Sold2024Henry Moore (1898-1986) Shelter Sketch BookHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Shelter Sketch Book: Portfolio book of 80 Facsimile collotypes; published by Marlborough Fine Art ltd. London Rembrandt Verlag GmbH., Berlin, 1967, from an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Emil Otto; Deutsche Arbeit [1930 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING HARDCOVER WITH RARE ORIGINAL DUSTBerlin: Verlag Ullstein, 1930. Hardcover in original double-sided pictorial dust jacket .Quarto. 126 pages with 92 photogravure photographic images depicting Germany's heavy industry and manufacturingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Der Untermensch SS German Version 1942Rare anti-Semitic and racist propaganda booklet "Der Untermensch" (The Sumbhuman) published by SS publishing house Nordland Verlag in Berlin as a photo book in 1942. With plenty of photos comparing arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berlin Free Secession portfolio - 15 signed lithosHeading: (Berlin Free Secession) Author: Title: Siebzehn Steinzeichnungen Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag Freie Secession Date Published: [1921] Description: 2 texSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Grosz. Ecce Homo. 1st ed.Grosz, George. Ecce Homo. Berlin: Malik Verlag, 1923. 14" x 10.25". Title, Table of Aquarelles, 100 plates including 16 in color, and one leaf. Publisher's printed paper wrappers with some fraying aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN ANTI-BRITISH PROPAGANDA PUBLICATIONSWonderful pair of German-issued anti-British propaganda booklets. Included is 'Plutocracy England', approx. 30pp. 8.25 x 5.75 in., printed in Berlin by Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront. This elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon Twice-Signed BookTwice-signed book: Francis Bacon by John Russell (German language edition). Berlin, Germany: Propylaen Verlag, 1972. Hardcover, 8 x 10.5, 126 pages. Signed and inscribed on the title page in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schotte's Universal GlobeVerlag Ernst Schotte & Co Berlin, Druck Berlin Lithogr. Institute. Brass meridian. Can be screwed onto an ebonized tripod and baluster shaft. 40 cm Ø, Height approx. 73 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaul Holzhausen Die Deutschen In Russland 1812 HCUS$5
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrieshaber, HAP Hommage à Picasso. 1972. Farbholzschnitt auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 41,5 x€300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Weltgeschichte der neuesten Zeit HCUS$5
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGangolf, Paul Koksende Hure. 1925. Lithographie auf Bütten. 31 x 25 cm. (41 x 31 cm). Signiert,€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni La pràctica de l'art. 1973. Farblithographie auf Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 49€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeckmann, Max Tanzende. 1922. Holzschnitt auf Maschinenbütten. 18 x 10,3 cm (27,5 x 19,5 cm). -€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir Spitze der Pyramide. 1975. Mit 1 Serigraphie in matt mit partieller Beschichtung€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTadeusz, Norbert Im Atelier. 1994. Farblithographie auf Velin. 99 x 140 cm. Signiert, datiert und€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto o.T. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 100 x 65 cm. Signiert, datiert und€900
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Vorstadt-Tingel-Tangel. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Zeichnung, auf€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Weiblicher Halbakt (Sigrid). 1976. Kolorierter Holzschnitt auf Velin. 60 x 50 cm (76 x 56€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Grüne Öffnungen. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) 1 Aquatintaradierung aus: Westerlebnisse. 1983. Auf Velin. 29,5 x 49€300
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUecker, Günther Do it yourself. 1969. Multiple aus Hammer und Nägeln auf Weichholzbrett.€400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Orgelpunkt. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf festem Velinkarton. 58 x 58 cm (62 x 62€400