Sold2023Fort Pitt Beer 1940s Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Fort Pitt Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fort Pitt Beer 1950s Large Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Fort Pitt Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fort Pitt Special Beer 1940s Reverse Painted Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Fort Pitt Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Top Hat Beer 1940s Button Sign RAREReference: n/a Brewery: Schoenling Brewing Co., Cincinnati, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stegmaiers Beer 1940s Button SignReference: n/a Brewery: Stegmaier Brewing Co., Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Shay Beer Holiday Easelback, Fort Pitt Beer SignOld Shay Beer Holiday Easelback, Fort Pitt Beer Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign, 1949Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign, 1949. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Fort Pitt Beer Light-Up Sign.Plastic sign in good condition with minor wear. In working order.Condition(Very Good Plus).Dimensions11" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign.Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign. [Pittsburgh], 1949. Double-sided printed beer sign on metal with chalkboard for scoring baseball games. 11 ½ x 23 ½”. Some blistering to paint surface,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fort Pitt Special Beer Lighted SignGlass lens has excellent color, lights up nicely, 15"D., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fort Pitt Special Beer Metal Sign11.5"x23.5", SST score board has good color, has light wear, marked Scioto, rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Port Pitt Special Beer Celluloid Button SignCelluloid over cardboard sign, has very good color, marked American Novelty Chicago, 10"D., rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2021Fort Pitt Beer Curved Glass Lighted SignReverse painted glass lens is in excellent condition, lights up, metal can, 10"x11"x4", rated 9+See Sold Price
Sold2022Fort Pitt Beer DS Score Board SignFort Pitt Beer DS Score Board Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 11.5 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Fort Pitt BeerMetal sign with paper board backing reads: "When Quality is Preferred -Drink! Fort Pitt BEER." Cardboard backing with cotton hanger. Some scuffing. 14.5" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019FORT PITT BEER CLOCKFORT PITT BEER TEAR DROP CLOCK CRACK IN GLASS ON SIGN BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER, 25" X 16" - CHROME SURROUND HAS GOOD AMOUNT OF PITTING AND DINGSSee Sold Price
Sold20213 BEER ADVERTISING ITEMS3 BEER ADVERTISING ITEMS Plastic Miller wall sign that looks like a wooden barrel, Fort Pitt metal tray, and Samuel Adams metal sign. *some paint chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 1930s - 1950s Metal Beer TraysA grouping of five vintage round metal beer trays. This lot includes a 1950s Genesee tray, a 1950s Fort Pitt tray, 1930s Monarch "Encore" tray, a 1930s Schaefer tray, and a 1940s Muehlebach tray. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORT PITT BEER and ALE, BASKETBALL ADVERTISINGFrame measures 24" by 16", great graphics of basketball players, general soiling and wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Telechron Fort-Pitt Beer Advertising ClockTelechron Fort-Pitt Special Beer Lighted Advertising Clock. Appears to be in good condition with some scuffs and wear from use and age. Clock runs and has LED bulbs. It measures 14.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fort Pitt Beer & Ale Chalkware Hand Holding a Bottle ofLooks to be in good condition with good, color, 14"T., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Fort Pitt Beer Glass Clock FaceReverse painted glass has good color, the red in top is faded, 26"x20", rated 7See Sold Price
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA / CANDY / FILMS SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BUTTON GRAPHICUS$500
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK COCA-COLA / SODA / GRILL SINGLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BUTTON GRAPHICUS$750
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER EARLY AMERICAN ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL BOTTLE SIGNUS$500
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA BILLIARDS CARDS MASONITE KAY DISPLAY PIECE W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$300