Sold2020Four table lamps to include pair of white glazedFour table lamps to include pair of white glazed ceramic lamps with Oscar de la Renta shades, total ht. 31" along with two brass Baldwin candlestick lamps, total ht. 18". Estate of Marilyn Ware, StrasSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMICSTAFFORDSHIRE FRENCH VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising "MOULIN SUR LA MARNE / A CHARENTON", "VUE DE LA PORT ROMAINE / A ANDERNACH", "EAST VIEW OF LA GRANGE / THE RESIDENCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramicPiero Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy 4pc gilt ceramic group: tobacco / pipe themed lighter and cup and two Dinner at Eight coasters, Corbeille De Fruits and Bombe A La Groseille. 140-300See Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR 'DE LA CUONA' UPHOLSTERED VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD FRAMED SIDE CHAIRS, c.1880 each withA SET OF FOUR 'DE LA CUONA' UPHOLSTERED VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD FRAMED SIDE CHAIRS, c.1880 each with shaped panel back, upholstered in a de La Cuona patterned grey/purple fabric, with stuffed seat and cabrSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold20192011 Domaine de La Coste MoynierAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS,A BOTTLE OF 1985 GRANDS-ECHÉZEAUX, CÔTE DE NUITS, DOMAINE DE LA ROMANÉE-CONTI, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle, Paul Jaboulet Aine, Domaine de la Chapelle Hermitage La Chapelle, 1995 RP 90, 1988 RP 92, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque Gilt Metal Mantel ClockFrench Belle Epoque Gilt Metal Mantel Clock with Porcelain Plaques. Seated figure playing flute to the top, porcelain plaques with landscape and floral motifs. 'C. DETOUCHE FOUR DE LA VILLE DE PARIS'See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Bottles of Chateauneuf-du-Pape Red WinesBottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Clos Du Mont Oliver 2000 together with bottle of Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Domaine De La Charbonniere 1990. Provenance: Estate of David J. Bryan, MD, Groton, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: OneFour Oscar de la Renta Embellished Beachwear Items: One Swimsuit with Shirt, One Tunic, and One Caftan, Summer 2006-Resort 2007 This lot includes four beachwear pieces: one swimsuit, two tops, one cafSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FOUR CHATEAU DE LA LYS TAPESTRY, 55" X 98"Aubusson style woven wool tapestry, Robert Four, "Chateau de la Lys," floral and foliate scroll border, verdant landscape with bridge, bird in the foreground, monogrammed lower right VR, approx 55"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint LaurentSeven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint Laurent This lot includes seven belts: 4 Oscar de la Renta 3 Yves Saint Laurent THE FIRST Red and pink genuine leather belt featuring emSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Oscar de la Renta Items: One Dress and Cardigan, One Cardigan and Blouse, 2012-14Four Oscar de la Renta Items: One Dress and Cardigan, One Cardigan and Blouse, 2012-14 THE FIRST - 2009 Pink and red sleeveless cotton and silk dress, center back zipper. The Dress reatains its Saks FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glazed "Chateau de la Tour" ceramic vaseGlazed "Chateau de la Tour" ceramic vase. 21st century. 14"h x 11" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enedina Vasquez de la Cruz, Ceramic MetateEnedina Vasquez de la Cruz (Oaxaca, Mexico), ceramic metate height 5 in. x width 7 in. x depth 9 in. / metate Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and FredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Oscar de la Renta Knit Tops: Three Sweaters, OneFour Oscar de la Renta Knit Tops: Three Sweaters, One Cardigan, Fall 2007 This lot contains four tops. THE FIRSTBeige cashmere blend sweater with embellishment on front and at cuffs. Found with originSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR DE LA RENTA CERAMIC TEA POTOSCAR DE LA RENTA CERAMIC TEA POT -LH(10"X6.5") -JH061424See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvaro De La Cruz - Day-of-the-Dead Ceramic FigureAlvaro De La Cruz Day-of-the-Dead Ceramic Figure, signed Alvaro de la Cruz, # 71 (MST276)(MS) Dimensions: 22.5" H Property from a private collection, Scarsdale, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Ceramic Christmas Mug Coasters With StandCeramic Christmas Mug Coasters with two different designs. One coaster has a red flower, while another has a red ribbon. Perfect for Christmas or any other day. Coasters are approx 4" with stand beingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar de la Renta Shell Motif Serving PlatterOscar de la Renta large ceramic serving platter or chips and dip server, of sculptural shell motif form, signed to underside. 2.25" H x 15" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (12) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La T...£36,000
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsPuligny-Montrachet 1er Cru, Clos de la Mouchère 2020, Domaine Henri Boillot (6)£550(1 bid)
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Morgeot, Clos de la Chapelle 2019, Domaine Duc de Magenta, Louis J...£500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE BONNARD - Rue, la soir, sous la pluie - Original four color lithographUS$6,000