Sold2022Sterling & Coin Silver FlatwareSterling and Coin Silver Flatware, includes: four Durgin 7" forks, monogrammed; ten Reed & Barton for B.B & B, 5 3/4" teaspoons, monogrammed; and four coin silver - Fars & Thompson 6 3/4" forks; 14.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Necklace and Bracelet + Foreign Bill and Four Silver Tone CoinsGold Necklace and Bracelet + Foreign Bill and Four Silver Tone Coins 14kt yellow gold necklace with "Charles" script name pendant (serpentine link chain, 17" princess length) approx. 6.3 grams total wSee Sold Price
Sold20211975 Hungary 200 Forint. .6 TOZ silver coin. No wear1975 Hungary 200 Forint. .6 TOZ silver coin. No wear with luster.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH HANGING BOX.Mid 19th century, yew. Hanging salt box with slanted lid, scroll edges, nailed drawer and spoon rack. Cut iron nails. Shrinkage, minor edge loss. 22.5"h. 10.5"w. 6.5"d. Four American coin silver spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Silver Etrog Container, Austro-Hungary Early 19th CenturyA Fine Silver Etrog Container, Austro-Hungary Early 19th Century an oval and fluted body with a hinged, domed lid, terminating in a rose shaped sculpted handle and resting on four paw shaped supports.See Sold Price
2018Four Chinese Antique Silver CoinsFour Chinese Antique Silver Coins 2 ps:width:23 mm weight: (5.3 g.)(5.1 g.) 2 ps: width: 18,5 mm weight: (2.7 g.)(2.6 g.)See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) PIECE US SEATED LIBERTY SILVER COIN GROUPtogether with four early non-silver coins, Seated Liberty items include an 1877 half dollar, and 5 quarter dollars including 1853, 1854, 1857O, 1861 & 1891, non-silver coins include an 1876 3-cent coiSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 6 coins austria hungary 2 heller & silver 1871!lot of 6 coins austria hungary 2 heller & silver 1871!silver 1871 1 kreuzer ,1891 1897 1896 1908 1905 these are super nice coins some au-bu! all 6 for one bid seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Coin Silver Four Piece Tea ServiceGorham Coin Silver Four Piece Tea Service Marked 'pure coin'; monogrammed. Comprising: A teapot with hinged cover A sugar bowl and cover A milk jug A waste bowl  The teapot 10 x 11 x 6 1/2 in., 8See Sold Price
Sold20226 Coin Silver Spoons Incl Haverstick and Bird-BackDESCRIPTION: Includes four Geroge Haverstick (1788-1824 Lancaster, PA) spoons, including two bird-backs, one William Haverstick (1780-1859 Lancaster, PA) spoon, and one Stockman & Pepper (PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hungary Silver Coin 1235-1270 One Denar, Bela IV,(11 mm, 0.45 g, 6 h). Tower between two lis / Letter 'Chet' within floral wreath. Huszar 306. VF, toned. Very nice.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thirty-four U.S. Silver $1 CoinsThirty-four U.S. Silver $1 Coins Lot includes: 1879-S PL Morgan $1, 1884-O Morgan $1, 1889 Morgan $1, 1921 Peace $1, 1886 Morgan $1, 1987 toned American Silver Eagle, 1987 American Silver Eagle (6), eSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) U.S. Silver Dollar Coins(6) U.S. Silver Dollar Coins Including four Morgan silver dollars with dates inclduing 1921-S, 1921, 1882 & 1880 & two U.S. peace dollar coins (dated 1921 & 1924) 90% silver content, various circulateSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Moore, New York Coin Silver Three Piece Tea Service and a J & I Cox, New York Sugar BowlJ.C. Moore, New York Coin Silver Four Piece Tea Service Maker's mark; monogrammed. Comprising: A teapot with hinged cover A sugar bowl A milk jug A waste bowl The teapot 11 x 12 1/2 x 6 in., 113 oz. aSee Sold Price
Sold20171993 Russian Silver and Gold Ballerina Set.Four coin set. Two silver, 6 oz. and 1.3 oz. Two gold, .24 oz and .18 oz. In original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12, seven American coin silver, four Scottish sterling with makers marks of Adam Mossman & Co., Edinburgh, 1848. Weight: 6.52 ozt. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Spice Tower Besamim, Austro-Hungary, Circa 1900.Silver Spice Box Tower Besamim, Austro-Hungary, Circa 1900, Judaica. Square spice compartment with filigree workmanship, hinged door and four pennants. Conical top with a pennant. Marked. Height: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Four Charleston Coin Silver Serving Spoonsby Carrington, Circa 1850, Charleston, South Carolina. Each monogramed at handle and conforming. L8 3/4" 8.6 oz standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korona 1896 Coin Twist Handle Coffee Spoon 6pc LOTEstate lot of 6 late 19th century Austro Hungarian coin spoons having .835 silver purity. Each affixed to a sterling silver twist handle, the end termination into pierced wire filigree ball shaped forSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pocket WatchesSix pocket watches two in Coin Silver and four "Silver" open cases, various makers. 18 size, porcelain SSD's with Roman numerals. Case wear, some denting, some dial hairlines, some recased, some runniSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pieces of Assorted Silver JewelryColombian 900 silver bracelet with panels of city crests, measures 6.5"L x 1"W; Mexican filligee pin, measures 3.25" W; French Guiana Four Peach George V sterling silver coin bracelet, 7"L; Mexican stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese Yuan Shih Kai Silver Dollar Coins of 1920,Four Chinese Yuan Shih Kai Silver Dollar Coins of 1920,weight 32 g x 4, preview from Mar 21st to 25th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court Rockville MD 20850See Sold Price
Sold2018Four English and American Coin Silver and SilverFour English and American Coin Silver and Silver Pieces, 19th centuryMarks: (various)6See Sold Price
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Museum Quality Austro-Hungarian Silver Gilt & Enamel Carriage Group FigurinesUS$25,000
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Austrian Niello worked rectangular silver snuff box, the hinged cover decorated with£140
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Organic Material Tea and Coffee Set, Austro-Hungary, ca 1920'sUS$1,600
Dawsons AuctioneersFour rings comprising a sapphire and diamond-set ring in yellow metal marked '18ct', size R, a 9ct g£240(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA 22 carat gold wedding band, ring size K, 6.8 grams; another 22 carat gold wedding band K 1/2, 0.9£400(6 bids)