Sold2016ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66,ROMEO TABUENA, Naturaleza muerta, Signed and Dated 66, oil and sand on board, 71 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed MediaFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907-1954) framed mixed media drawing depicting a fruit still life of watermelons and other fruit featuring a small Mexican flag. Framed under glare resistant plexiglass and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo "Naturaleza Muerta" Mixed Media, 1953Frida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media on paper drawing still life, signed and dated to lower right "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan, Mexico 1953". Black composite frame (with glass pane) measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos 19 x 25 in. (48.3 x 63.5 cm) fram...Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos signed 'Russo' (lower right), titled and dated to 1982 on a receipt from Galería Palatina, Buenos Aires oil on Masonite 19 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991), "Naturaleza Muerta," 1952, Lithograph in colors on wove paper, Image:Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991)"Naturaleza Muerta," 1952Lithograph in colors on wove paperEdition: 85/100Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: R. TamayoImage: 17.25" H x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Oil on Canvas, Still Life, Naturaleza Muerta byWILLY MARCHAND (Spanish, 20th century), "Naturaleza Muerta," 1960, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 31 x 39 inches, framed: 37 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Marilyn Monroe Invitation (PA,NY)Factory editions, Andy Warhol, a print retrospective 196301981 "November 21 through December 22, 1981. Castelli Graphics, 4 East 77th Street, New York, New York." Offset lithograph 12" x 12". "MarilynSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible signature (European school, 19th century).Illegible signature (European school, 19th century). Oil on canvas. "Virgin and Child, St. Elizabeth and St. John the Baptist." Signed and dated "1884" lower right. 66 x 50 cm. Firma ilegible (escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora, Frutas y PaisajeVladimir Cora Frutas y Paisaje 1994acrylic on canvas sight: 40.625 h × 54.5 w in (103 × 138 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Vladimir Cora 94'. Signed, titled and dated to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lorenzo Burchiellaro,Specchio in alluminio inciso e cristallo specchiato con firma incussa. Prod. Burchiellaro, Italia, 1968 cm 55x89See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A wall regulator, F. Marenzeller, Vienna, 19th centuryCassa in legno intagliato. Quadrante con numerazione romana in nero per le ore con firma F.Ma- renzeller, Wien. Suoneria ore quarti e gran suoneria. cm 32x15x115See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Pasquali (Bologna , 1980 - ) - Setole, 2011Setole, legno e metallo, cm. 30x30x10. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore. L'opera è stata archiviata presso l'Associazione Francesca Pasquali Archive con n.201120010.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar Torres (Born 1962) CubanOmar Torres (Born 1962) Cuban Cuban Latin American Artist Acrylic on Canvas Title: "Playa con Caletas y Cocoteros" Measure 23 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con RostroSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con Rostro y Pies. Bronze sculpture with greenish patina dated to 1992, inscribed 'Sergio Bustamante' and numbered 24/100, set on a black marble base. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Del Campo, Tre svuotatasche e una scatolaTre svuotatasche e una scatola Rame smaltato. Prod. Del Campo, 1980 ca. Sotto la scatola firma incisa Del Campo 82. Svuotatasche con firma incisa Del Campo. Svuotatasche h cm 4,5, diam. cm 20; scatolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Daussin (1953)Boat, 2001 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento. Etichetta didascalica con firma del fotografo e tiratura 2/12 al verso cm 57 x 80 Notes:Gelatin silver print. Caption label signed by the photographer aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftTri-State AuctionsLladro Retired Piece #4510 "Nina con paragues y patos"/"Girl with the Umbrella and Geese"US$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Una via di Settignano€10,000
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Marussig (Trieste, 1879 - Pavia, 1937) - Natura morta con chitarra (fronte) - Ritratto di€3,800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Oswald Peter Pickel (Trieste, 1896 - Schrobenhausen, 1980) - Donna seduta con fiore rosso, 1936€800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Vittorio Antonio Cocever (Capodistria, 1902 - Padova, 1971) - Natura morta con pesci, cipolla e€300
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Enrico Coleman (Roma, 1846 - Roma, 1911) - Campagna romana con rovine€420
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Domenico Morelli (Napoli, 1823 - 1901) - Interno con figure€3,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Europea XIX sec. - Ritratto di giovane con cappello in abiti antichi€300
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Niccolo' Cannicci (Firenze, 1846 - 1906) - Contadino sul carro con San Gimignano sullo sfondo€800
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900
6 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Grande vaso in ceramica invetriata€240
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Michele Cascella (Ortona, 1892 - Milano, 1989) - Sulla foce del Pescara, 1907€5,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giacomo Balla (Torino, 1871 - Roma, 1958) - Forme mio istante - studio, (1928)€10,000