Sold2021Tales Calculated to Drive You MAD Four Volume SeriesWas published by E.C. Publications, 1986; West Plaines, Missouri. Boxed set of four books. Volume One (no. 1-6), Volume Two (no. 7-12), Volume Three (no. 13-17) Volume Four (no. 18-23). Full-color repSee Sold Price
Sold2018General Bibliography of Indians of CaliforniaRiddell, Francis A. State of California. First edition. 4to. Illustrated. Important reference work. Four volumes, bound as one. Fine copy (library stamp on end paper). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Conjuror's Magazine.The Conjuror's Magazine. Walter Gibson, et al. V1 N1 (Feb. 1945) – V5 N7 (Sept. 1949). Complete file, original color covers bound in. Four quarter buckram volumes with cloth sides. Bindings shaken,See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Crepe Fairy Tale Series No. 1 includes FourTitle: Japanese Crepe Fairy Tale Series No. 1 includes Four Books, Bound in one Volume, c1911 Artist: T. Hasegawa, Tokyo Publisher: T. Hasegawa Origin: Japan Date: 1911 Medium: Woodblock Crepe Fairy TSee Sold Price
Sold2017“KEEP THE WHEELS TURNING – VOLUME 2” – LES SMITHAzusa. 1992. Owen Magic Supreme. First Edition. The story of Floyd Thayer. 356 pages. This copy is one of 25 bound in full leather deluxe edition. It is numbered #61 from the full run of 1000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNAND LÉGER (AFTER) Fernand Léger by Tériade.FERNAND LÉGER (AFTER) Fernand Léger by Tériade. Bound volume with complete text and 5 color pochoirs, 1928. 282x230 mm; 11¼x9¼ inches (sheets), full margins. One of 748 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Four lithographs in colors: “Scramble for the Marianas” (F6F Hellcat, Classic Fighter Series), 1994, numbered 492/1000; “Tokyo Bound” (B-25 taking off from the Hornet), 1997, numbered 429/600;See Sold Price
Sold20224-PIECE COCA-COLA FLORAL FESTOON.Nice four-piece cardboard festoon. Floral design. Excellent color. Not commonly found and missing only one end element. Condition: (Good). Item Dimensions: Largest: 25" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRAMED PIECES.Nineteenth century. Two alphabet samplers on linen. One by Sally Burr with key border, 13.75"h. 14.25"w., and a small sampler in a variety of colors, 5.5"h. 6.4"w. Together with two hand colored botanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The BerggruenRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) The Berggruen Series, (portfolio of four lithographs), 1980 color lithographs all signed, three numbered AP II/XXX and one numbered AP XX/XXX in pencil each 10See Sold Price
Sold2023THE FEDERALIST: A COLLECTION OF ESSAYS. Two Volumes Bound in One. New York: 1788Hamilton, Alexander, James Madison, and John Jay The Federalist: A Collection of Essays, written in favour of the new Constitution, as agreed upon by the Federal Convention, September 17, 1787. New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural 13.25 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring 18K WhiteREF-#549W2KRetail Replacement Value: $52700.00 Natural 13.25 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring 18K White Gold Lot No: 13426-90774-18W One gemologically tested Natural 13.25 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hancock Document Signed as GovernorManuscript DS, one page, 16.5 x 13.25, December 30, 1780. As the Governor of Massachusetts, Hancock appoints Azor Orne “to be one of the Justices to keep the Peace in the General Counties of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregor Mendel Autograph Document SignedRare autograph DS in German, signed "Gregor Mendel," one page, 8.25 x 13.5, September 1, 1876. Untranslated document concerning a financial transaction, issued from St. Thomas's Abbey in Brno. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand and Isabella Document SignedManuscript DS in Spanish, signed by Ferdinand, "Yo el Rey," and by Isabella, "Yo la Reyna,” one page, 12.25 x 13, April 6, 1476. Ferdinand and Isabella legitimize the cousin and sister-in-law ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), moments seriesCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita) moments series (13 works) 1977screenprint in colors largest: 16.125 h × 11.5 w in (41 × 29 cm) smallest: 16.125 h × 11.5 w in (41 × 29 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold202260099: William Smallwood autograph letter signed ("W SmWilliam Smallwood autograph letter signed ("W Smallwood"). One page, 8.25" x 13.25", "James Mechlans [Machlin's] Tavern", [PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Candy, 2007, signed, titled, editioned 13/25 margin recto lower right, archival digital color print, sheet 24-1/2 x 24-1/2 in.; unframed, unmatted Provenance: Private Collection, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021(PERIODICALS.) Harper's Weekly: A Journal of(PERIODICALS.) Harper's Weekly: A Journal of Civilization. 25 volumes in 50 (Volumes I-XXV). Profusion of illustrations and maps. Folio, uniform contemporary ½ calf, rubbed, moderate wear, one voSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".US$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRobert Loughlin Original Brute Painting 25x13.5 AuthenticatedUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY-1884 Watt-Stephen Genius of Steam BookUS$40
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Harper’s Weekly: Journal of Civilization. New ...US$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Elvis Presley - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting of mother and three children, signed T. Martin, watercolor on paper, interior scene showingUS$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Khmer Carved Grey Sandstone Torso of Lokesvara, 10th-First Half 12th Century 十世US$750