Sold2015Figur: Gleitflug, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, umFigur: Gleitflug, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, um 1920 Entwurf: A. Gassmann 1914. Porzellan, Bemalung in Braun, Rosa und Beige. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer K 354. H 9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot.Figur, Rosenthal Um 1922. Schreitender Pierrot. Entwurf: Dorothea Charol. Kunstabteilung Bahnhof-Selb. Porzellan, sparsame Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Grüner Firmenstempel, Modellnummer 79, KünstlersignatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Rosenthal, Selb-Bavaria, 1927. Porzellan,Figur Rosenthal, Selb-Bavaria, 1927. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Entwurf von Rudolph Marcuse, 1917. Modellnummer 477. Traubenträgerin. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur Rosenthal, 1940. Modell von Prof. Fritz Klimsch.Figur Rosenthal, 1940. Modell von Prof. Fritz Klimsch. Erstausformung 1936. Frauenakt "Hockende". Biskuitporzellan, matt glasiert. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb SquirrelRosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb squirrel, large plume tail, pointed ears and walnut clutched at hand, 6-1/4" H, Excellent condition, no cracks, chips, flakes or repairs. Very nice shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb SquirrelRosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb squirrel, large plume tail, pointed ears and walnut clutched at hand, 6-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, KunstabteilungPorzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, Entwurf von Lore Friedrich-Gronau von 1947, Mod.Nr.1771, weißes Biskuitporzellan, Sitzender Frauenakt, monogrammiert "L.F.G.", grünSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL Kunstabteilung Selb Figurine GermanyMarked on underside ROSENTHAL Kunstabteilung Selb, Germany. Depicts a Victorian woman in the middle of a curtsy with tall hair and wide skirts. Approximately 7 inches tall and 6 inches wide. Minor surSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb Porcelain SetDESCRIPTION: (Pc) Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb porcelain set with hand painted figural scenes. Includes: (1) Bowl (H: 3" x D: 10") (5) Dishes (H: 1" x D: 7.5") CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal Kunstabteilung porcelain vase. Features a tall cobalt blue cylindrical form vase with gilt dragon motif handle. Further decorated with flying duck and grass accented motifs alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION:Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb porcelain figurine of two hand painted ducks. Finished with a glossed glaze. Marked. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H. 2.5" x L. 5.5" x W. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Articles: Vase & PotTwo articles, including a Bonnie Staffel (1921-2020) globular high fired vase signed "1953," and a Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb porcelain small globular pot with flowers and leaves on white, with comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heidenreich for Rosenthal, Porcelain & Ceramic BirdsFritz Heidenreich for Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb parrot figural grouping. 9”h x 5”w x 4”d. Hand painted flower and pheasant decorated centerpiece with gilding, unmarked. 7”h x 8”w x 4.5��See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rosenthal figure of Cleopatra.A Rosenthal Kunstabteilung porcelain figure of Cleopatra and an asp measuring 6 inches hig x 4 wide x 2 1/2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rosenthal Selb Porcelain FigurineRosenthal Kunstabteilung, Selb porcelain figurine depicting female drinking from her hand. Inscribed "Ernst Wenck". [6 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 5 3/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Glassware, Steins and FigureFour (4) items in all, including: Art nouveau Regensburg ceramic stein, a Bavarian blue glass stein, a decorated art glass vase, and a Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb lady figure in a curtsy stance. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSENTHAL GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINE LADYRosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb Dame mit Stockschirm / Lady with Umbrella Blanc De Chine Figurine. ; Artist: Klaus Backmund; Country of Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 6"H x 2.75"L x 2"W; Issued: 1955;See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Porcelain Sparrows and DucksRosenthal Sparrows designed by Karl Himmelstoss in 1934 at the Selb factory 4 1/2" X 6". Along with Rosenthal Kunstabteilung Selb porcelain figurine of two handpainted ducks. 3" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL GERMANY KUNSTABTEILUNG SELB Vase VesselUnderside reads ROSENTHAL GERMANY KUNSTABTEILUNG SELB. Vase is white with multi toned geometric detail. Vase measures approx 13 inches tall 4 inches wide. Vase, vessel, German porcelain, rosenthal porSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosenthal Germany Kunstabteilung Selb Dancing WomanRosenthal Germany Kunstabteilung Selb Dancing Woman Porcelain Figurine. Size: 10 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Fine Porcelain Grouping 2 Russian Borzoi DogsRosenthal Fine Porcelain Grouping 2 Russian Borzoi Wolfhounds Dogs. Rosenthal Germany Kunstabteilung Selb Handgemalt. Size: 10.5h x 24LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Rosenthal Porcelain Spanish Dancer FigurineLarge Rosenthal Porcelain Spanish Dancer Figurine-A high glaze porcelain statuette of a dancer with flamenco style dress, signed "Rosenthal Germany Kunstabteilung Selg Germany" on bottom, height 16.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Rosenthal Germany-Kunstabteilung Selb Bear PorcelainRosenthal Germany-Kunstabteilung Selb Bear Porcelain Group. Artist signed and markers mark on underside. Good condition. Measures 6" H x 9" W. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $100-$200)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vogelfigur Hahn / A rooster, Karl Himmelstoss,Vogelfigur Hahn / A rooster, Karl Himmelstoss, Kunstabteilung Rosenthal, Selb, nach 1950 Material: Porzellan, glasiert, naturalistisch bemalt, Marke: grüne Manufakturmarke, Modell-Nr.: 939, eingepresSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Vintage Rosenthal Claire Volkhardt Three Graces GroupingUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., LithographUS$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ROSENTHAL EMILIO PUCCI Porcelain Plate GERMANYUS$20(5 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA ROSENTHAL RED-GROUND AND GILT PART DINNER SERVICE AND A MODERN RAYNAUD LIMOGES PART TEA SERVICE£60(2 bids)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.WIRKKALA for Rosenthal Black Porcelain Vase GermanUS$40(4 bids)
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA COPY OF ROSENTHAL FOR VERSACE PORCELAIN ?BAROCCO? PATTERN COFFEE\TEA SET FOR 6US$10(1 bid)