Sold2023Mahal CarpetCentral Persia, Late 19th Century The indigo field with large-scale floral vinery overall is within a madder palmette and meandering vine border. 10' 4" x 7' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Floral Needlepoint Carpetmid-20th century, compartmented floral sprays on brown ground, 7 ft. 7 in. x 8 ft. 4 in. Provenance: Estate of Marjorie and Charles WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Kashan Carpet (7 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft.)navy field with intricate all over floral pattern, floral main border with multiple guard borders. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 7 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. From the CompSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ROOM SIZE ORIENTAL RUGEARLY ROOM SIZE FLORAL DESIGN CARPET SIZE: 8'4"X7' TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILL BE MADE AS PARKING IS VERY LIMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Geometric Carpet 5' 10" x 8' 7"Mid-century modern carpet with colorful modern geometric elements. 5' 10" x 8' 7." Light soiling, few light stains. RugSee Sold Price
Sold20208Õ x 10Õ Floral Needlepoint Tapestry Carpet. Overall Fl8Õ x 10Õ Floral Needlepoint Tapestry Carpet. Overall Floral design.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Floral Medallion Needlepoint 5-4 x 8-1Floral Needlepoint Carpet, black ground throughout with 15 medallions with floral bouquets, border with floral sprays 5-4 x 8-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Knotted Wool Isfahan Carpet, 7'10" x 4'8".Hand Knotted Wool Isfahan Carpet, 7'10" x 4'8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Leather Hand Beaded Floral BagThis is an antique Native American leather hand beaded floral bag. There is an attached tag indicating Yakima origin. The bag is 10 1/4 x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian Glass Dome on Wood Base19th century clear glass dome on a wooden footed base inlaid with scrolling floral and foliate decoration; overall approx. 24 1/2"H, base 11 3/8" x 7 1/2", 2 1/2"H; dome 10 3/4" x 6 7/8", 22"H; some vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Aubusson Needlepoint Rug 10'4" x 7'10"beautiful French Aubusson Needlepoint Rug measuring 10'4" x 7'10" wide no signs of spots or stains A pale blue floral border with rounded corners with a gold laurel leaf outer band, blue backdrop andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indo - Persian HelmetVintage Ornate Indo - Persian Metal Helmet with Mesh. Elaborate floral detail with figures on the surface' Measures 10-1/4" x 7-7/8" dia. Condition: Oxidation, rubbing and rust to the surface. wear toSee Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely \"VEGA-ZETT-2" Mounted Offset LithoVictor Vasarely "VEGA-ZETT-2" Mounted Offset Color Lithograph 1971.measures approx. 10 4/8 x 9 7/8. This is not the original stone Lithograph but a Vintage Offset Lithograph not a modern reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely "Deuton-MC-2" Mounted Offset LithoVictor Vasarely "Deuton-MC-2" Mounted Offset Color Lithograph 1971.measures approx. 10 4/8 x 9 7/8. This is not the original stone Lithograph but a Vintage Offset Lithograph not a modern reproduction.See Sold Price
2021Victor Vasarely "REYTEY" Mounted Offset LithoVictor Vasarely "REYTEY" Mounted Offset Color Lithograph 1971.measures approx. 10 4/8 x 9 7/8. This is not the original stone Lithograph but a Vintage Offset Lithograph not a modern reproduction.Is prSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUBUSSON CARPET, floral cartouche, 8'4'' x 5'7'' W.AUBUSSON CARPET, floral cartouche, 8'4'' x 5'7'' W. Condition: Age appropriate wear; All items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso SerigraphPablo Picasso serigraph. Stamped "Pablo PICASSO. Chinese Conjurer's Costume (Le Chinois) Rome (?), 1917. Gouache, 10-3/4 x 7-3/8 inches. Lent anonymously. (C) The Museum of Modern Art, New York." MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20244'8" x 7'6" Modern Needlepoint Chinese Rug4'8" x 7'6" Modern Needlepoint Chinese RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peshawar Oushak Floral Motif Rug, 10' x 8'Peshawar Oushak Hand-Knotted Carpet, with floral arabesque motif and elaborate border. 10' 4" L x 8' 2" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rugs, Textiles, Hand-woven, Wool, InteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anne W. Carleton(Massachusetts/Maine, 1878-1968) Pushing Off, signed lower left "A Carleton" and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board, 8 x 10 in.; modern Arts and Crafts style frame, 14-3/4 x 16-7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Needlepoint Aubosson carpet, overall wildflower design,Needlepoint Aubosson carpet, overall wildflower design, 7'10" x 9'8"See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE HAUT ATLAS MOROCCAN CARPET. 4'7" X 10'8"VINTAGE HAUT ATLAS MOROCCAN CARPET. 4'7" X 10'8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Table Mirrorprobably French, early 20th century, two putti atop hoofed feet, floral and scrollwork surround beveled mirror plate, 10 x 7-3/4 x 7-3/8 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on cardboard portrait woman blue€1,200
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian NECKLACE Diamond Pendant in Silver 14k Gold Antique Estate JewelryUS$11,500