2021A FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRROR, LATE 17TH CENTURYA FLEMISH EBONISED FRAME WALL MIRRORLATE 17TH CENTURYWith an associated rectangular bevelled plate within a ripple moulded frame107cm high, 122cm wideProvenance: Supplied by Robert KimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 17thC Flemish Cabinet with Six DrawersLate 17th century Flemish marquetry inlaid walnut and ebony cabinet, fitted with six drawers, 53" H x 40" W x 20" D. Provenance: New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VERDURE TAPESTRY PANEL, PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH CENTURYA VERDURE TAPESTRY PANEL PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH CENTURYFragment from a larger example with animals hunting on the ground and in the trees155.5 x 169.5cm overallProvenance: Private Collection, EasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Brussels 'Tapestry' (Fragment),Rare Brussels 'Tapestry' (Fragment), Flemish, late 17th century, wool/silk, approx.230 x 124 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition),unique motif from the old greek mythology, decorative. Special-AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an AngelContinental School Polychrome and Gilt Figure of an Angellikely Flemish, late 17th-18th century, unsigned, carved wood with traces of polychrome and gilt, glass eyes, possibly representing Archangel GSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Baroque tapestry, late 17th centuryA Flemish Baroque tapestrylate 17th centuryheight 82 x 104in (208 x 264cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Portiere Tapestriespossibly Flemish, late 17th/early 18th century, each depicting a cherub within a medallion, draped tassels, over a plumed helmet with crossed standards in the background, foliate border, 70-1/4 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF TAPESTRY PANELS EMBLEMATIC OF HOPE AND JUSTICE PROBABLY FLEMISH, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY Of opposing form with emblematic reclining female figures above a cartouche inscribed 'Spes' andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 17th C. Flemish Verdure TapestryLate 17th C. Flemish Verdure Tapestry, figures in a mythical pastoral landscape. 5'10'' x 8'0'' (178 x 244 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C.Full title: A finely sculpted Flemish oak four-door cabinet, late 17th C. Description: H 156,5 x L 122,5 x D 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 16th / EARLY 17th CENTURY - ChristFLEMISH SCHOOL, LATE 16th / EARLY 17th CENTURY Christ in the house of Martha and Mary Oil on panel, cm. 74x104,5. Framed PROVENANCE: Private Collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 17th century ebonised longcase clock with ten inch dial Caleb SillwoodA late 17th century ebonised longcase clock with ten inch dial Caleb Sillwood The hood with overhanging cornice over a fret cut frieze mounted on spirally twisted columns, convex throat moulding overSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Oudenaarde verdure tapestry,A Flemish Oudenaarde verdure tapestry, A Flemish Oudenaarde verdure tapestry, late 17th century, worked with a watermill, flora and fauna, 300 x 380cm Provenance: Mr & Mrs J Jowitt, Taillefer, Saint-PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Flemish Baroque verdure tapestryA Flemish Baroque verdure tapestry late 17th century approximately 9ft x 6ft (272 x 180cm) Provenance: Property from a Prominent Roman Family.See Sold Price
Sold2022A mythological Flemish tapestry Brussels, mid to late 17th century 478cm x 308cmA mythological Flemish tapestry Brussels, mid to late 17th century woven in rich threads, depicting a courtly scene set in Carthage illustrating the story of Dido and Aeneas, Aeneas standing to the leSee Sold Price
Sold2017A WILLIAM AND MARY KINGWOOD, MACASSER EBONY, AND BRASSA WILLIAM AND MARY KINGWOOD, MACASSER EBONY, AND BRASS BANDED BOX, LATE 17TH CENTURY, the box with radiating kingwood veneer overlaid with cast brass foliate strapwork and corner guards, the front witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matched pair of Dutch Colonial ebony side chairsA matched pair of Dutch Colonial ebony side chairslate 17th/early 18th centuryVariations.the larger height 30in (76cm); width 22in (56cm); depth of seat 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish ebonised and oak wooden four-door cabinet, 17th C.Full title: A Flemish ebonised and oak wooden four-door cabinet, 17th C. Description: H 159 x L 169 x D 67,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2022A late 17th century and later ebony architectural table clock Edward Stanton, LondonA late 17th century and later ebony architectural table clock Edward Stanton, London The 20th century case with pitched top set with moulded raised panels over a moulded cornice, glazed sides and fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 17th century quarter repeating ebony basket top table clock Joshua Wilson, LondonA good late 17th century quarter repeating ebony basket top table clock Joshua Wilson, London Surmounted by a waisted repousse top with central handle over a medallion depicting St George and the DragSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental green glazed pottery stove tiles probably Flemish, 19th century, in the la...A pair of Continental green glazed pottery stove tiles probably Flemish, 19th century, in the late 16th / 17th century style each of rectangular form moulded with allegorical figures depicting AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ROERICH] A SET OF 3 NORTHERN FRENCH OR FLEMISH CHAIRSA SET OF THREE NORTHERN FRENCH OR FLEMISH LOUIS XIII-STYLE WALNUT CHAIRS, LATE 17TH CENTURY each with rectangular back, on turned legs joined by stretchers, with later pistaschio-green upholstering;See Sold Price
Sold2021[ROERICH] A FRANCO-FLEMISH WRITING TABLE, 17TH CENTURYA FRANCO-FLEMISH LOUIS XVIII-STYLE WRITING TABLE, LATE 17TH CENTURY with a single drawer, on four double-twisted legs with a connecting stretcher; overall dimensions: 76 (h) x 57 (w) x 99 (l) cm (29See Sold Price
Sold2023A rosewood and ivory-inlaid cabinet,A rosewood and ivory-inlaid cabinet, A rosewood and ivory-inlaid cabinet, late 17th/early 18th century, Italian, of rectangular form with strung top and sides, centred with a door with architectural fSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,US$2,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare London or Bristol polychrome Delftware 'William and Mary' dish, late 17th C.€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Late 17th C. French or Italian Yong Nobleman's Rapier Sword with Gold Gilt Hilt & Fine BladeUS$500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserie triple gourd vase, late 17th C.€950