Sold2018Flocks Beer Cardboard Dealer Standup AdvertisingFlocks Beer Cardboard Dealer Standup Advertising, 20 x 13, Williamsport, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Barmaid Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Beer SignStore display, some small stains, measures 49 1/2 x 29 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard/poster board, largest measures 33 x 17 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard, all measure 17 3/4 x 9 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Blatz Beer Cardboard Advertising BannerCircus Scene, Excellent Condition for its age. Union Label Local No. 4 amalgamated lithographers of America Chicago. 8 feet long, 48 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cook's Beer Cardboard StandupCook's Goldblume Beer Cardboard Standup, advertises "The Best Beer on Earth" and "You'll Enjoy This Premium Quality Beer", features Dorothy Dandridge (misspelled as Daindridge), unfolded stand, 23"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fehr's Beer Cardboard Advertising Trolley Sign28 x 11 inches, Its Good to Hold ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Models Cigar Cardboard Standup AdvertisingModels Cigar Cardboard Standup Advertising, NOS, 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans.Pair of Edelweiss Beer Cardboard Advertising Fans. Chicago: P. Schoenhofen Brewing Co., ca. 1930. Color lithograph fans advertising the lager, bearing its famous slogan “a case of good judgment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRARE Phillip Morris Cigarettes Johnny Cardboard Advertising StandupUS$25(3 bids)
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRARE Chief Two Moon Bitter Oil Cardboard Advertising StandupUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH FESTOON W/ SUNBATHING MAN & WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES R-J ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH COUNTERTOP 6-PACK DISPLAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$150