Sold2015Fletcher Martin; American Oil Painting SignedOil on board, Bather with Hat signed u.l. Inscribed with title on reverse. Executed in 1968. Accompanied by original exhibition catalog Fletcher Martin: A Thirty Year Retrospective. Roberson Center FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fletcher Martin, (American, 1904-1979), UntitledFletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) Untitled (Matador), 1941 oil on board signed and dated (upper right) 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Midtown Galleries, New York, NY Loose fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER MARTIN ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953FLETCHER MARTIN, ILLUSTRATION FOR WOMAN'S DAY 1953, H 23 3/4", W 17 1/2", COUPLE EMBRACING:Information on back of cardboard. Signed upper right. Gouache. Framed. Gold medal winner in the PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on BoardFletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) "Portrait of a Woman," oil on board, signed upper right: "Martin," bearing label on reverse: "The Elsie Perrin Williams Memorial Art Museum (London, Canada)." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Fletcher Martin lithographsFletcher Martin (1904-1979) ''Lullaby'' (AAA 626)- lithograph, 1942, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 8 x 12'' 2). ''Toe to Toe'' (AAA 1626)- lithograph, 1965, signed and annotated 'Ed. 250' in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin Lullaby Signed Litho AAA BoxingMartin, Fletcher (American, 1904-1979), Lullaby, c.1945, original lithograph on paper, signed lower right, image 8 x 12 inches, full sheet 11 x 14.5 inches, matted but not framed, published by the AssSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Fletcher MartinFletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979), "Double Play," lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, sight (image): 11.75"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fletcher Martin silkscreenFletcher Martin (American 1904-1979)- ''Out at Home''- silkscreen, 1942, reproduction from the painting, published by Midtown Galleries, good condition. 21 7/8 x 27 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Webster Golinkin and Fletcher Martin, two worksJoseph Webster Golinkin and Fletcher Martin At Chicago; Toe to Toe (two works) 1937/1965lithograph At Chicago measures: 12 h x 14.5 inches (image) 15 h x 18.5 w inches (sheet) Toe to ToeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fletcher Martin 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesFletcher Martin (american, 1904-1979) The Model aka Night Class, oil on canvas, signed Fletcher Martin (upper right) 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry JSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLETCHER MARTIN AAA LITHOGRAPHMARTIN, Fletcher, (American, 1904-1979): "High, Wide, and Handsome", AAA Lithograph, sight size 13.75" x 10", pencil signed in the lower margin, original AAA label affixed verso, framed, 18.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Martin Charcoal "Young Girl"Fletcher Martin, American (1904 - 1979) Charcoal drawing on paper" Young Girl, Facing Away, Arms Outstretched". Signed and dated LVIII (58) lower left. Toning from age or in good condition. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fletcher Martin. Surreal watercolor still life. Signed middle right. Framed under glass. Sight: 9.5Fletcher Martin. Surreal watercolor still life. Signed middle right. Framed under glass. Sight: 9.5 x 13in. Overall: 15.5 x 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fletcher Martin (1904-1979)Istanbul Belly Dancer, c. 1970, Watercolor on Paper, 13" x 10", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fletcher Martin (1904 - 1979)"Football Scrimmage"; 1963; Lithograph; 11" x 14"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022Fletcher Martin (1904 - 1979)"Bull Fighting Silk Scarf"; c. 1970; Silk; 34" x 34"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Martin (American, 1904 - 1979)"Greetings"; 1967; Linocut; 18.25" x 12.25"; Signed Lower Center (in block); Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fletcher Martin LithographFletcher Martin original lithograph. Signed in pencil "Fletcher Martin" lower right. Stated in pencil (from an) "Ed 250" lower left. This Fletcher print is titled "Toe to Toe". Measures 16 3/8" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fletcher Martin Three Illustrations Acetate On PaperThree figural illustrations of pen and ink on paper with colored acetate sheets laid over top. Printing instructions inscribed at bottom. Bears artist stamp. [Paper: 13 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Fletcher Martin, (American, 1904-1979), Toe to Toe, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil,Fletcher Martin, (American, 1904-1979), Toe to Toe, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 250, sight size 14 x 10 Condition: not examined out of the frame; does appear to be lose, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER MARTIN (1904-1979) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFletcher Martin (1904 - 1979 California, Colorado) 'Toe to Toe' Signed lower right 1965 Edition 250 Image size 12.5 x 9.5, the sheet measures 16.5 x 11, the frame is 22 x 19 inches. Original AAA labelSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"US$775(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)