Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowlcirca 1937-40for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Bowl circa 1937-40 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, bollicine glass with gold foil inclusions height 5in (13cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli vaseFlavio Poli vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, 1937 bollicine glass with gold inclusions 5 w x 5 d x 8 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Veronese Italia]. This work was offered forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glassFlavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glass bowl. a rare technique c.1937 5 1/2"H x 9 1/8"W x 6 3/8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli - VaseFlavio Poli (Italian, 1900 - 1984) Seguso Vetri D'Arte Glass Vase, circa 1930. Unsigned. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso D'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932 - 1973), page 218. Dimensions: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vasecirca 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applic...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Vase circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, cased glass with gold foil applications, foil label 'MADE IN MURANO ITALY' height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 3 1/2in (9cm) This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro corroso rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 23) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, "Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 17) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Frame for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Frame for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. Torchon-worked glass with inclusion of blue cane.. Cm 27,00 x 35,00 x 3,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Execution by Seguso Vetri d'arteFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Excellent condition. Minimal signs of wear. Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent yellow and green sommerso glass. Dimensions: 7&See Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Bollicine Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown green with "Bollicine" controlled bubbles Italian art glass decorative bowl. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for the Seguso Vetri d'Arte company. Measures 6 3/4" long x 5 3/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1938Flavio Poli. 'Sommerso a bollicine' vase, 1938. H 24.5 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear and red, dense bubbles and burst gold foil.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri dArte Attr. PoMo BottleFlavio Poli (Italian, b. 1900 - 1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte attributed Postmodern Bottle, circa 1980, in the form of a round tall bottle with square stopper, the inside with aubergine flash, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vasecirca 1939for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glassh...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1939 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 7 3/4in (19.5cm) Footnotes: Literature Marc Heiremans, 'Seguso Vetri d'See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetroFlavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - (attr.)Coppa in vetro incamiciato satinato giallo e rubino. Disegno simile al n. 12376. Seguso, Murano 1959 ca. (h cm 12,5) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte.See Sold Price
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Vase Corrosi Series by Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte€800
May 25Auction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AWUS$150
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche Vetro spesso pesante sommerso€50
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400