Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Natura morta con bicchiere di vino e uva, 1953 Olio su tela, cm 20 x 30 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria del Naviglio, Milano Collezione privata, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIPPO DE PISIS - Albatross, 1945 circaFILIPPO DE PISIS Ferrara 1896 - Milan 1956 Albatross, 1945 circa Oil on board, 30 x 40 cm Signed lower right Photo-certificate of authenticity by Archive Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISIS Senza titoloFILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 20x17 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,500FILIPPO DE PISIS FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$2,50/signed in the bottom/17.25 inches high and 12.25 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 8 inches high and 5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper,Attributed to: Filippo De Pisis (Italian, 1896-1956) street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed “Pisis ‘59”, image size 20 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OILATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO DE PISIS (ITALIAN 1896-1956), OIL ON PAPER, BROCCA CON FIORI, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma eFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)INTERNO CON UCCELLETTO E CARTUCCERAolio su tela, cm 70,1x49,8firma e datasul retro: timbri Galleria del Milione, Milanoeseguito nel 1936L'opera e' registrata presso l'AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trilussa [Carlo Alberto Salustri] - Luigi Filippo Tibertelli de Pisis is the painter I likeBeautiful handwritten page by Trilussa with dedication and 10 alternating rhyming lines dedicated to de Pisis, 220 x 140 mm., Dated April 6, 1940, with a beautiful chiaroscuro portrait in ink and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli Rare Italian Dining Table in WoodBeautiful and rare table designed by Carlo de Carli, 1950. Of great beauty and design, the table is made entirely of walnut wood. The great peculiarity are its ashlars at the beginning of its legs. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERVE 35-36 Last Works of Matisse. With 40 prints.Verve 35/36 Dernieres Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954, edition Verve Paris 1958. INCOMPLETE DISBOUND COPY. The 40 lithographs in color are all present, as well the original orange cover, front and back nSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Matisse, Henri)115. (Matisse, Henri). Dernières Oeuvres de Matisse 1950-1954. Verve 9, number 35/36. French text. Comprising 40 lithographs, some folding, in colors after Matisse. Folio, pictorial boards; rebacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gino SeveriniGino Severini. Pas de dance. 1950 Penna e inchiostro di china. mm 285x220. Siglato a penna in basso a destra: “G. S.”. Scritta a matita in alto: “doit ètre carré”See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gil de Montes (b. 1950, Mexican)Two works: "Boyhood Dreams," 2007; and "'Napoleon' The Lie," 2007 Each: Acrylic on canvas over wood Each: Initialed, titled and dated verso: RGM Each: 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAgostini (Antonio) Dialoghi...intorno alle medaglie inscrittioni et altre antichita, Rome, Filippo£320
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECommemoration of the Founding of the "Prefecture de Police" 1950 Medal€10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint EtchingUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Etching & Aquatint on Paper, 1923, "Peacock Shawl", H 12.75" WUS$375
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Drypoint And Etching on Wove Paper, 1924, "Le Maquillage (Make-Up)",US$375