Sold2021Figural Chilcotin Imbricated Basket with LizardsTurn of century 8 inch Chilcotin imbricated basket with lizards. Nice patina in mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL BASKET.First half 20th century. Finely woven grass with lizards and a geometric decorated rim. 4.75"h. 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Figural Baskets, Clara LewisThese are beautiful hand crafted baskets. The larger figural, appears to be horses or dogs and was created by artist Clara Lewis. The smaller appears to be a lizard, unknown artist. Measure from 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSTWO PIMA FIGURAL COILED BASKETSAmerican (Arizona), early 20th century, possibly Papago baskets. A figural human/spirit olla and a lidded "lizard" basket.9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.) & 3 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPChinese famille rose porcelain vase, now fashioned as a table lamp, having carved jade-colored finial of a flower basket, above figural scenes of court life, applied lizard in gilt finish, rising on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chilcotin basketA Chilcotin basket Of rectangular flared form with a reinforcement rod beneath the rim, designed with geometric imbricated designs throughout, a Hudson Bay Fur Co. Inc. tag affixed to the rim. heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN FIGURAL BASKETround with straight sides, woven with six figures 11 inches diameter; 5 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans AndTitle: Fine, Large Apache Figural Basket With Humans And Horses Ca 1890-1910 Dimension: 17 1/2" diameter x 3 1/2" deep Provenance:Exceptional design and execution with five large humans and five largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pacific Northwest imbricated basketsThree Pacific Northwest imbricated baskets Comprising a Klickitat example with rim loops, a Nisqually example with chevron motifs and a Squamish berry basket with woven tump line. heights 10 1/4in - 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketsApache Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: a basket with six dogs and radiating bands, height 2 inches x diameter 9 inches a basket with a flower blossom and eight crosses, height 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome and Figural BasketsApache Polychrome and Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: one polychrome basket with human figures, dogs, and crosses height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches   another monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural BasketVienna Cold Painted Bronze Figural Basket. Measures H 5 1/4" W 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast / Cascades Imbricated Basket9" x 10.25". Coiled construction with bold geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Apache Native American Figural Basket c1900-1910Apache Native American figural basket c1900-1910. Missing a few strands on rim otherwise excellent condition.  6"h x 10.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northwest Coast polychrome imbricated basketsMid-20th Century Two works: A Lene Atti basket (20th Century, Tlingit/Alaskan) Beach grass and dyed sealgut 6" H x 6.5" Dia. A lidded basket with polychrome geometric motif and domed lidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural BasketApache Figural Basket early 20th century having floral elements integrated with six dogs and four humans height 4 inches x diameter 15-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021California Figural BasketCalifornia Figural Basket ca 1900 geometric designs spaced with male and female figures height 4-1/4 inches x diameter 5-3/8 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's Center on Historical Education aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cowlitz polychrome figural basketMid-20th century Oblong, with standing male and female figures, trees and deer 6.125" H x 11" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Property from the collection of Roberta Krell Cagan.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine, large Pima figural basket ca 1920Title: Fine, large Pima figural basket ca 1920 Dimensions: 11 3/4" diameter x 3" high Provenance: A tightly woven Pima basketry bowl in the "man in a maze "pattern. Excellent condition. No stitching lSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, TLINGIT, Imbricated Basket c . 1900UNIDENTIFIED MAKER, Tlingit Imbricated Basket, c. 1900 wove dyed and natural spruce root, 4.5 x 5.25 x 5.25 in (11.4 x 13.3 x 13.3 cm) Provenance Ex. Coll. Sedger; Sotheby's Toronto, Important CanadiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA Figural Basket, dance pattern - 6 figures alongPIMA Figural Basket, dance pattern - 6 figures along the sides, with scattered crosses on the flat bottom. Very tight coils, but not stiff. 0.5lbs From the Estate of Dr. Gordon Saver, husband of EunicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Mounted Carved Coconut Shell Bowl. Figural Lizards. Late 20th CenturySilver mounted carved coconut shell bowl. Applied silver lizards to the mouth and top rim with patinated metal to the base coil. Late 20th Century Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs Measures Approx., 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Western Apache Figural BasketWith large 5-pointed star in center and 15 dogs standing on inverted mountain, 13 1/4" diameter x 4" high.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with CherubsUS$8,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGlennan 14k Yellow Goold and Sterling Silver Lighthouse Basket Pendant 1977US$150
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJohn Cook Sterling Silver Sweet Meats Berry BasketUS$70