Sold2023W R Locke 'In Savannah GA' c.1934W R Locke 'In Savannah GA' c.1934 W. R. Locke (1883-1949), In Savannah, GA, Etching, pencil signed, titled, and dated. depicting a street corner in Savannah with single figure on the side walk. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lecoultre Rue de la Paix Street Lamp ClockMeasures 11.25" tall, has some scuffing to paint on the side toward base.See Sold Price
Sold2017William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street.William S. Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Side Street. Gouache on paper, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 1937 on verso, stamped "Federal Art Project, Works Progress Administration". 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIMALAYAS Kangchenjunga from Johnsong La SublimeVITTORIO SELLA. Kangchenjunga 300 feet below Johnsong La W. Side,1899, Sella number HS 102. 10.7X14.5" silver gelatin print, printed 1901, mounted on 14x18" heavy brown board. Embossed with Vittorio SSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon...A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon Street, London Surmounted by a tapering finial on a stepped brass-bound base framed by ball finials overSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERENICE ABBOTT Henry Street, Lower East Side, New York.BERENICE ABBOTT Henry Street, Lower East Side, New York. Silver print, 1935. 200x250 mm; 7x9 inches, thread margins. With Abbott's Federal Art Project "Changing New York" hand stamp with the title, daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elyesss Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elysees Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Wood French Lavoine Blu & W Upholstered Side ChairGilt Wood French Blue & White Upholstered Side Chair by La Lavoine, Paris. Fancy gilt wooden frame has blue and white upholstered seat and divided back. Beautiful and elegant chair for your formalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of side table "Marquetry a la reine" styleA Pair of side table, marquetry inlaid, called "Marquetry a la reine", of style transition Louis XV-XVI. H 27" x W 14" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Blanchard "Marche aux Fleurs" PaintingAntoine Blanchard (Marcel Masson) (French, 1910-1988). Oil on canvas impressionist painting titled "Marche aux Fleurs, la Madeleine" depicting a Parisian street scene. Signed along the lower left; titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Leon Cortes Oil on BoardEduoard Leon Cortes (French artist, 1882-1969) untitled Parisian street scene, signed on right side below café window Eduoard Cortes, sight size 23 1/2" (h) x 35 1/4", frame size 25" (h) x 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Circassian Shashka SwordRussian Circassian Shashka Sword19th century, R. BOKER & SON / GAST STREET stamped on the right side of the ricasso; the left side of the ricasso engraved with a sword; additional decoration to the thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large bronze by Jerry Joslin, Glory to the DeepLarge bronze by Jerry Joslin, Glory to the Deep 69 inches by 31 inches by 23 inches. This large bronze, was removed from a townhouse on 74th street on the upper east side, NYC, between Madison and FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix (French, 1933-) Oil On CanvasTitled "A la renommee du bon vin" Parisian figural street scene, signed lower left, titled on canvas verso, and inscribed "Limonsine Panhard, 1907", framed in a painted and wood molding. Some chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Mendive (Havana, 1944) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Manuel Mendive Hoyo (Havana, 1944) syncretic art acrylic painting on canvas titled "A la Orilla del RIo" ("By The River Side"). Painter, performance artist, and sculptor Manuel MendiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine French Carved White Carrara Marble BustLate 18th Or Early 19th Century, Portrait Of A Woman Looking To The Side With Hair In The A La Bebe Fashion And In A Greek Chiton, Unsigned, On Later Granite Base, Bust 21.25 x 15.5 x 12 Inches, OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Michel Antoine Chapu (French. 1833-1891)Henri Michel Antoine Chapu (French. 1833-1891) , "La Jeunesse", patinated bronze, signed "Chapu", the side marked "F. BARBEDIENNE, Fondeur, Paris", "939", and with "REDUCTION MECANIQUE A.COLLAS BREVETSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), A Very Large, Double-Handled Vessel In while Clay, With A Portrait OnPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) A very large, double-handled vessel in white clay with a portrait on either side: one of a bearded and moustachioed man, the other of a woman, possibly JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Ronde, Frise De Femmes, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite ronde, frise de femmes Stamped 'VALLAURIS AM' on the side (indistinctly) Date painted on the side 'Vallauris 11.8.50' Painted II on the base Unique piece FireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Order of St. AlexanderPrince size Collar of the Order. 6 side links and the central one, 90 x 47 mm., in gilt silver with alternate red and green enameled centres with white enameled patriarch crosses and royal ciphers, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Order for Merit (1937)Commander`s Cross in gilt Silver, one side enameled Malta Cross, between the arms a crown of thorns, in the centre the cipher of King Carol II, on reverse hallmarked "37-crown-87", maker`s mark "HW (HSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Modern Design Furniture. 1)WESTNOFA Norway Laminated Wood Seat Steel Frame Side Dining Chair. LaUS$75
41 mins LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)US$2,000
Dirty PilotSTAYHIGH 149 - "Marker was Flooded" Black book Drawing., Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed PortraitUS$25(1 bid)