Sold2016Finely Carved Reclining Quan Yin.Beautifully carved out of one piece of burl walnut. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions: 17" long x 10" wide. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FINELY CARVED SALMON CORAL QUAN YINA Chinese finely hand caved red salmon coral sculpture depicting a standing Guan Yin in ornate layered robe with left arm extended and holding Phoenix bird. Includes fitted wooden base. Fine detail thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome & Parcel Gilt Quanyin FigureChinese, late 19th/ early 20th century Qing Dynasty. A large and heavy finely carved hardwood figure of quanyin in a traditional depiction having the female figure standing in full length atop a leafSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Carved Chinese Jade Pendant/Plaque Of Quan Yin And Calligraphy ThroughoutFinely Carved Chinese Jade Pendant/Plaque Of Quan Yin And Calligraphy Throughout. Measures approx. 3 1/8" X 2 1/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Asian Antiques & Decorative ObjectsComprising a large Blanc De Chine Quan Yin, a finely carved figural group of two riders on a water buffalo, and a flat carved maiden holding flowers. 9 1/2" to 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020NATURAL UNDYED GREEN JADEITE NECKLACE QUANYIN PENDANTA FINELY CARVED CHINESE GREEN JADEITE NECKLACE QUANYIN PENDANT.L: 21’’, 52 cm; 104.8 g. Pendant L: 2.5’’, 6.5 cm;W: 1.6’’, 4.2 cm. Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE QUAN YIN FIGURE H 4"CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE QUAN YIN FIGURE H 4" Finely carved idealized figure with graceful pose in flowing costume. Carved from single piece of homogenous white luminescent coral.From the estate of LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C Chinese Jade Carved QuanyinEarly 20th century Chinese Imperial posed Quanyin holding a scroll, finely carved.Size: 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowingAntique Chinese Carved Coral Quan Yin with flowing garment on a custom wood stand. The finely carved figure has outstanding detail throughout. Condition: good with a very slight loss to the garment onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Soapstone Quan Yin FigureChinese Soapstone Quan Yin Figure. Goddess of compassion holding a holy mudra and a willow branch. Raised on finely carved footed base. 4 1/4w x 3 1/4d x 13 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Jadeite Standing QuanyinHolding a Branch of Fruit Chinese, 20th century, the figure with elaborate hair and flaring gown, holding branch with three peaches, peach in right hand, 8 in., finely carved hardwood stand. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) CHINESE HARD STONE CARVINGSIncluding a finely carved reticulated jar lid (dia. 3in) and a carving of quan yin holding a lotus flower (h. 7.5in)See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE MARBLE QUAN YIN STATUELarge Marble Quan Yin Statue: White marble Quan Yin in robes reclining atop roughly carved 'rocks'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE FANTASTIC CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS QUANYIN IN MEDITATION, WITH MUCH FINE DETAIL. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG DATE SEAL. THERE ARE 4 LAYERS OF COLOR THE BOTTLE HAS A FINELY CARVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QUANYIN QIANLONG SEALTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS QUANYIN IN MEDITATION, WITH MUCH FINE DETAIL. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG DATE SEAL. THERE ARE 4 LAYERS OF COLOR THE BOTTLE HAS A FINELY CARVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURE OF QUAN YINdepicted reclining, with a fitted wooden base; Condition: with at least two repairs; 5 inches wide; 4 inches high (6 inches high including base)See Sold Price
Sold20213 CHINESE JADE CARVINGS. Carved Quan Yin Figure Ht. 93 CHINESE JADE CARVINGS. Carved Quan Yin Figure Ht. 9 1/8", Figure Of A Child Ht. 2 7/8", Carved Jade Censer Ht. 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Chinese Green Jade Carved Quan Yin FiguresPair of antique Chinese carved green jade Quan Yin (Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kwan Yin) figurines on fitted wood bases fixed to lotus form bronze lamp bases. Each measure 13" tall x 5" across. The jade figurSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. CHINESE CARVED QUAN YIN STATUEHeight- 11 1/4" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED QUAN YIN FIGURELarge Chinese parcel gilt carved wood sculpture of Quan Yin and child attendant, heavily carved, deity shown wearing long robe, celestial scarf with hair elaborately tied and veiled, surmounted by draSee Sold Price
Sold20173pcs. Carved coral, one carved Quan Yin figure (23pcs. Carved coral, one carved Quan Yin figure (2 1/2"L) (arm cracked and reglued) laying on custom carved wood bed (2" x 3"), one floral form carving (1 3/4") and carved brooch with metal back (1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Quan Yin with Grape Bunch And Other Fruits, White to Pale Green H 5"Chinese Jade Carved Quan Yin with Grape Bunch And Other Fruits, White to Pale Green H 5" | Solid single carving. Not pieced. Plus wood carved stand and fabric lined box. Provenance: Property from a TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Quan-Yin, 8 1/2" h.2 3/4" w. 2 1/4"d. Has repairs.Antique Chinese Carved Quan-Yin, 8 1/2" h.2 3/4" w. 2 1/4"d. Has repairs.See Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A CINNABAR LACQUER PEACH-FORM BOX AND COVER DEPICTING ZHONGLI QUAN, 18TH CENTURY€1,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Chinese Cloisonne Quan-yin on Stand. Beauty! Rare and Special.US$1,400
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Quarter-Sawn Oak Finely Carved Figural Lion's Head Mirrored Hall-TreeUS$2,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY FINELY CARVED VINE BANDSUS$490(1 bid)