Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, PRINTED IN USA 4-1084. FLY TWA JETS GREECE TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER AND BOTTOM. , EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Greece Travel Posters(lot of 2) David Klein (American, 1918-2005), "Greece Fly TWA," circa 1960, vintage lithgrapic and offset travel poster in colors on linen, printed in the U.S.A., sheet: 40"h x 25"w, overall (linen):See Sold Price
Sold20161953 Bold & Historic LAS VEGAS TWA Travel PosterPosters 1953 Fabulous FLY TWA “LAS VEGAS” Travel Poster c. 1953, FLY TWA Travel Poster titled, “LAS VEGAS,” Choice Crisp Extremely Fine. This gorgeous and truly fabulous design large and colorSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Klein, France Paris - Fly TWA Jets, Travel PosterArtist: David Klein, American (1918 - ) Title: France Paris - Fly TWA Jets Year: circa 1970 Medium: Travel Poster Size: 40 x 25 in. (101.6 x 63.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FLY TWA IRELAND TRAVEL POSTERTWA travel poster 'Ireland - Fly TWA', artwork by S. Greco, Trans World Airlines, likely 1950s-1960s, 40 x 25 inches, litho in USA. 3-inch tear at bottom edge, 1-inch tear at top margin, minor chips aSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA.KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA. 1960s. Travel poster depicting an idyllic scene: crocuses in a snowy alpine field, a TWA Lockheed Constellation flying above. 40 x 24 7/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1012. FLY TWA EGYPT TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR IN TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR TO TOP LEFT. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1031. FLY TWA SPAIN TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fly TWA Los Angeles Travel PosterA vintage TWA Los Angeles advertising poster by David Klein (1918-2005), depicting twinkling stars above the Hollywood Bowl. Approx. 40in x 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA. FLY TWA JETS LONDON TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN LITHO IN USA 1063. FLY TWA JETS ROME TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FLY TWA JETS LONDON VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTERNice vintage TWA Travel Poster. Art by David Kline. Has rip on top corner. 40"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Fly TWA Poster - Framed Not Repro 1939 Santa Fesee all photos and closeup images. Fly TWA - The Sunshine Way Travel Poster. Upon receiving some additional information from a viewer who has direct knowledge of TWA and information regarding the postSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). Paris. Fly TWA Jets. 1962. Iconic travel poster bears a central image of the Eiffel Tower surrounded by fireworks and a silhouette of a TWA jet; corner imprinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA.Klein, David (1918-2005). Hawaii. Fly TWA. Circa 1962. Vintage travel poster designed with a semi-psychedelic mash up of island imagery: beaches, leis, surfers, a rainbow, and ukulele. 40 ¼ x 24 ¾��See Sold Price
Sold2020San Francisco. Fly TWA.Klein, David (American, 1918–2005). San Francisco. Fly TWA. Circa 1960s. A travel poster depicting a cable car floating above a Chinese dragon with the Golden Gate Bridge in the background. 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Ireland / Fly TWA Superjets. 1960...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Ireland / Fly TWA Superjets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depiction of Irish castles and churches. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. Minimal edgewear. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2019Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets.Klein, David (1918-2005). Washington. Fly TWA Jets. Circa 1960s. Travel poster bears a central image of the Capitol dome with fireworks in the shape of a bald eagle above it. 39 ¾ x 25 ¼”. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2020New York. Fly TWA.Klein, David (America, 1918–2005). New York. Fly TWA. U.S.A., ca. 1960s. Travel poster bears a colorful collaged image of the Statue of Liberty, St. Mark’s, and other Manhattan landmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
4 days LeftRivich AuctionCirca 1960 DAVID KLEIN Fly TWA New York Advertisement PosterUS$1,400(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster FLY UNITED AIR LINES JETS ATLANTA Airline Travel LINENUS$700
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"US$100