Sold2022FOUR PIECE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER AND BAGGAGE CAR SET IN GREEN.FOUR PIECE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER AND BAGGAGE CAR SET IN GREEN. INCLUDES CARS 650, 655 X 2, AND 651.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN FLYER NINE PIECE PASSENGER TRAIN SETAN AMERICAN FLYER NINE PIECE PASSENGER TRAIN SET, CIRCA 1930'S. Comprising a #561 steam locomotive and various Pullman baggage cars and an observation. 490 series in dark green. SHIPPING NOTICE:<See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Four Aluminum Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer 4 Piece Aluminum Passenger Set, 660 Combination Car (missing a set of wheels, has dent at baggage dooron one side, one coupling missing), 661 Coach, 662 Vista Dome, 663 Observation, somSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER FOUR PIECE TRAIN SETIncluding wind-up locomotive with tender and two #1206 passenger cars. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some international orders my need to be hanSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Flyer "S" Gauge Franklin Old Time PassengerAmerican Flyer "S" Gauge Franklin Old Time Passenger Set, #88 green and black Franklin steam locomotive and tender, #20 yellow and black coach, #30 yellow and black Overland Express baggage car, #40 BSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 0 Gauge Passenger/Freight Set GroupingSet (1) - #7011 electric profile locomotive, green, brass trim; three (8) wheel passenger cars, #1205 baggage car and two #1206 coaches; green, red lithograph bodies, black roofs - good (+) conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-War American Flyer O ga. Train SetPre-War American Flyer Tin Plate Train Set with original boxes includes 2-4-2 Steam Engine with brass trim & green stripes, Baggage Car & 2 Passenger Cars with brass trim and dark green paint -Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED AMERICAN FLYER SETCast iron loco done in black, tender with American Flyer Lines at sides, #1108 US Mail/Express baggage, and #1107 passenger car, cars done bright yellow and green.See Sold Price
Sold2017*AMERICAN FLYER SETEngine and tender, public service trolley #102, and 3 green passenger cars- observation car, Pullman car, and baggage car.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original boxAmerican Flyer Prewar narrow gauge O electric passenger set in original box. Set consists of 1201 center cab electric locomotive, dark green tin lithographed passenger cars to include 1205 baggage andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRE WAR AMERICAN FLYER 1773 PASSENGER CAR SET IN GREEN.PRE WAR AMERICAN FLYER 1773 PASSENGER CAR SET IN GREEN.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECE IN PACKAGE LIONEL PASSENGER AND BAGGAGE CAR SET.FOUR PIECE IN PACKAGE LIONEL PASSENGER AND BAGGAGE CAR SET. INCLUDES 9573 PENN ALUMINUM VISTA DOME, 9575 THOMAS EDISON, 9571 WILLIAM PEN, AND SILVER POUCH BAGGAGE CAR 9576See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER ALUMINUM PASSENGER CAR SETAMERICAN FLYER ALUMINUM PASSENGER CAR SET - 960 COLUMBUS BAGGAGE CAR - 962 HAMILTON DOME CAR & 963 WASHINGTON OBSERVATION CAR - ILLUMINATING - FOR PARTS OR REPAIR - DISCOLORATION ON OBSERVATION CARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four American Flyer S Gauge Old Timer Passenger CarsFour American Flyer Old Timer Passenger Cars 1. (247)30American Flyer F.Y.&P. Old Timer Baggage Car. Plastic Finish. Ventilators, end rails, brake wheels, steps, trucks and couplers intact. Trucks havSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer 307 locomotive and 8 train cars.An American Flyer 307 locomotive and eight train cars. ++ Four boxed American Flyer train cars includes 936 depressed center car, 951 baggage passenger car, 806 caboose, & 948 service car. Largest boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S Gauge Passenger Car Lot - 8 Cars654 Observation (no wheels, no deck, damage chipped on each end), 651 baggage car (missing 1 coupler, wheels, light, damage crack on one end) 718 operating baggage car (missing 3 sets of wheels & 1 coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Hafner trains and an American Flyer passengerLot of Hafner trains and an American Flyer passenger car, this 1950's passenger set includes tin litho wind-up 0-4-0 engine, black tin tender, two gondolas in green and silver, orange Santa Fe box carSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer S gauge by Gilbert Passenger Cars,American Flyer S gauge by Gilbert Passenger Cars, including Red #964 Observation Car, #732 Green Baggage Car, #24733 Red Pike's Peak, #732 Green Baggage Car with Original Wrapper and Box and #735 RedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERZGEBIRGE FLOOR TRAIN SETGermany, all wood set includes: locomotive with tender, Baggage car, four Passenger cars,and four pieces of track, hand painted, spoke wheels. Loco 5 3/4" Cars 3 7/8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel S Gauge American Flyer New Haven EP5 Electric6-48008 American Flyer New Haven EP-5 Electric Locomotive; 6-49605 (3) Piece Streamline Orange Stripe Passenger Car Set (Combine, Vista Dome and Observation), all with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer O Gauge 6 inch Green Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer O Gauge Green 6 inch Passenger Cars: 1214 Baggage Car. Window frames, sliding doors/handles, steps - intact. Trucks and couplers intact. Worn from use. 1213 Coach. Window frames intactSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER NO. 1432 TRAIN SETWide gauge set, pre-war, includes No. 4644 electric style engine, together with lithographed maroon America passenger car, BAGGAGE CAR, and Pleasant View observation car, includes interior boxes, oneSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxesUS$10(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger setUS$8(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Franklin Old-Timer Frontiersman steam passenger setUS$24(7 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963US$112(16 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger setUS$188(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCPrewar American Flyer O gauge The Comet articulated passenger setUS$6(2 bids)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalLionel O-Gauge NYC Heavyweight 4-Pack Passenger Car SetUS$30