Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Hexagonal Tea Canister and CoverMeissen Porcelain Hexagonal Tea Canister and Cover Circa 1725-30, gilder's 19. to caddy and cover, painted in the manner of J.G. Höroldt and his follower P.E. Schindler Of ribbed-baluster form, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The ModelF. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The Modeloil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 22 x 31 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 41 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN/ITALIAN SCHOOL (FOLLOWER OF TITIAN) Master,GERMAN/ITALIAN SCHOOL (FOLLOWER OF TITIAN) Master, active about 1800. DIANA BLINDFOLDS CUPIDO'S EYES Oil on canvas. 32 cm x 41,5 cm (47 cm x 55 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: EuropeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvio P. Zoratti wood sculptureSilvio P. Zoratti (Italian/ American 1896-1992)- Statue of Liberty- painted wood sculpture, worn from being exposed to the elements. 39 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699)Follower of Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699) 17th Century The Prodigal Son oil on canvas 50 1/4 x 40 1/2 inches. Property of a Collector, Sherman Oaks, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C. Old Master O/C17th Century Italian Old Master Oil On Canvas, Possibly Follower Of Andrea Schiavone, Italian (born circa 1500-1563) "Massacre Of The Innocents" Unsigned. Original purchase receipt from Sloan's AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, 'Dondolo', 1967H. 76 x 40 x 173 cm. Made by Elco, Venice. Molded polyester, reinforced with fiberglass, white. Literature: Bangert, Italian Furniture Design, Munich 1988, p. 109, no. 62; Fiell, 1000 Chairs, CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 17th Century Italian Oil PaintingsFine pair of Italian School architectural capricci, follower of Viviano Codazzi (1604-1670). Oil on canvas. One featuring the Roman colosseum, the other a landscape with ruins and figures. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 18k Gold 11.17ctw Diamond Bib NecklaceMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Not Signed Gemstone : Diamonds 11.17ctw Measurements : Necklace is 15.25" long, 68mm at widest point Marked: : 750, P GL 11.17, Italian mark Weight: 36.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Gilbert Jackson (active England 1621-1642) portrait of a boy, half-length, in green ...Follower of Gilbert Jackson (active England 1621-1642) portrait of a boy, half-length, in green embroidered costume holding a rose bears date '.1654.' (upper left) oil on canvas 56.4 x 46.5cm (22 3/16See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Copy of the Mona Lisa Oil Portrait After Leonardo Da Vinci 19th CDIMENSIONS APPROX 87x59x3.5CM. Oil on board, 19th century. PROVENANCE: from a private Italian collection, masterfully painted by a follower of Leonardo Da Vinci. Please carefully study all photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Lötz Witwe: VaseJohann Lötz Witwe Vase colourless glass, pink and silver-yellow splashes; iridescent; signed: "Loetz/ Austria" h. 12.8 cm Ricke, Ploil, a.o: Lötz, 2003, p. 305 (decor)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Italian Viola Desiderio Quercetani Parma 2002A Fine Viola made by the esteemed Master Violin maker and expert - Maestro Desiderio Quercetani. Provenance: Property of A Gentleman, Who learned directly from Mr. Quercetani's instruction and care. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Italian Violin Labelled Azzo RovescalliA Fine Azzo Rovescalli Violin Labelled : AZZO ROVESCALLI Cremense fece I'anno 1930 A.R. The instrument is attributed to have been made by one of Azzo Rovescalli's students possibly the work of one orSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Italian Violin Stamped Gaetano GaddaA Fine Italian Violin Stamped & Labelled Gaetano Gadda Stamped GG on back button near the neck of the Violin Labelled and Branded on Interior: GAETANO GADDA di MANTOVA premiato con Medaglia d' Oro AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Fontana Arte Chandiler M. 2338In the style of Fontana Arte Chandiler Mod. 2338literature:"Fontana Arte Catalog", n. 7, 1964, p. 11Crystal, BrassTotally Restored Height: 40" / 101.6cm Diameter: 23" / 58.42cm Designed By: Max IngranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Antique Italian Carved Wood Caryatid Figure in the Form of HerculesMassive Antique Italian Carved Wood Caryatid Figure in the Form of HerculesAcquired directly from film producer Burt Sugarman, 1979Featured in Architectural Digest, Winter 1970, p. 99Height: 71 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Four Italian and Soviet War and Political P...US$150(1 bid)
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarafioti, Caruso's Method of Voice Production, 1stEd. 1981, illustratedUS$7