Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Evenepoel, Anvers et son ExpositionARTIST: Henri Evenepoel (1872-1899) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.625 x 9.125 in. (image); 17 x 13.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arlus, sconces model 1436, pairArlus sconces model 1436, pair France, c. 1955brass, frosted glass5 w x 9 d x 6.5 h in (13 x 23 x 17 cm) Literature: Mon Jardin et ma Maison, March 1962, unpaginated ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Le Duche de Brabant, 1692Title: Le Duche de Brabant, qui comprend les Quartiers de Louvain, Brusselles, Anvers et Bosleduc... Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.Two plates (joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de PhileasAndre van Beek "Maison et Jardin de Phileas Lebergue au Printemps" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek" and titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 23.625"H x 31.875"W; Frame: 32"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin,"Louis Fabien (1924- , French), "Dormeuse et Jardin," 1999, oil on canvas, signed l.r., signed and titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Garden Dry and Cool ["Jardin aride etPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Garden Dry and Cool ["Jardin aride et froid"]". Original color collotype. 1921. Printed 1957. Signed in the image, center right. Felix Paul Klee stamp, verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Big Red Machine Cinncinati Reds Original Art. Batter taking out the Pirates, Astros, Expos, etThe Big Red Machine Cinncinati Reds Original Art. Batter taking out the Pirates, Astros, Expos, etc. Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 23.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900POTICHE balustres à décor de dames de cour et d'enfants dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Vers 1900POT couvert à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 22 cm - L. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20155 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravingsA group of 5 hand colored 18th - 19th Century French engravings. The lot includes a pair featuring a view of Versailles, a Parisian view under Louis XV, the Palais et Jardin des Tuileries, and a beautSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleBOL sur talon à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique Marque en kaishu H. 6 cm - D. 12 cm FêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleTHEIERE à décor d'une dame de cour et d'un enfant dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 16 cm - L .15 cm Sauts d'émailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Hand Colored Engravings by J. BachmanCirca 1800. Very handsomely detailed and hand colored lithograph titled Place De La Concorde and Palace Et Jardins De Versailles. Each in good overall condition and housed in conforming gilt frame. H1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lemaire, Flore des serres et des jardinsLemaire Charles Antoine e altri, Flore des serres et des jardins de L'Europe...tome troisieme. Gand: Louis Van Houtte, 1847. In-8° (mm 240x160). Pagine 260 con in totale 107 bellissime tavoleSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBonhamsJEF GEYS (born 1939) Het Belang van LimburgHerderstasje (Capsella bursa-pastoris)€4,800
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp BelgiumUS$20
6 days LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque EraUS$2,800
6 days LeftElla ExpoBEVERLY BUCHANAN / IMPORTANT SHACK / DILMUS HALL PURVIS YOUNG MINNIE EVANS ERAUS$4,400
6 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,000
6 days LeftElla ExpoJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) / Large Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Picasso , Braque EraUS$1,200