Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera,Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera, decorato con scene di battaglia, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.81See Sold Price
Sold2023LETTO IN LEGNO LACCATO E DORATO, XIX SECOLOle fasce ornate da placche in biscuit con scene classiche incorniciate, i montanti come leoni monopodi alati in legno scolpito e dorato, la testata estroflessa; usure, alcune rotture nei biscuit a rilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Meissen cups (porcelain 1715-1720), Ausberg,Porcellana. Altezza 4,3 cm Ottimo stato, leggere usure all’argento A forma di bol sono decorate a riserve con scene galanti e con personaggi della commedia dell’arte. Le profilature sonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIRE FRANCOIS LAUGEE (FRENCH 1826-1896)DESIRE FRANCOIS LAUGEE (FRENCH 1826-1896) Interior Scene,1863 oil on canvas 71.5 x 54 cm (28 1/8 x 21 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 101 x 82.5 (39 3/4 x 32 1/2 cm.) signed upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Clarence Rodolphe Boulanger. 1863. Fine classical Roman scene of an amorous couple on aGustave Clarence Rodolphe Boulanger. 1863. Fine classical Roman scene of an amorous couple on a terrace. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left. Unframed. Minor flaking along edges. 13.5 x 9.75in.See Sold Price
Sold201819THC. OIL ON BOARD PAINTING19THC. OIL ON BOARD PAINTING a seashore scene, signed [Warren]? 1863, some rubs and soiling, period gesso and gilt frame (frame with wear and losses), 5x12.75in., overall framed 10x18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa in avorio finemente intagliato con motiviCoppa in avorio finemente intagliato con motivi di scene di corte, manici a forma di dragoni,Cina Canton fine sec.XIX h.cm.20,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Henrik Hillblom (CT,NY,Sweden,1863-1948) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Henrik Hillblom (Connecticut, New York, Swedish, French, 1863 - 1948) TITLE: Interior Scene YEAR: 1928 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scracthes/paint losses. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Gardner SymonsGardner Symons (American, 1863-1930), New England Winter Scene, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 8"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Henri Lesur, paintingVictor Henri Lesur, painting, Victor Henri Lesur (French, 1863-1900), Untitled Parisian street scene, oil on panel, signed "V. Henry Lesur", lower left, 17.5"l x 14.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH GARIBALDI, CONTINENTAL HARBOR SCENE, O/CJoseph Garibaldi (France 1863-1941), oil on canvas, depicting a boat scene in a Continental harbor, signed at lower right, no apparent markings en verso, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duranti, GuillelmusSpeculum judiciale. [con le aggiunte di ] Johannes Andreae e Baldus de Ubaldis. [Edito da] Johannes Aloisius TuscanusSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEA-URN IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1787, ORAFO H. CHAWNERa quattro piedini, scaldino, corpo a superficie liscia con incisa arma araldica, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 43, larg. cm 30; peso gr 3295 A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1787, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) NY/Spain Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Beach Scene Medium: Oil On Board Size: 8 x 12 inches Frame: 11 x 15 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: Lower RigSee Sold Price
Sold2017"A Grey Day in Paris" Edwin Scott (1863 - 1929)Edwin Scott (New York / France, 1863 - 1929) Oil on panel painting of a Paris street scene. Christie's label verso. Signed lower left. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 15.5 x 12.5 in. Overall Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HENRY HATFIELD (1863 - 1928)"Coastal Scene" oil on canvas. signed. 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2020John Marshall Gamble Landscape Oil on CanvasEarly 20th century American oil on canvas by John Marshall Gamble (1863-1957). The impressionist California plein-air painting depicts a landscape scene with poppies and mountain view in the backgrounSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) 1930's WPA New York City Street SceneUS$60(5 bids)