Sold2024Hammered Sterling Table BasketArts and Crafts style hammered sterling oval tray basket, 11 inches with a divided interior, shaped classic handle. Stamped sterling with #9568, impressively designed. 20.00 oz weight Line Item # 89See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTS & CRAFTSFive items: two Art Nouveau Turnloc leather purses with tooled floral decoration, embroidered towel/tie rack, and two emboidered linen table runners, early 20th c.: Suede, metal Purses marked Each runSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Tane Sterling Table Items20th century, all pieces with swan forms including pair of sauce boats, gilt interior, 4 x 8-3/4 in.; pair sauce ladles, gilt bowls, 8 in.; creamer, gilt interior and rim, 3 x 4 in., marked "Tane" (TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Sterling Silver Table ItemsComprising a handled cup, with engraved inscription, double jigger, monogrammed, small kiddish cup, and two small cups, one as a golf trophy, total weight approx. 9 T.O. Tallest 3-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table ItemsAntique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Items. 4 pieces total. Includes letter holder, inkwell, owl motif bookend, and recumbent lion bookend. Owl bookend is adjustable. Largest piece measures 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE AMERICAN STERLING TABLE ITEMSeach marked for sterling; comprising four Tiffany and Co. shot glasses, numbered 25005 (1 1/4 inches high) and one salt shaker marked "Gump's 66" and "Geo. Washington Reproduction" (1 5/8 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS INCLUDES TWO MASTER SALTS, A CRYSTAL CASTOR, A MUSTARD POTFIVE STERLING SILVER TABLE ITEMS INCLUDES TWO MASTER SALTS, A CRYSTAL CASTOR, A MUSTARD POT, 5" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table ItemsAntique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Items. 4 pieces total. Includes letter holder, inkwell, owl motif bookend, and recumbent lion bookend. Owl bookend is adjustable. Largest piece measures 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Boston Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver WaresSix Boston, Massachusetts Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Table Objects, 1900-1932. Comprising a tea caddy, Samuel R. Woolley, 1893-1915, engraved beneath "E.G. FROM C.A.," marked "WOOLLEY" and "STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces Sterling Repousse Table Items20th century, including one Kirk Repousse dish, "403", 6-1/4 in.; four Steiff ashtrays, no monogram, 9.02 oz. T., Provenance: Private Collection, Aiken, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five weighted sterling silver table itemsincluding: pair of low candlesticks, pair of 3-light candelabra, and a compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver and Copper TableGroup of Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver and Copper Table Articles Including Alan Adler, Franklin Porter, The Art Silver Shop, Katherine Pratt, and Harry Dixon, 20th century Including bowls, teapots, etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five (5) Sterling Silver Table Top Items.Group of Five (5) Sterling Silver Table Top Items. Signed. Minor dings or in good condition. Approx. weight 20.67 troy ounces. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland CowaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE STERLING SILVER AND SILVER PLATED TABLE ITEMSFIVE STERLING SILVER AND SILVER PLATED TABLE ITEMSSterling silver unless otherwise noted.1) Gorham monogrammed open salt.2) Gorham 1873 mug. Height 3.25”.3) Irish creamer. Date letter and maker&See Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop Sterling Bronze & Mica Table LampHeintz Art Metal Shop, New York, USA. Arts and Crafts sterling silver and bronze table lamp with an original green patina mica on shade. Heintz Art Metal Shop label which reads "Sterling Silver oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping English Art Deco Sterling Silver itemsA grouping of five English Art deco period Sterling silver items including two sterling silver cigarette cases by Mappin & Webb. One with guilloche finish and gold wash interior, fully hallmarked in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porter Blanchard Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair of hand-hammered and wrought sterling silver five-light Arts & Crafts candlesticks by Porter Blanchard. Each hallmarked with the silversmiths trademark, Porter Blanchard and sterling. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twenty-Four Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including Tiffany leaf dish; five bowls; Whiting mug with engraved decoration; cup, heavy wear; six salt spoons; two open salt with blue glass liners and matching casters; ladlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fifteen Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, 14 pieces weighted: seven compotes; five sherbets; trumpet vase; candlestick; tray strainer (no tray), 11.34 oz. T. excluding weighted pieces,ÿ 2-5/8 in. to 10 in. ÿ ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20213PC Kalo Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver BowlsChicago, New York,20th Century Includes a small three lobed bowl, a flower shaped medium sized bowl, and a larger five lobed bowl. Weight as seen 19.46 ozt. Sterling silver,Smallest 1 5/8" x 5" dia..LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Sterling and Coral Bar PinArts & Crafts cutout bar pin with five inset pieces of coral c1910-1915. Marked Sterling. 2.75" x 3/8"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Circular BroochArts & Crafts sterling silver circular brooch with cutout floral design surrounding five inset green stones. Unsigned. 1.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Sterling Silver Circular BroochArts & Crafts sterling silver circular brooch with cutout floral design surrounding five inset green stones. Unsigned. 1.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Sterling Set of 10 Tumblers/Mint Julepspierced grape and leaf base, by Woodside of New York, measures 3 1/4" tall 3" diameter and set of 10 weighs 77.8toz Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of SmellUS$500
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Tall Elm Accent Table with Animal Carvings on ApronUS$2,400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersALVIN AESTHETIC MOVEMENT ARTS CRAFTS STERLING SILVER TAZZA, Circa 1900 Alvin Aesthetic MovementUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian Art and Crafts sterling silver and enamel caddy spoon, Birmingham 1909 by Liberty£300