Sold2017FOSSIL PINE CONE, PLEISTOCENE AGE, LEISEY SHELL PIT,FOSSIL PINE CONE, PLEISTOCENE AGE, LEISEY SHELL PIT, RUSKIN, FL, APPROX 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Ice Age 61000 Years Old Pleistocene FragmentCondition:The fossil is professionally preserved for protection in a professional atelier in Switzerland.Size:19 x 7.5 x 4.5 cmStatus*:ActiveLot DescriptionBeautiful Mandibula pine fragment of the extSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE PAIR OF FOSSIL PINE CONES FROM MOROCCO, 45 MILLION YEARS OLD, FOSSILIZED PINECONE, INTERESTINGRARE PAIR OF FOSSIL PINE CONES FROM MOROCCO, 45 MILLION YEARS OLD, FOSSILIZED PINECONE, INTERESTING ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Minton Majolica Pine Cone Inkwell& Cover c.1865. Modeled as an upright pine cone with an attached branch forming the pen holder, the cover surmounted by a bird forming the handle, all upon a green leaf tray, 6"h. Donna & David Reis CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minton majolica very rare pine coneinkwell and cover modeled as an upright pine cone with an attached branch forming the pen holder, the cover surmounted by a bird forming the handle all upon a green leaf tray, 6", professional repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floyd Elzinga "Pine Cone" steelFLOYD ELZINGA (Canadian 20th century) "Pinecone", rusted corten weathering steel (was an outdoor sculpture, natural oxidation from weather conditions), 56 x 24.5 x 22 inches, no visible signature (wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard table lamp with pine cone overlayBradley & Hubbard table lamp with pine cone overlay Meriden, Connecticut patinated bronze with Frog Skin finish, caramel slag glass unmarked 13 1/8"sq x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN DYED ALABASTER PINECONE LAMP BASESContinental. Group of seven brown dyed alabaster pine cone or acorn form table lamp bases. Apparently unmarked. Approx h. 17", base 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Pine Cone Sterling Silver BowlAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl in a Pine and Cone design by Tiffany & Co, c.1900. This beautiful bowl is 8 1/8+-AFw" in diameter, 3+-AFw" tall and weighs 523 grams or 16.8 oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy pine cone pattern scenic vaseDaum Nancy pine cone pattern scenic vase with trees around a lake. Signed in cameo, "Daum Nancy". 9.25"H x 2.25" Dia. base, Circa - Early 1900's. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. KennetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pinecone Umbrella Stand Large VaseRoseville Pinecone Umbrella Stand Large Vase. Roseville brown Pine Cone umbrella stand. Marked Roseville 777-20\". 20 1/4\" tall by 11 1/2\" wide. Beautiful pot, couple of glaze misses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Pottery "Pinecone" Jardiniere & Pedestal1931, brown, pot approx 11" diameter, handled, 23 1/2" tall pedestal, excellent.....Pine Cone is a popular pattern introduced by Roseville Pottery in 1935. Many collectors spell the pattern pinecone.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Pine Cone Slag Glass Lamp Slag glassSlag glass lamp having metal overlay with pinecone motif. Molded bronze post having pinecone like texture. 23 inches height, 17 inches width, 17 inches depth. 23"H x 17"W x 17"D Dimenstions: 23"H x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl - Pine ConesTiffany and Company sterling silver bowl with pine needles and pine cones in relief along rim. Ca. 1907 - 1947. Pattern Number 16706. In good condition, with patina, some dents and scuffs. 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL DACHSEL MONUMENTAL PINECONE VASE.Paul Dachsel monumental pinecone vase with beige, green and cream textured glazes with high fired green and gold pinecones. Paul Dachsel mark, impressed numbers. Illustrated in "House of Amphora", ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Walrath Pottery Pinecone Vase 1911Tall Walrath Pottery Pinecone Vase 1911. Signed. Perfect condition. One of the largest examples of Walrath Pottery to surface in perfect condition. 14.5"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full size decorative chickadee on pinecone base, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts.Full size decorative chickadee on pinecone base, Elmer Crowell, East Harwich, Massachusetts. A fat feeding chickadee with raised wingtips. Wet on wet feather detail on back. Chickadee measures 3.75" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery 355-8 Pinecone BowlRoseville Pottery 355-8 Pinecone Bowl. Original foil label inside.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted and PolychromeLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted and Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Garniture. Comprising a pair of covered urns and a navette form comport; each urn with pine cone finial above two scrolled handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BELSNICKLE CANDY CONTAINER199. GERMAN BELSNICKLE CANDY CONTAINER | 7.5" - 11.75" h. | Small one on snow mound has pine cone hat is missing his hair and moustache, some damage to bottom of mound, displays in (Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Limoges Porcelain "Faberge Imperial Egg" Dessert Plates 20th CenturyUS$200
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Shell Dish - (14.40 ozt)US$300(4 bids)