Sold2019Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Poland,France1873-1951)OilDescription: oil on canvas board, 12x 16 inches. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches, 18 x 22 inches overall. Artist or Maker: Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873 - 1951) Medium: oil on canvas board Date: Dated 1939See Sold Price
Sold2019Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (Poland, France 1873 - 1951)"Description: oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inches.Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches, 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches overall.Artist or Maker: Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873 - 1951)Medium: oil on canvasDate: 1939Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Two Dolls and Flowers, 1934, signed upper right "1934/W. de Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.; stained and parcel gilt wood frame, 37-1/8 x 31-1/8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still life, 1923, signed lower right "Terlikowski 1923", oil on canvas, 25-1/2 x 19-3/4 in.; modern frame, 32-1/2 x 26-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Summer Still Life, 1941, signed lower right "W. Terlikowski 41", oil on canvas, 15 x 21-3/4 in.; blue painted frame, 22-3/8 x 29-1/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still Life of Poppies, circa 1936, unsigned, oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; modern frame, 29-1/8 x 22-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, 1940, signed lower right, "1940/Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt and painted wood frame, 29-3/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still Life with Poppies and a Doll, 1925, signed upper left "1925/V.de Terlikowski" and lower right, oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 18-1/4 in.; painted and gilt wood frame, 28-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Bowl of Peaches, 1945, signed lower right "Terlikowski/1945", oil on canvas, 13 x 18-1/8 in.; reverse profile gilt and red bole frame, 20-3/8 x 25-1/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (American 1873 - 1951) oil on board, Pennsylvania Landscape, 23-1/4 x 26 inches.John Wells James (American 1873 - 1951) oil on board, Pennsylvania Landscape, 23-1/4 x 26 inches. Overall framed size 26 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (1873 - 1951) Fine Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Landscape Titled "Spring"John Wells James (1873 - 1951) Fine Oil on Canvas painting Birch Trees in Landscape Titled "Spring". Original Framed. Signed and titled on Verso. Well listed Artist. size: 31 x 25, 35 x 29 outside fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wells James (1873 - 1951) AmericanJohn Wells James (1873 - 1951) Oil on board, Signed Lower Left, Measures (9 x 12 inches) w/frame (13 x 16 inches) Painter John Wells James, Jr., lived a double life as businessman and artist. Along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (1873 - 1951) AmericanJohn Wells James (1873 - 1951)" Untitled" Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 19 1/2 " X 15 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of brown thrashers on wooden bases, Joseph RumualdPair of brown thrashers on wooden bases, Joseph Rumuald Bernier (1873-1951) Biddeford, Maine. ‘Bernier the Lumberman’, as he was known, was mentioned in Richard Bishop’s 1974 book ‘American FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1951) The Red Jacket, signed lower left "Edmund Greacen", titled canvas verso, oil on canvas, 72 x 36 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 78 x 42-/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village SceneJohn Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village Scene Dedicated 'to Ray & John Green from Halsted James March 1953' verso, oil on canvasboard (12 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (32.1 x 40cm)) Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Wells JAMES: Still Life - O/BJohn Wells James (American, 1873-1951), Still Life, oil on canvas, signed lower right. [Art: 20 x 16 inches; Frame: 25 x 21 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KümmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Harding Brown (1873-1951): Still LifeCharlotte Harding Brown (1873-1951): Still Life Watercolor on paper, inscribed 'Miss Harding' on the reverse. 16 x 28 in. (sheet), 26 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Plinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ PosterPlinio colombi (1873-1951), ST.MORITZ Poster Measures approx 39.75 X 25.25 Inches Staining, Foxing, creasing. Unknown printing date, sold as is, linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domingo PUIG Y SAURET (1873-1951) oil on canvasDomingo PUIG Y SAURET (1873-1951) oil on canvas, dated 1890, Uruguayan. 35 7/8 H x 29 1/4 W including frame. 29 1/4 H x 22 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDSigned "Colombi", probably Plinio Colombi (Swiss, 1873-1951). "River Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.75" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Knight Ryder The Hand of God Oil on canvasRobert Knight Ryder (1873 - 1951) title - the Hand of God. oil on canvas,framed. Measurements - 36 1/4" x 21", with frame - 26" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wells James 1873-1951 Antique Important Jewish Jerusalem View Framed Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting by John Wells James (1873 - 1951). Oil on canvasboard. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY LACQUERWARE EMBEDDED WITH SHOUSHAN STONE SIX FAN SCREEN£3,000
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY QIANLONG RED SANDALWOOD CARVING CLOUD DRAGON LUOHAN BED + KANG TABLE (2 SETS)£10,000
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseBRONZE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER AND INLAID WITH HOTAN JADE ROSEFINCH INCENSE BURNER DURING THE£900
4 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseA WHITE JADE DRAGON HEAD KNIFE INLAID WITH GOLD, SILVER AND GEMSTONES IN HETIAN JADE, QING DYNASTY£1,000