE: DER GERÜCH[Primi '900]. Incisione di dimensioni 16,5x15,5 cm. Incisione erotica ad opera del marchese von Bayros, numerata (num. 17). Titolo scritto a mano dall'autore, di difficile lettura. Firmato in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Qing Dynasty Jasper Seal Box Inlaid with Hetian Jade Eight Banners Beast Button SealH:6cm L:5.5cm W:5.5cm Wt:3370gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, CicadaJasper Johns Cicada 1981lithograph in four colors on Arches 88 image: 26.5 h × 20.25 w in (67 × 51 cm) sheet: 35 h × 26 w in (89 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns, TargetJasper Johns Target (from the For Meyer Schapiro portfolio) 1973screenprint in colors sheet: 24 h × 16.5 w in (61 × 42 cm) image: 12 h × 12 w in (30 × 30 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Jasper's Dilemma (four works)Frank Stella Jasper's Dilemma (four works) 1973lithographs on J. Green Mould-made 16 h × 22 w in (41 × 56 cm) Includes Jasper's Dilemma, Hyena Stomp, Fortin de lasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian jasper peach shaped water pot - from Sotheby's in 1986W:11cm H:6cm Weight:478.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty jasper auspicious animal button inscription seal sealH:11cm W:13cm Wt:3360gSee Sold Price
Sold2022HETIAN JASPER SQUARE VASE, THE IMPERIAL COURT IN THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINAHETIAN JASPER SQUARE VASE, THE IMPERIAL COURT IN THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 32 cm. W. 15.6 cm. Weight 3440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930), "Light Bulb," 1969, Lead relief multiple in the publisher's original weldedJasper Johns(b. 1930)"Light Bulb," from the "Lead Reliefs" series, 1969Lead relief multipleEdition: 40/60 (there were also ten artist's proofs)With the incised signature, date, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BRONTË, CHARLOTTE]. Jane Eyre. An Autobiography. Edited by Currer Bell.[BRONTË, CHARLOTTE]. Jane Eyre. An Autobiography. Edited by Currer Bell. 3 volumes. 7½ x 4¾ inches; 190 x 120 mm. Half-titles. Lacking the 32 pp. of publisher's adverts and the notice fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (b. 1930): MoratoriumJasper Johns (b. 1930): Moratorium Offset lithograph on wove paper, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered 244/300. 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (sheet), 25 1/4 x 33 in. (frame). Literature: ULAE S5.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING LONG LARGE BEADS JASPER RHODOLITE AND HEMATITE NECKLACE 31"US$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL NATURAL STONE JASPER AND QUARTZ CRYSTAL NECKLACE 18"US$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING 36" LONG 9MM JASPER BEADS NECKLACE BY BRIGHTONUS$35
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LONG MOOKAITE JASPER BEAD NECKLACE STERLING AND PEARLSUS$75
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLACK JASPER TRIAL ‘FIRST EDITION’ MODEL OF THE PORTLAND VASE, CIRCA£2,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLACK JASPER PORTLAND VASE, PROBABLY CIRCA 1790£2,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE JASPER PORTLAND VASE, LATE 18TH CENTURY£2,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE JASPER MODEL OF THE PORTLAND VASE, CIRCA 1791£2,000
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCOOAK ONE OF A KIND STEPHEN DWECK RARE Jasper Sterling Beetle Pendant Necklace. 126.2 grams.US$200(1 bid)
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A GROUP OF SIX SMALL WEDGWOOD SOLID JASPER CUSTARD CUPS, CIRCA 1785£500(1 bid)
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE DIP JASPER 'MICHELANGELO' VASE, LATE 18TH OR 19TH CENTURY£1,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE JASPER VASE ON PLINTH, LATE 18TH CENTURY£1,300
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1875 Charlotte Bronte Shirley & Jane Eyre Feminism War of 1812 Paris 2v RARE edUS$2(2 bids)