Sold2018Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez)Colombi, Plinio (Ravecchia 1873–1951 Spiez) "Bremgarten-Dietikon-Bahn". 1911-12. Plakat: Farblithographie. Unten links im Druck signiert und datiert. Unten rechts bezeichnet: "Artist. Anstalt KĂ¼mmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI, IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDSigned "Colombi", probably Plinio Colombi (Swiss, 1873-1951). "River Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 22.75" x 29.5" (frame), 15" x 22" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James (American, 1873-1951)Untitled (Jaffa Gate Jerusalem); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 24" x 20"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021John Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village SceneJohn Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village Scene Dedicated 'to Ray & John Green from Halsted James March 1953' verso, oil on canvasboard (12 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (32.1 x 40cm)) Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLOMBI & GUZZETTI. ABA. Armchairs and pouffesARCH. A. COLOMBI e P. GUZZETTI per ABA. Quattro poltrone modulari e due pouff Mod. Bonzo in camoscio e legno. Marcati sul fondo plastico. Anni '70. Mis. poltrone Lung. cm. 70 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 104See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERTO COLOMBI Pair of 905 armchairs for Bonacina.Pair of 905 armchairs for Bonacina. 1970. Bamboo and fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 68,00 x 55,00. Non-original pillow.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873-1951, Polish/French)Floral still life, 1937 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Wldo Terlikowski 21.75" H x 15" W Provenance: Jeffrey Winter Fine Arts, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Harding Brown (1873-1951): Still LifeCharlotte Harding Brown (1873-1951): Still Life Watercolor on paper, inscribed 'Miss Harding' on the reverse. 16 x 28 in. (sheet), 26 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Domingo PUIG Y SAURET (1873-1951) oil on canvasDomingo PUIG Y SAURET (1873-1951) oil on canvas, dated 1890, Uruguayan. 35 7/8 H x 29 1/4 W including frame. 29 1/4 H x 22 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae Venezia, Paolo Manuzio, 1559. In 2°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio, capilettera figurati, diffuse bruniture e fioriture marginali, carte iniziali consunte ai margini, legatura inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlinioPlinio. Quae in isto continentur opusculo. C. Plinii iunioris epistolae per Philippum beroaldum emendatae. [Venezia, Albertino da Lessona, 1501]. In 4° (212 x 157 mm); [90 su 102] carte. (Mancano gliSee Sold Price
Sold2016PLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) CaffettieraPLINIO MESCIULAM (1926-) Caffettiera 1962 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato in basso a destra firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta e timbro della Galleria d'Arte Roberto Rotta, Genova CaffettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Plinio, SecondoNaturalis historiae prima (tertia pars) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1535. In 8°. 3 voll. Ancora aldina all'inizio e in fine di ogni volume, spazi per iniziali con letterine guiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian signed porcelain sculpture "Impasto Al Colombi"Italian porcelain sculpture "Impasto Al Colombi" 19" tall, 9" wide, weight 7.9 Lb. Signed E. Corridi. Circa early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH,CODOGNATO PLINIO, DIONIS GRAN SPUMANTE LITHOGRAPH, VINTAGE ITALIAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY INSTITUTO D'ARTI GRAFICHE, BERAGAMO, SIGNED IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 54" X 41.5", SKU526.05See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, Venice, Plinio Pietrasanta, 1557.Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials and head-pieces, upper margin title and following f. silked, small tear to upper marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940)Plinio Codognato (Italian, 1878-1940) Vini Di Lusso, Lithograph poster laid on muslin, Signed in print upper left. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 22 1/2 in. H: 18 3/4 W: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PLINIO MESCIULAM Untitled.Untitled. 1974. Acrylic on board. Cm 52,00 x 52,00. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2016PLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENEPLINIO RINALDI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, STREET SCENE WITH 4 FIGURES, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, IMAGE SIZE 28" X 20", FRAMED SIZE 34" X 26", SKU812.32See Sold Price
Sold2021NEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAGNEW PLINIO VISONA BLACK/GOLD LEATHER HANDBAG-NEW-JD120821See Sold Price
Sold2020DUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "LaDUE VOLUMI di medicina: 1) Plinio Schivardi "La medicazione ipodermica", ed. Stabilimento Redaelli, Milano 1871. In 16°. Copertura in mezza pelle e piatti rigidi incisi a secco. Titoli in oro al doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eustachio Catalano, Colombi, EtchingTitle: Colombi. Artist: Eustachio Catalano (1893-1975) Etching, 1971. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "P.A." Image size 15 5/8 x 21 1/2" (39.7 x 54.6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIOMAXX LEATHER BAG WITH CLOTH STORAGE BAG AND PLINIO VISON ITALY BAG, NO WEAR TO THE MAXX BAG AND MINOR USE WEAR TO THE PLINIO BAGSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTHUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFilomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 15US$100
Freeman's | HindmanWłodzimierz Terlikowski (Polish, 1873-1951) Bouquet des fleursUS$1,300(6 bids)
Copley Fine Art AuctionsRuddy Duck Decoy by Alvery "Alvirah" Wright (1872-1951) Duck, NCUS$225(4 bids)
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Curved four-seater sofa for Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Colombian Impressionist Beach Scene Cali, Colombia Gallery Label SignedUS$20
Copley Fine Art AuctionsEarly Canvasback Drake Decoy by "Fresh Air Dick" Janson (1872-1951) Sonoma Creek, CAUS$300
BonhamsGEORGES FRÉDÉRIC ROTIG (French, 1873-1961) Hunting Dogs in Pursuit of a Deer (framed 1...US$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 3/4" Colombia River Pestle, found in Washington State, EX Mount Joy, Excellent Polish and Use WearUS$210(4 bids)
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions NANO VILLANUEVA (20th c, Colombia) Calle De Cartagena, Impressionist Street Scene 1980US$20
1 day LeftNye & CompanyDoris Salcedo, Colombia 1958-, Shibboleth I-IV, Archival Pigment Inkjet PrintUS$2,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRudolf Kaesbach (1873-1955), Spartan archer, patinated bronze Art Deco sculpture on a marble base, H€1,000
400 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
5 days LeftWorld Auction Gallery LLCFrank Hazenplug, American (1873-1931) Print w/ 2 OthersUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...US$500