Sold2021Antique Persian Miniature Painting.Antique Persian Miniature Painting. Size of the Frame 28 x 20 1/4 inches. Fineminiature painting depicting 3 men seated with Persian calligraphy. custom mounted in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings2 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 12.75'' x 10.25'', 32 x 26 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame); 2) 12.75'' x 10'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Serving Tea Chess Game Interior Portrait Oil PaintingUp for sale here is one of four antique oil paintings with provenance from the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum. Very finely painted and impressive in person! No signature found. Image size, 8.25L x 6H. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Countryside 1800 Original George Chinnery PaintingUp for sale here is one of four antique oil paintings with provenance from the Wadsworth Atheneum Museum. Very finely painted and impressive in person! No signature found. Image size, 8.25L x 6H. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting, ink and color on paper; with a central scene of a nobleman and lady on a divan. Size: 13.5'' x 8.75'', 34 x 22 cm (sight); 18.5'' x 13.75'', 47 x 35 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR (4) CHINESE ANTIQUE PAPER PAINTINGS BY WANG HUI清 王翚山水四條屏Four (4) Chinese Antique Paper Paintings By Wang Hui: Mountain Landscapes, ink And Color On Paper, Each inscribed, Signed And With TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Life Size Oil Painting on Canvas of Prince YahyaLarge Life Size Painting of Prince Yahya, Muhammad Hasan (Persian, active 1808–1840). An almost identical painting (different color clothing, and a few other minor differences) is on display atSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWEENTY FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ALBUM OFTWEENTY FOUR PAGES OF CHINESE ANTIQUE PAINTING ALBUM OF CALLIGRAPHY. Signed and dated. Image size 12.5 cm by 9.5 cm each page. From a California art collection. Demostic shipping $40 and Oversea $80.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 4 PCS ANTIQUE FRAMED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUESet of Four Pcs Antique Chinese Framed Porcelain Painting Wall Plaque, each depicted various high rank officers life scene inside traditional mansion on top panel, alternatively showing the figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 PCS ANTIQUE FRAMED PORCELAIN WALL PLAQUESet of Four Pcs Antique Chinese Framed Porcelain Painting Wall Plaque, each depicted various high rank officers life scene inside traditional mansion on top panel, alternatively showing the figurinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Antique Persian Tabriz Pictorial RugAuthentic Antique Persian Tabriz Pictorial Rug displaying the Four Seasons. 99.5 x 69.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique persian Northwest Runner Camel Hair-3016Title: Antique persian Northwest Runner Camel Hair-3016 Origin: Persian-Iran material: wool Description: Northwest Persia, size 3 ft. i inch by 13 ft. 10 inch, circa 1910. Four large stepped hexagonalSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Persian Motasham Kashan Wool RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian wool rug from the Kashan region featuring a four pointed floral and foliage design surrounded by bird, flower, and foliage motifs framed by a flower and foliage laden bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered & Hand Painted Kesi Panels, 4Four antique Chinese Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) embroidered textile Kesi panels depicting landscape scenes with scholar figures painting, writing, and playing musical instruments amongst foliage, the fiSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Signed Persian Qajar Painting of Nader Shah19th C. Signed Persian Qajar Painting of Nader Shah. 43" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Monumental Persian Qajar Painting, SignedA Monumental Persian Qajar "Ancient Iranian Shahnameh Mythology Legends" Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed By "Hedayatollah". 59" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY AND QUITE FINE PERSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING LIKELY SAFAVIDEARLY ISLAMIC PERSIAN PORTRAIT PAINTING. LIKLEY SAFAVID DYNASTY. IN EARLY FRAMES WITH EARLY LABELS. EXCEPTIONAL GILT WORK. FROM OLD NYC COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Magnificent Persian Lyrical Painting by Ali BozorgmehrMagnificent Persian Lyrical Painting by Ali Bozorgmehr (Quran Verse) frame: 27.5 x 37.5 / paint: 29.5" x 24". About Artist: Ali Bozorgmehr was born in Neishabour Persia modern day Iran. Neishabour isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palatial Antique Hamadan Persian Runner RugFour floral borders bands, dark blue ground with floral motifs, 20' 8" x 2.8". Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Bentabole (France,1820-1880) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Louis Bentabole (French, 1820 - 1880) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boat YEAR: 1861 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Four small inpaintings along lower edge. Very minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C CHINESE ZITAN PAINTING TABLE WITH CABRIOLLEChinese Qing Dynasty 18/19th Century antique Zitan painting table. Constructed with rectangular top panel surmounted the beaded and waisted and pierced apron above scalloped skirt. Raised on the fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Indo Persian Mughal Falcon PaintingsAntique Illuminated Manuscript Pages In Gouache On Paper, All Signed In Arabic, The Largest With Calligraphy Borders, The Smaller Pair With Floral Reserve, All In Hand Painted And Giltwood Frames, 14.See Sold Price
Sold201718/19TH C CHINESE ANTIQUE ZITAN WAISTED PAINTING TABLE18/19th C Antique Zitan Chinese long painting table, constructed from a rectangular top, surmounted from the waisted and beaded apron, four curved bar flanked on the spandrels over the straight squareSee Sold Price
Sold202316TH C SPANISH RENAISSANCE OIL PAINTINGS OF SAINTSAn extremely rare antique Renaissance artwork comprising four oil paintings on wood panels depicting the Archangel Saint Michael fighting with the demon, Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian, Saint Paul carrySee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th CentuUS$190(2 bids)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass PaintingUS$1,000