Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
SoldBing and Grondahl Bell, Basilica Di San Pietro, Rome 1975Commemorative bell to ring in the New Year 1975. Blue with gold accents and image of Saint Peter's Basilica in Vatican City, Rome, Italy. Bing & Grondahl stamp inside. Issued: 1975 Dimensions: 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di SanSIMONE MANCA (1809-1900) L'eremiterio di San Pietro acquarello cm.42x36 fto in b. a sn. e d.to 1857See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A STUDIO DEL MOSAICO MOSAICVatican, Rome. 'Piazza di San Pietro', 28X24 cm, signed, titled and label affixed to the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vtg. ReproductionMICHELANGELO Moses Cast Metal Vintage Reproduction, bronze toned cast metal imitation of Michelangelos Moses marble sculpture in the Basilica di San Pietro in Vincoli, cast metal on natural stone pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Framed Orrefors PlatesIncludes Basilica di San Pietro, Westminster Abbey, Basilica di San Marco, and Christ Church. Overall with frame 11-1/2" square. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dileo Signed Venice Italy Landscape Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner Dileo Subject depicts a landscape view of Venice Italy, with the Basilica Di San Pietro in the distance and many boats and gondolas on the cannel. Framed in gold metal leaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietà di Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietà di Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual PlatesFour Assorted Oreffors Sweden Annual Plates including Basilica Di San Pietro Roma signed, dated 1975, numbered 944/5000; Basilica Di San Marco signed, dated 1972, limited edition; Westminster Abby sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingGIA Certified 10 Carat Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Platinum RingThis diamond ring is offered by Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA This 10 carat GIA Certified G Color S12 Clarity round cut diamond measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingGIA Certified 4 Carat Fancy Light Pink Pear Cut Diamond RingFrom Antinori di Sanpietro ROMA, this 4 -carat fancy very light pink pear shape Diamond GIA certified (see certificate picture for detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Tapestryafter Fortunato Depero Rotazione di Ballerina e Pappagalli 40" x 26" late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene2 etchings, Charles Holroyd & unsigned Dutch town scene seen from water, "San Pietro di Castello", 11.75" by 9" by Holroyd & Dutch town seen from water, various sailboats, unsigned, 9.5" by 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino,Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "Madonna con Bambino, San Pietro e Santo Vescovo" olio di forma ovale cm.129xh.145See Sold Price
Sold2022PIANO DI TAVOLO IN MARMI ANTICHI DIVERSIE MICROMOSAICO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO circolare e composto da campionario di tessere policrome, al centro riserva in micromosaico bordata in nero del Belgio e malachite raffigurante Piazza San Pietro al VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
2 days LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.US$360
May 16Aste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Benevento 1938€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Senza titolo 1919-1920 - FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892-1960 Untitled€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CESARE FRACANZANO (Attr.le), San Pietro, Olio su tela€500
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR Pasquale Ruggiero (Italy,1851-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)