Sold2016Bill Keating (American, B.1932) Nature's Rhythm.Bill Keating (American, B.1932) Nature's Rhythm. Bronze sculpture raised on stone base. Signed and dated '83 on lower edge of sculpture Height: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paperweight Lot, incl; Rosenfeld Roses '84, Victor Trabucco Nature in Ice 7/50, Gordon Smith BirdPaperweight Lot, incl; Rosenfeld Roses '84, Victor Trabucco Nature in Ice 7/50, Gordon Smith Bird of Paradise, Paul Stankard Bouquet of Flowers #A106,See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Jade Presentation Tray, rectangular shape datingFine Jade Presentation Tray, rectangular shape dating from the 18th c, adorned with carved birds in nature together with a Rosewood compatible stand incised with scrolled decorations, 7-3/4 x 5-14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guy Bardone (France 1927 - 2015) oil on canvas, NatureGuy Bardone (France 1927 - 2015) oil on canvas, Nature morte aux persiennes, 25-1/2 x 36 inches. Provenance Findlay Galleries NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Elfes Vase. The Fairytales Collection by Lalique defines a new expression of beauty. ThisLalique Elfes Vase. The Fairytales Collection by Lalique defines a new expression of beauty. This crystal giftware revives Rene Lalique's passion for Nature and its magical floral, mythical fauna andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algue Mauve" Majolica Sculpture by Christine Viennet.Algue Mauve" Majolica Sculpture by Christine Viennet. Nature has always been essential to Christine Viennet's work. Born in Norway in 1947, she studied at the Oslo School of Art and stepped into the cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algue Tachete" Majolica Sculpture by Christine ViennetAlgue Tachete" Majolica Sculpture by Christine Viennet Nature has always been essential to Christine Viennet's work. Born in Norway in 1947, she studied at the Oslo School of Art and stepped into theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Martin, (American, 1904-1979), Toe to Toe, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil,Fletcher Martin, (American, 1904-1979), Toe to Toe, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, sight size 14 x 10 Condition: not examined out of the frame; does appear to be lose, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling footed gravy boat, W.M. Fletcher, 1936Sterling footed gravy boat, W.M. Fletcher, 1936See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mid 20th C. Bill Freeman Landscape PaintingWilliam Joseph "Bill" Freeman (American, 1927-2012), oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. Bill Freeman managed to capture both the awe-inspiring as well as the serene quaities of nature in this lanSee Sold Price
SoldBuffalo Bill [William Frederick Cody]Buffalo Bill [William Frederick Cody] Autograph letter signed ("WF Cody") to Luther Mundas, saying "i regret very much indeed to say that the confining nature of my duties and the distance to the PeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Franks (XX-XXI) CanadianBill Franks, "Na-sao-yah" (Hood of the nature pulatah) Panqmirtung Fjord (Baffin Island), oil on canvas, signed and dated '81 lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, 25.5" h x 29.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Wilson Ivory Bill Bird PrintHand colored with illustration of three different woodpeckers, Ivory Bill, Piliated and Red Headed, marked lower left Drawn from nature by A. Wilson and lower right engraved by A. Lawson, 10x13 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Money 100 bill by Steve KaufmanOld Money 100 bill by Steve Kaufmanwith a coral and blue background is a unique hand pulled silkscreen mixed media on canvas and is hand signed by Steve Kaufman. Due to the nature of the canvas, theseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Money 100 bill by Steve KaufmanOld Money 100 bill by Steve Kaufmanwith a multicolored background is a unique hand pulled silkscreen mixed media on canvas and is hand signed by Steve Kaufman. Due to the nature of the canvas, these wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon Razor Bill Amsterdam PrintOverall with frame 27" high x 31" wide. John James Audubon (French/American, 1785-1851) offset lithograph. Razor Bill. No. 43. Plate CCXIV. Marked in the margins "Drawn from Nature by J.J. Audubon" anSee Sold Price
Sold202411pc Bill Friedman Landscape PhotographsA collection of limited edition prints depicting landscapes in different parts of the world. The artist, Bill Friedman, traveled and took photos capturing the beauty of nature itself. Includes photosSee Sold Price
Sold20201948 Buffalo Bills HOME Game Programs AAFC(4) programs with holes from being kept in a three ring binder. Sept. 12 Browns(2), Oct. 3 Dodgers, Sept. 6 Rockets. Thin paper is fragile in nature.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Antiquarian Books4 18th and 19th century books. Les Etoiles Derniere Feerie, JJ Grandville, G. De Gonet, Paris, with illustrated plates; Good's Book of Nature; The Works of the Rev. John Fletcher, Volume 1, first AmriSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic MasterpieceUS$1,050(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Early European Impressionist Tranquil Nature Landscape Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionBill Owen Making Tracks Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$375(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed US$2,250(4 bids)