Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
2018Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberbasmaHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberbasma Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Ikone), Nowgorod, Iwan Iwanow Udalow, 1891 (Basma) Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Öl auf Holz. Darstellung des HeiligeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONIKIAN ICON SHOWING ST. DIMITRI OF SALONIKI Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 35.7 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN DEMETRIUS VON THESSALONSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN FEODOR VON JAROSLAWL MIT SEINENAN ICON SHOWING PRINCE THEODORE OF YAROSLAVL AND HIS SONS, DAVID AND CONSTANTINE Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders. The background and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT SIEBEN FAMILIEN-HEILIGENAN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF SEVEN PATRON SAINTS Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel laid down on a panel. The golden background and the border etched with tracery design. The panel showing StSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJAN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). KowtscheSee Sold Price
735 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19thSee Sold Price
736 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian four-field icon and the extended deesis, 19th centurySee Sold Price
718 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, IvanSee Sold Price
692 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modernSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
1 day LeftSTAIRMax Beckmann (1884-1950): Der Abend (Selbstbildnis mit den Battenbergs)US$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
BonhamsAFRICA MUNSTER (SEBASTIAN) Africa Lybia Morenlandt mit allen königreichen so zu unsern zeit...£300