Sold2018F.L. Grant Salamanca Furniture-Undertaker Tin SignF.L. Grant Salamanca Furniture-Undertaker Tin Sign. Very good condition. 24 X 4 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Furniture-Undertaking- Advertising Tin Tacker Sign28x 4 3/4 inches, minor creasing at ends, causing flaking, embossed FL Grant Furniture-Undertaking- Salamanca.See Sold Price
Sold2021F.L. GRANT SALAMANCA FURNITURE UNDERTAKING SIGNSST. MINOR WEAR AND STAINING. 24" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018F.L. Grant Furniture - Undertaking tin signtin F.L. Grant Furniture - Undertaking sign Measures Apx. 5" tall and 28" wide.Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2016F.L. Grant Furniture & Undertaking Tin Tacker SignThis early sign has heavy wear with paint loss and bending. Condition (Fair). Size 28" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of Two Tin Advertising Signs.F.L. Grant Furniture-Undertaking 28" x 4 7/8" together with Franklin Gardens Janesville, Wisconsin 9 3/4" x 28". Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Embossed F. L. Grant Undertaker Tin Sign28" x 5" tin sign with minor bends and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Grant Furniture Tin Sign.Sign has a cut bottom left corner. Heavy wear with discoloration. Most likely an Ithaca Sign Works made sign. Condition (Fair). Size 12'' x 36''.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING SIGNS.This is a lot of two tin advertising signs. The first is an embossed tin tacker for F. L. Grant Furniture and Undertaking. The second sign is an embossed sign for Scott Hawkins Co., Clothing, Shoes anSee Sold Price
Sold2015FR Fullington Office Furniture Tin Litho advertisingFR Fullington Office Furniture Tin Litho advertising signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two-piece advertising lotIncludes early tin sign F.L. Israel Lumber, millwork, roofing and spouting. Woodlawn avenue. Has areas of peeling paint. 6 in X 26 1/2 in. Also includes a 2- sided metal gas station sign on a hanger mSee Sold Price
Sold20231962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G328 - 1962 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA Marked: 2-62, HO14 Color(s): Red, White and Black Dimensions (in): 39x13.5 Location: HallSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot G285 - 1958 Grant Batteries Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* A-M Sign Co. Lynchburg, VA V011 Dated: 11-58 Color(s): Red, Black and White Dimensions (in): 18x54 Location: HallwaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Service Station Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 18"X54" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2024Grant Batteries Service Station Tin Sign c. 1950sFeatured in this lot is this original Grant Service Station Batteries sign made by W. F. Robertson Steel & Iron Company circa 1950s. The sign shows a red, black and beige color scheme and reads, "GranSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grant's Cherry Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign.Good w/ minor wear to paint. Sze: 10"x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Grant, Laher & New Hawkeye Single-Sided Tin SignsLot G375 - Grant, Laher & New Hawkeye Single-Sided Tin Signs HIGHLIGHTS Grant Super Duty Battery Single-Sided Tin Sign, 6.5 Round Original* Mayer Made Better Mfg. Corp. Chicago, ILL., Made in USA QuicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Splendid Furniture Polish “It is Splendid” Tin Sign. Circa ...Splendid Furniture Polish “It is Splendid” Tin Sign. Circa 1900s. Embossed lithograph tin sign for Splendid Furniture Polish. “It is Splendid / Makes Old Furniture Look Just Like NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANT 17 Foot Long Wooden Victorian Undertaker Sign F.GIANT 17 Foot Long Wooden Victorian Undertaker Sign F. A. Wurtz Furniture & Undertaking 1899 Personally removed by Greg @ TDM from building estate in Boston New York, Buffalo / Niagara Falls Region, ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Champion Spark Plugs Double-Sided Tin SignChampion Spark Plugs Double-Sided Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER NOV. 11THSee Sold Price
Sold20211940s Champion Spark Plug Service Single-Sided Tin Sign1940s Champion Spark Plug Service Single-Sided Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Pennsylvania Tires Enamel on Embossed Tin Sign1960s Pennsylvania Tires Enamel on Embossed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTERSee Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Jacob Schmidt Brewing Company Tin Lithograph Advertising SignUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.US$70(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin SignUS$150(2 bids)