Sold2019JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). "VALLDEMOSA NIT".JOSEP COLL BARDOLET (1912-2007). óleo sobre tabla. Firma apenas ilegible en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Firmado y titulado al dorso. 18 x 23,5 cm.; 34 x 41 cm. (marco).See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper.Illegible signature. Watercolour on paper. "Sevillana." Signed lower right. 46 x 26 cm. Firma ilegible. Acuarela sobre papel. “Sevillana.” Firmado abajo a la derecha. 46 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Drawing. Signed1969. Oil on heavy paper (Spanish on the back/Label Musee d'Orsay-Oleo sobre panel. Title Mosquetero con paloma. Style : Cubism Signature: Recto Top left Stamps at back for Musee d'Orsay 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Zárate Nirma, Dominante, 1960Dominante, 1960, Nirma Zárate (Colombia, 1936 - 1999). Óleo sobre lienzo. 96,5 cm x 148,5 cm. Firmado y fechado Nirma Zarate 60 en la parte inferior derecha. Adhesivo al respaldo con t&iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Paisaje con Lunamixografia in colors on paper; 1977; ed. XXII/XXV; hand-signed and numbered; printed by Talller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 19 3/8 x 27 1/2 in. (49.2 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 32 7/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRILO NOVILLO "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil Spanish ArtCIRILO MARTINEZ NOVILLO (Spanish 1921-2008) "Paisaje con Figuras" Oil on canvas. 23 5/8 x 28 5/8 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 35 3/8 inches. Signed l/r, signed and titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Iturbide Photogravure Paisaje con ChimenaGraciela Iturbide (Mexican, 1942-). Photogravure, Paisaje con chimenia, from the Espiritu Santo portfolio, USF Graphic Studio, 1996. Signed, titled and numbered 45/60 in pencil in the lower margin. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Escuela colonial, S.XVIIEscuela colonial, S.XVII. San Miguel Arcangel. Óleo sobre lienzo. Dimensions: 140 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illegible signature (European school, 19th century).Illegible signature (European school, 19th century). Oil on canvas. "Virgin and Child, St. Elizabeth and St. John the Baptist." Signed and dated "1884" lower right. 66 x 50 cm. Firma ilegible (escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River landscape with barges". Signed at the bottom left. 55 x 70 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on cardboard. KHMELUK, VasilKHMELUK, Vasil (Ukrainian school, 1903-1989). Oil on cardboard. "House in the forest." Signed below left. 24 x 33 cm.KHMELUK, Vasil (escuela ucraniana, 1903-1989). Óleo sobre cartón. "Casa eSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAITLER, ZomaBAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1908-1994). Oil on canvas. "River Seine." Signed and positioned "Paris" lower right. 48 x 58 cm. BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "R&See Sold Price
Sold2022BEDINI. Ritratto.Policarpo Bedini. Ritratto.XIX secoloTempera su cartoncino, firmata. 185x138 mm. Incollato su foglio di supporto. Firma con pennello sotto l’immagine a sinistra “P. Bedini Pin” OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mayte Camara ‘Paisaje Con Malvas’ Original Signed Painting – 37.5x37.5Artist: Mayte Camara - SpanishTitle: Paisaje Con MalvasMedium: Original Oil on CanvasSize: 36” x 36”Framed Size: 37.5” x 37.5” Signature: Signed by the artist in the lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish b. 1935): Personaje Sobre PaisajeAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos Spanish b. 1935 Personaje Sobre Paisaje oil on canvas signed lower right; together with artist-signed copy of book "Alvar: Lithographies Originals" 39 1/2 x 32 in. (100.3 x 81.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EMILIO GRECO, Figura femminile con fiori, Bassorilievo€100
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICO VENZO, Ragazza con cappello, Scultura in bronzo€50
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO VINCIGUERRA, Contadino con cavalli,Olio su masonite€240
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Venditore con carretto, Olio su tela€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House IBRAHIM KODRA, Figura con chitarra, Cromolitografia a colori€10
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIPPO MADÈ, Ragazzo con cesta, Olio su cartone telato€50