Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013) La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952, pencil signed and numbered XXX/LX, the full sheet, La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève, publisher. LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI ETCHING COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI (ZHAO WUJI, 1920-2013). L'escalier (The Stairs). Signed in Chinese, signed 'ZAO' numbered '20/50' . EtchingImage size 31.7 x 24.6 cm. (12 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.)Executed in 1951. Edition 20/50. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese, 1920–2013), Vent et Poussière (Wind and Dust)Zao Wou-Ki (French/Chinese, 1920–2013), Vent et Poussière (Wind and Dust)etching, aquatint, and engraving in colors, 1957, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 23/60 lower margin, printed by R. DutroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207 Lithograph in colors on arches paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 17/125. Printed by J. Desjobert, published by Pierre Houtot,See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT PRINT, ZAO WOU-KI.China/France, 1920-2013. Colored lithograph on paper, signed, dated 1958 and numbered 15/150. Image on blue ground. Framed, 24.5"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ZAO WOU- KI (1920 - 2013) Untitled (1970) Limtied Edition- 30/99Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013Oil Painting, Zao Wou-Ki 1920-2013 Size: 18 by 23 in. (45 by 58 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Untitled 1963, (Agerup 154) Print Etching and aquatint in three colors, all margins Printed and published by the Atelier Lacourière and Frélaut, Paris, (F) : 76 x 56 cm, (I) :See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting In the Style of Chinese-French Zao Wou-KiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting In the Style of Chinese-French Zao Wou-KiThis lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas, rendered in style of the Chinese-French painter Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Painting signed at the lower right corner. Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French paSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI 1920-2013 ETCHING ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI ETCHING ON PAPER. Zao Wou -Ki "Venice" numbered, signed and dated ‘10/50 ZAO 51’, signed in Chinese (lower edge) etchingPaper size 37.6 cm by 34.2 cm. Executed in 1951. editionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese-French, 1920-2013) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of an original fine art print on paper, signed "Zao Wou-Ki" and numbered 11/60. Image depicts the face of a young girl, who stares at the viewer with a sense of quiet strength. Her fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013), Untitled, 1963, etching with aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, edition 25/90, sight: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-Ki, Les Poissons, 1953Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013), "Les Poissons," 1953, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, artist proof, image: 14"h x 20"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 19.75"h x 26"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the Lyrical Abstraction style of Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese-French, 1920-2013). This vibrant, surreal image depicts a lush wood that shimmersSee Sold Price
Sold2018In The Manner Of Zao Wou-Ki GouacheIn the manner of: Zao Wou-Ki, French/Chinese (1920-2013) Chinese school gouache on heavy paper "Running Figures". Unsigned. Measures 20" x 28", mat measures 23" x 29". Domestic Shipping: $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2020In The Manner Of Zao Wou-Ki GouacheIn the manner of: Zao Wou-Ki, French/Chinese (1920-2013) Chinese school gouache on heavy paper "Running Figures". Unsigned. Measures 20" x 28", mat measures 23" x 29". Condition: Craquelure, small losSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)  "Paysage au soleil" Etching Signed in pinyin and mandarin on thw lower right: Wou-Ki Zao Numbered in roman numerals on the lower left: XXXVII/LX 27x26.5cm - 10.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WOU-KI ZAO: (1920-2013)WOU-KI ZAO: (1920-2013) Chinese-French Painter. A good signed and inscribed folding postcard, `Pour Gerard Leman, Avec amical souvenir de Zao Wouki´ with his artistic signature. Also dated 1992 inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969US$400
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsPatrick Heron (1920-1999) Signed Numbered Serigraph Ed. 13/72, 1973US$1,000