Sold2018Fletcher DP2 Diamond Point Framing DriverOld School Fletcher DP2 diamond point framing driver in green. Made in USA. This useful point driver is used for framing pictures and is composed of base metal. It does have some wear to the paint howSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "Attelage En Arbalete" PrintScarf depicting point of view of a carriage driver in red, gold, brown, white, and navy. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICE PAIR OF WILLIAMS POINTS, DICKEY COA, FOUND BYNICE PAIR OF WILLIAMS POINTS, DICKEY COA, FOUND BY JANETTIE DRIVER IN JACKSON COUNTY ARKANSAS, NICE EXAMPLES OF THE TYPESee Sold Price
Sold2018Gladys Vinson Mitchell (1894 - 1968)High Point in the Catskills c. 1950 Medium: oil and sand on board Size: 20x24 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Cassatt (1844-1926)Mary Cassatt (1844-1926) Painting Title: Looking Into The Hand Mirror c. 1905 Medium: dry point etching Size: 6 x 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Lord Elgin Mens Art Deco Gold Filled Drivers WatchVintage 1920s Lord Elgin gold filled drivers watch. Features gold studs on upper and bottom portion of casing. Raised gold Art Deco style minute markers with Roman numerals at hour points. Original ElSee Sold Price
Sold2024Automobile, 1996 Oldsmobile Aurora, 3 owner car.Automobile, 1996 Oldsmobile Aurora, 3 owner car. White 4-door hardtop sedan, full-sized w/driver & passenger airbags, L47 engine model 4.OL. V8 DOHC 32 w/multi-point fuel injection, 4-speed automaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI - WWII British Star Medals One NamedTwo medals as shown; The WWI medal is named to Driver F.G. Greatley, ASC, however the ribbon is essentially destroyeed and barely together at this point.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRATT & LETCHWORTH FIRE PUMPER WAGON286. PRATT & LETCHWORTH FIRE PUMPER WAGON | 17.5" l. | Drivers hat is glued to head, toy is very dirty and appears to have been lacquered at some point years ago, (Very Good Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on cardboard Size: 10x15 Signed: signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Northwest Indian Motif c. 1950 Medium: gouache on board Size: 15x19.5 Signed: signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANANIAH HARARI (1912-2000)Brooklyn Bridge, c. 1937, 10x16, gouache on board, signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rammellzee (1960-2010)Palladium Protractor, Chase to Assassination, sugar lift aquatint with drypoint and mix media, 23.5x33.5, signed lower left (tagged in gold marker), Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Indiana (1928-)Love, silkscreen on paper, 40x40 signed and dated 1995 lower right, artist proof: 30/50, Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018John W. Bentley (1880 - 1951)Woodstock Landscape c. 1925 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 16x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018John W. Bentley (1880 - 1951)John W. Bentley (1880 - 1951) Painting Title: Woodstock Landscape c. 1925 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 16x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MATTSON (1887 - 1971)Woodstock Landscape, c. 1930, 20x22, oil on canvas, signed lower right, Provenance: private collection, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992) Painting Title: Untitled c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paperboard Size: 19.5x15 Signed: initialed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992)Steve Wheeler (1912 - 1992) Painting Title: Untitled Medium: gouache on paper Size: 15x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rueben Tam (1916 - 1991)Painting Title: Landscape Medium: oil on canvas Size: 28x52 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari (1927-2012)The White Wall, 1968, oil on canvas, 24x30, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: private collection, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHudson River School Painting in Gilt Frame, Thomas Pope Plum PointUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle 4-6-6-4 Steam Locomotive-Division Point Brass-HO ScaleUS$700(3 bids)
Dec 08Hobby DealerNIB 1998 MATTEL BARBIE DOLL COLLECTIBLE 50TH ANNIVERSARY NASCAR RACE CAR DRIVERUS$16(4 bids)