Sold2016FIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIANFIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) At a Dacha, 1930 gouache on paper 32 x 44 cm (12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) each three signed with initials and dated lower right, one signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Red Poppies, 1965 oil on canvas 64.5 x 74.5 cm (25 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, titled, dated and inscribed on verso LOT NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2017NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Konchezero, Karelia, 1935 gouache on paper 50 x 64 cm (19 5/8 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Viktor Kholodkov LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolay Suetin (RUSSIAN, 1897–1945)Attributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897–1945) Gouache on Paper, Red and Black Composition. Signed lower right. Measures (sight) 6-7/8" H, 9-1/2" W; frame measures 12-1/2" H, 15-1/2" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolay Suetin (RUSSIAN, 1897–1945)Attributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897–1945) Gouache on Paper, Red and Black Composition. Signed lower right. Measures (sight) 6-7/8" H, 9-1/2" W; frame measures 12-1/2" H, 15-1/2" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A N. DOLGORUKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original gouache on paper maquette for the poster by Nikolay Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902–1980). With handwritten marks on the back. Dimensions: 12 3/4 X 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A N. DOLGORUKOV SOVIET WWII ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGAn original gouache on paper maquette for the poster by Nikolay Dolgorukov (Russian, 1902–1980). With handwritten marks on the back. Dimensions: 12 3/4 X 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Russian Porcelain Dessert Plates from the Kremlin ServiceFive Russian Porcelain Dessert Plates from the Kremlin Service Imperial Porcelain Factory, Period of Nicholas I, 1825-1855 each with blue factory mark and red inventory number. Diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Russian Porcelain Figures19th century, Fistcuff fighter with impressed Garder factory mark; figure of woman with baby, impressed Kuznetsov factory mark and numbers "68" and "3"; pair of seated figures on stepped bases,See Sold Price
Sold202482083: Five Russian Imperial Porcelain Manufactory SoupFive Russian Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Soup Plates from the Gatchina Palace Service Russian Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, St. Petersburg, various dates 9-5/8 inches &lparSee Sold Price
Sold202482085: Five Russian Imperial Porcelain Plates from the Five Russian Imperial Porcelain Plates from the Coronation or Winter Palace Service Russian Imperial Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg, various dates 9-1/4 inches (23&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Russian Enamel Silver SpoonsFive Russian Enamel Silver Spoons to include one attributed to Fyodor Ivanov, marked 84 silver one round spoon makers mark, marked 88 tea strainer marked 84 having makers hallmark, etcetera longest 6See Sold Price
Sold202274487: A Group of Five Russian Enameled Silver Table ArA Group of Five Russian Enameled Silver Table Articles, St. Petersburg, 1882-1899 Marks: ПО, (city arms) 88 (longest, champlevé tableSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAI TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Still Life with Dandelions,1967 oil on canvas 80 x 62 cm (31 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) framed dimensions: 85 x 67 cm (33 1/2 x 26 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024F.RUCKERT - SET of RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONSSET of RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, FEODOR RUCKERT A set of five Russian 88 gilt-silver spoons enameled with stunning geometric patterns in brown, green, blue, and white shades, crafted using the cloSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2016THEO FABERGE FIVE "EGGS" ST PETERSBURGH COLLECTIONTHEO FABERGE FIVE "EGGS" FROM THE ST PETERSBURGH COLLECTION Each signed T. Faberge 5 " high (5)See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Silver Vermeil Miniature Coach, 1887Russian silver vermeil miniature coach. Korbitsky Nikolay Nikolaevich (Russian, active Moscow, 1886-1887), 0.875 silver, enamel and glass, carriage surmounted by the Imperial Crown of Russia, red enamSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY IVAN ZHUKOVAttributed to Ivan Stepanovich Zhukov (Russian artist, late 19th/early 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a marine scene with sailboats. Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2022SCENES OF URBAN LIFE AND LOCAL CUSTOMS Tingqua, 1820-1830SCENES OF URBAN LIFE AND LOCAL CUSTOMS Tingqua, 1820-1830 A set of five paintings gouache on paper, each matted, framed and glazed, each illustrating festive scenes and local architecture, rich in aneSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2016KOGAN, Moissey. Gouache on Paper. Russian VillageScene. Signed lower right and further signed and inscribed on backing. Moissey Kogan (Russian, 1879 - 1942). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight - 20.25" high x 31.75" wide. Condition: Good, framSee Sold Price
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz 1894-1917 Russian Emperor Nicholas Gold Clad CoinUS$6
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve Russian Empire Enamel Silver Spoons, Signed & BoxedUS$4,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Polar Bear Fish Goldfish, Carl Faberge Signed French Crystal FigurineUS$600
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Faberge Imperial Sterling & Limoges Porcelain Swan Egg, Numbered & BoxedUS$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare19th Century Russian FABERGE Engraved Silver Tea Set, HallmarkedUS$20,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Faberge Enamel Imperial Egg Cocktail/Sherbet Stirrers In Velvet BoxUS$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Rose Garden Egg 1994, A Theo Faberge Limited Edition Crystal Decorative Egg, BoxedUS$3,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Coral Egg 1988, Theo FABERGE Coral Crystal Egg, Limited Edition, BoxedUS$3,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsHouse of FABERGE Sapphire Blue Enamel Crystal Cross Pendant Watch W/ Decorative Base, BoxedUS$6,500