Sold20191806-1820 Color Etchings by Alexandre de LabordeFour Color Etchings from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (1806-1820). Etchings include: 1) VISTA de MADRID tomadaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolph KuglerGroup of Three Prints, c. 1965, Four Color Etchings, 15 1/2" x 20" All, All Signed Lower Right, Unframed. Klein Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Michl (Czech / Austrian, 1877-1951) - FourFerdinand Michl (Czech / Austrian, 1877-1951) - Four Color Etching from the Series - Das Lied Von Der Erde. All pencil signed. 28x22cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Judy Chicago (Judy Cohen) (American, B. 1939) Old.Judy Chicago (Judy Cohen) (American, B. 1939) Old. Color etching and etching, pencil signed lower right, dated 2013, titled, and inscribed 'Edition of 120', published by Landfall Press, unframed 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Yannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color ReliefYannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color Relief Etchings with Drypoint. Including 'Pour Han Su Yin', 'La Foret Mysterieuse', 'Aux Pays des Brumes', and 'Chassam', 1978. Each pencil signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of four old-master etchings from the 16th and 17th centuries 12" x 9" largestLot of four old-master etchings from the 16th and 17th centuries Battista Franco (1510-1561, Italian), Portrait of the Duke Carlo de Lorena, etching; in passepartout. Signed in plate. Backed to an oldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tokio Miyashita (1930-2011) Japanese (three)STREAM; PANIC, two color etchings, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 35, images 8 ½ x 5 ½”, sheets 10 x 6 ¾”; FOUR WINDOWS, color etching, signed in pencil, from the numbered edSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color ReliefYannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color Relief Etchings. Including 'Maen-Ruz', 'Le Loch', and 'Palmeria', 1972, and 'Spring Wind', 1974. Each pencil signed, dated, and numbered from editions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color ReliefYannick Ballif (French, 1927-2009) Four Color Relief Etchings. Including 'Ita' and 'Brezhon', 1970, and 'Cyclone' and 'Nuage II', 1975. Each pencil signed, dated, and numbered from editions of 70, orSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI JOURDAIN color etching The Old BoathouseJourdain, Henri (Belgian 1864-1931), The Old Boathouse, color etching, 18 x 23 inches, pencil signed and inscribed epreuve d'artiste, framed in a cherry wood frame measuring 28 x 33.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT LARGE COMMODE17th c., old color, four drawers with hardware mounted on applied panels; unusual carved bracket feet; 44.5”h; 60”w; 24”dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Associated American Artists (four)Collection: artists include John Muench, Peter Klitsch, Herbert Fink & Stanley Kaplan, four color lithographs and etchings, each signed and numbered in pencil, from editions 100 & 250 (3), sheets averSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLARA TICE (1888-1973)Four pencil signed color etchings of nudes. Dimensions: (Largest) (Paper) H 12.5" x W 9.5" Condition: All with toning. Tape at corners. One with tears at top, plate marks into the margins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) "Dandelion, "1995Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) "Dandelion," 1995, four color chine color etching, signed, dated, titled and numbered: 37/40. Janet Fleisher Gallery, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Fitzpatrick (American, b. 1958) "Lightning Plant"Tony Fitzpatrick (American, 1958) "Lightning Plant," Four color chine colle etching. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16.75'', 30 x 43 cm (sheet); 20'' x 16.75'', 51 x 43 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. PfaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irving Amen Color Etching [Nude, With Spirit]Irving Amen (New York, Florida 1918 - 2011) color etching - four images of a theme on one sheet. Signed 'Amen' in pencil lower right. Numbered and titled ('A/P Con Spirito') in pencil lower left. 'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adam Wurtz (Hungarian, 1927 - 1994)Six (6) color etchings. 1965 (four prints), 1971 and 1978. All signed, titled and dated in pencil. Four from an edition of 100, one artist proof and one from an edition of three hors commerce. 18 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1806/1820 Color Etchings Alexandre de LabordeCa.1806 and 1822 group of eight Color Etchings on four sheets (2 per sheet) from 'Voyage Pittoresque et historique de l'Espagne' (Picturesque and Historical Journey to Spain, by Alexandre de Laborde (See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese, Four worksJapanese Four works woodblock in colors; etching; woodblock in colors with hand-coloring smallest (sight): 9.375 h x 5.625 w in (24 x 14 cm) largest (sight): 10.875 h x 29.75 w in (28 x 76 cm) LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Siena (American, b. 1957)James Siena (American, b. 1957) "Global Key in Four Colors," softground and aquatint etching. Framed. Size: 7'' x 5'', 18 x 13 cm (sight); 17.75'' x 15.5'', 45 x 39 cm (frame). Provenance: acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nissan Engel, four worksNissan Engel Celebration I; Celebration II; Oratario; Fa Diese (four works) etching in colors, etching with aquatint in colors largest: 27.25 h × 21.25 w in (69 × 54 cm) smallest: 16.25 hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dell Four Color #869 Old YellerNo Reserve! Dell Four Color #869 Old Yeller. VG- Shipping: Individual Comics: Flat-rate of $9.99 (1-8 comics) or $19.99 (9+ comics) to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FRAMED OLD MASTER ENGRAVINGS AND ETCHING SIGNEDFOUR FRAMED OLD MASTER ENGRAVINGS AND ETCHING SIGNED GW. UNGER. Including Pierre-Laurent Auvray (Parisian 1736-91), Les Jets d’Eau, after Fragonard, sight 7” x 8 1/4”, frame 13”See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Amen (1918-2011) New York (7), Ira MoskowitzIrving Amen VARIOUS, four color woodblock prints and three etchings, each signed in pencil and from numbered editions or artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 19” to 10 ¾ x 13”; Ira MoskSee Sold Price
815 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Old European Cut Diamond Victorian Ring in 14k Yellow GoldUS$2,500
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Old European Cut Diamond Victorian Ring in 14k Yellow GoldUS$2,500
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND PLATINUM FILIGREE BAR BROOCH PINUS$11,250
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND PLATINUM FILIGREE BAR BROOCH PINUS$11,250
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique 1ct TW Old European Cut Diamond Engagement Ring in 14K White GoldUS$2,500
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryVintage 1.5ct TW Old European Cut Diamond Pendant or Slide in 14K Yellow GoldUS$5,900
1293 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Filigree Old European Cut Diamond Ring in PlatinumUS$1,375
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCYagioka Shunzan (1879 - 1941) Four Panel Painted Screen, 36" HeightUS$50
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Old Mobile, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Old Love, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Old Love In Frame, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
35 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsSuperb NOS Stop Your Motor Please No Smoking DS Porcelain Service Station SignUS$50(2 bids)