Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 49/See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2020GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1990 Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, 66 x 48 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 81 x 61,5 cm Signatur vorne unten: Förg 90 Bezeichnung vorne links unten: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013Günther Förg (1952 Füssen - 2013 Freiburg i.B.), Untitled (2 sheets of color etchings), 1993, 2 sheets of color etchings on wove paper. Each 34.5 x 24.5 cm (illustrations), 52.7 x 38.0See Sold Price
Sold2022GÜNTHER FÖRGGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN - 2013 FREIBURG) o. T., 1994 Farblithografie auf Velin, 78 x 58 cm gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 87 x 67 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: Förg 94 Bezeichnung vSee Sold Price
Sold2018GÜNTHER FÖRG - (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄGÜNTHER FÖRG (1952 FÜSSEN IM ALLGÄU - 2013 FREIBURG IM BREISGAU) WANDTEILUNG, 1985 Zweifarbige Originalradierung auf Bütten Plattengröße: 49,9 x 39,5 cm, Blattgr&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Bird Song Avian Wildlife SculptureA rare Steuben crystal figurine by English artists Peter Aldridge (born 1947) and Jane Osborn Smith (1952-2013). Titled, "Bird Song." A wildlife group depicting seven feathered birds, chosen for theirSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN ART GLASS CAROUSEL SCULPTURE IN BOXSteuben art glass carousel sculpture, designed by Peter S. Aldridge (British, b.1947) and Jane Osborn-Smith (British, 1952-2013), silver-tone metal flag, nine-sided clear crystal carousel with deeplySee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Crystal Enchanted Unicorn Sculpture w BoxA limited edition rotating crystal sculpture of an enchanted forest with an unicorn designed by Jane Osborn Smith ( English, 1952 - 2013 ) ~ a glass designer who modeled engraved vessels and small scaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Carousel Horses Figural SculptureA rare Steuben crystal figurine by English artists Peter Aldridge (born 1947) and Jane Osborn Smith (1952-2013). A lively art glass carousel with detailed engraved horses, and rhodium plated sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Mangus Large Stoneware TeapotMangus, Kirk (American, 1952-2013), Large stoneware teapot with lid, incised faces and decoration, artist's name incised along rim, height 12.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Brian Sweetland (American, 1952-2013) Street SceneAttributed to Brian Sweetland (American, 1952-2013) Street Scene Oil on masonite. 25 in. x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg, To the Builders 2, ScreenprintArtist: Gunther Forg, German (1952 - 2013) Title: To the Builders 2 Year: 2002 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 3/40 Size: 25.5 in. x 36 in. (64.77 cm x 91.44 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Günther Förg, Untitled, 1988, colorGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Untitled, 1988 color lithograph signed and dated lower right image: 13 7/8" x 11"; sheet: 25 1/4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gunther Forg German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Forg on the upper left corner. Attributed to Gunther Forg (1952-2013, German). 39 x 50 cm (15 x 19.75 inches). Framed sizSee Sold Price
Sold20241990 ABSTRACT GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY GUNTHER FORGGunther Forg, German, 1952 to 2013, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition in yellow and orange shades, 1990. Signed and dated, on the backside. Gunther Forg was a painter, graphic dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Laurie StevensLaurie Stevens (American, b. 1952), "Game Changer," 2013, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT JESSUP "WINTER REACH" 2013 ABSTRACT O/CRobert Jessup (American b. 1952), "Winter Reach", 2013, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed gallery wrapped canvas. Approx. h. 64.125", w. 90" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Gunther Forg Acrylic & Oil on Canvas 36" x 36" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 320. Günther Förg (5 December 1952 – 5 December 2013) was a German painter, graphic designer, sculptor and photographer. His abstract style was influenced by American abSee Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesKevin Geary (English, b. 1952) "Yacht Race No. 7" Acrylic on Canvas PaintingUS$25
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Suburbia" Oil On CanvasUS$5,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Red Nocturne" Oil On CanvasUS$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Cymbidium And Butterfly" Oil On CanvasUS$2,000
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) MILLEFIORI FLORAL ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013CA$1,200
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) PETER MCDOUGALL (B. 1952) FACETED & OVERLAY ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$350(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cherubs (Christmas Card for MoMA), ca. 1952US$475(4 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Chester Arnold (b. 1952), "Till + Tweed, Slaw + Speed," 1995US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[OPERATION IVY - MIKE TEST]. Photograph from atomic test at Enewetak Atoll October 31, 1952 (printedUS$150(1 bid)