Sold2019Group of Native American Wars, Accouterments BooksGroup of Native American Wars, Accouterments Books, five total including: Volumes 1 and 2 of "Accouterments, Kentucky Rifles and Pistols, Tomahawks, Axes, Knives, Powder Horns, Hunting Bags and AccoutSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Wolfe Leather Bound Hunting BooksLot includes: Textbook of Automatic Pistols, Wilson; Experiments of a Handgunner, Roper; Hunting the Alaska Brown Bear, Eddy; Keith's Rifles for Large Game, Keith; Hunting Big Game Vol I & II, Whelen;See Sold Price
Sold20216 Books on Rifles and FirearmsThe Book of Rifles, Revolutionary Rifleman, Firearms Curiosa, Firearms, Modern Gunsmithing, United States Martial Pistols and Revolvers. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Books on FirearmsIncludes Carbines of the U.S. Cavalry, Civil War Sharps Carbines & Rifles, Carbines of the Civil War 1861-1865, 200 Years of American Firearms, Firearms, Pistols of the World, One Hundred Great Guns,See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Books on Billy BaldwinFour books on Billy Baldwin: "Billy Baldwin Remembers" "Billy Baldwin Decorates" (2 copies) "Billy Baldwin" Various authors, dates and publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Smith R. A Complete System of Opticks in Four Books,A Smith R. A Complete System of Opticks in Four Books, A Smith R. A Complete System of Opticks in Four Books, for the author by Cornelius Crownfield, Cambridge, 1738. First Edition, complete with listSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Books of Chinese PaintingsFour Books of Chinese Paintings. Lg. 28cm, Wd. 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHARTON ESHERICK, ETC. Four booksWHARTON ESHERICK (1887 - 1970);D.H. LAWRENCE;A.E. COPPARD;Four books with Wharton Esherick illustrations: Song of the Broad-Axe by Walt Whitman, Reflections on the Death of a Porcupine by D.H. LawrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four BooksGroup of Four Books Including: Les Mains Libres Dessins de Man Ray, 1937; La Grande Gaite, 1929, copy 229 of 240; Literature, Revue Mensuelle, 1920; and Henri Matisse Jazz, 1947, published by R. PiperSee Sold Price
Sold20221755 THE FOUR BOOKS OF ARCHITECTURE Andrea Palladio antique ILLUSTRATED ENGLISHPalladio (Andrea) The Four Books of Architecture 4 engraved architectural titles, 11 engraved illustrations/diagrams in text and 191 plates only (of 205, lacking plates XLIII in Book 2, III-XV in BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Books of Religious Nature1- Sincere Convert of True Believers, Thomas Sheppard, 1659..2- Confession of Faith of Christ, 1586, Harmony..3- Augustus Top,Andy, Devotional Retirement, 1823.4- Christian world Unmasked by John BerrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Books: Malory, Le Morte d'ArthurSir Tos Malory, "Le Morte d'Arthur. in v IV Vols. Illustrated. Tipped in by W. Russell Flint on Riccardi paper, No. 50/500. London: Medici Society aka Philip Lee Warner: 1921. Tooled, dyed, and leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Books about Hunting ExpeditionsFour Books about Hunting Expeditions J.H. Eagle, "Adventures of an Amateur Hunter in Africa," 1915. R.R.M. Carpenter, "Game Trails," 1940. Isak Dinesen, "Out of Africa," 1937 (two copies). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Palladio (Andrea) The Architecture of A. Palladio; in Four Books, vol. 1, 2 & 4 only, Printed byPalladio (Andrea) The Architecture of A. Palladio; in Four Books, vol. 1, 2 & 4 only (of 4, lacking vol. 3), first English edition, engraved portrait, frontispiece, 183 plates (some folding) and illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF FOUR BOOKS, LEATHERBOUND LEDGERSAmerican, 19th century. Group of four antique leather bound accounting and legal ledgers. Labeled from stationery stores in St Louis and Bloomington Illinois inside front covers. Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four books on fortification, 19th centuryFour books on fortification, 19th centuryM. Carnot, Von der Verteidigung fester Plätze, Dresden 1816, mit 431 Seiten (stockfleckig). Alexander von Zastrow, Geschichte der beständigen BefestiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heylyn. COSMOGRAPHIE IN FOUR BOOKS… 1666, (1667).[Geography/History] Peter Heylyn. COSMOGRAPHIE IN FOUR BOOKS… Lon: Phillip Chetwind. Engr title: 1666. 1st printed title: 1666. 2nd printed title: 1665. The 6 divisional title pages are dated 1665;See Sold Price
2022DON RICKLES KIRK DOUGLAS FOUR BOOKS, PHOTO, & DVDthree inscribed and signed, one signed; the DVD from Kirk Douglas' 90th Birthday; and a photo of Don and Barbara Rickles and Kirk DouglasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Prouvé four books, The Complete WorksJean Prouvé (1901-1984) four books, The Complete Works, volumes 1-4 by Peter Sulzer Basel, Switzerland, 1999 Birkhauser 10"w x 12"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medical books, ten sets of four booksMedical books, 10 sets of 4 books, clear font, thick patina, complete appearance High 28.2CM wide 7.5cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jefferey Lew - Four Books of ArticulationLot 122 Jefferey Lew American (b. 1946) Four Books of Articulation (1979) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 2/275 sheet: 35 x 27 1/2 inches frame: 37 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches Provenance: The MilbankSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Books on Etching & PrintsFour Books on Etching & Prints: Cheltenham Gravures: The Gallery of Art, Johnson Hickborn Co, London, [nd]; John Taylor Arms, Modern American Etchers: Arthur WIlliam Heintzelman, Minton Balch & Co, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten ceramic Art Nouveau tiles with four books, tiles c.Ten ceramic Art Nouveau tiles with four books, tiles c. 1890-1915, various makers including Cleveland, Alfred Meakin & Co, T&R Boote, Ltd, most with stylized floral motifs, one with a heron among cattSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGoldschmidt Ltd. (E.P.) Catalogues 86-172 with supplements, lists etc., bound in 14 vol., 1940s-1993£200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1911 Wizard of Oz Books 1ed Magic of Oz Ojo Lost Princess Sea Fairies 4v LOT+DJsUS$135(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Mixed Railroad Books-CMSTP&P/CNS&M/CB&QUS$10
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1795 Six Books of Plants Abraham Cowley English Poetry Coca Herbs Flowers RAREUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdCollection of The Exorcist Horror Memorabilia and Ephemera items.£60
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPrice (Uvedale) A Letter to H.Repton, Esq., first edition, bound with another, 1795 & others (3)£320
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "The New Ansel Adams Photography Series" Books, One Signed,US$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChronyke van Vlaenderen, a chronicle of Flanders in three volumes, Flanders, 1726-1736€1,200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.4 Antique Leather Bks, History of England+, 1812US$15(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAmerican Street RY Investments/Street RY Journal/Electric RY Manual 1897-1914US$50(1 bid)