Sold2024Chagall framed Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich, Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reduceSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH PRINTMARC CHAGALL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH PRINT -15" X 12" -VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS AND LOSS OF PAINT TO FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL MARC CHAGALL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 20"MARC CHAGALL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH PRINT -20" X 16" FRAME -15" X 12" WINDOW -SIGNED IN PLATE -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Plumes en Fleurs 1943 Marc Chagall Lithograph Print FramedLes Plumes en Fleurs 1943 Marc Chagall Lithograph Print Framed. 11.5" x 15.5" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Framed 6 Stain Glass Windows LithographMarc Chagall Framed 6 Stain Glass Windows Lithograph. Size: 27 x 15, 28.5 x 16.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall - Lithograph 3Artist: Chagall Title: Lithograph 3 Type: Lithograph Framed 15 1/2" x 22 1/4" Print: exc cond Frame: chips/scratch, unsigned Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: FNG2-292See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall House in My Village Color Lithograph 1960Chagall, after Marc (Russian/French, 1887-1985), The House in My Village, 1960, color lithograph, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, matted and framed 19 x 15 inches. Published in Chagall, Lithographs I by Andre SaurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tribe of Israel: Marc ChagallTribe of Israel by Marc Chagall, 1981 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 15.25 x 12 inches, with an image size of 8 x 6 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Color Lithograph FramedMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Color Lithograph Framed. Size: 7.5 x 5.75 inches image, 15.75 x 12.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in PlateMarc Chagall "Jerusalem Windows" Lithograph, Framed. Signed in Plate. size: 13 x 10 matte, 19.25 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL Vintage Color Lithograph, FramedMARC CHAGALL Vintage Color Lithograph, Framed. size: 13 x 9.75 matte, 18.75 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph, Clown with FlowersMarc Chagall ( Russian 1887-1985) Clown with Flowers, lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 32/90, matted and framed. Dimensions: 15 x 12 in. image size. Condition: MattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Peintures-Aquarelles-Dessins. Framed Approximately 15 x 19 inches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. 1952 Exhibition Poster for ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Marc Chagall Lithograph PosterAfter Marc Chagall, Lithograph Poster, "Septieme Biennale de Peinture Menton, 10 Juillet - 15 Septembre 1968", framed, [Sight 29 3/4" x 19 3/4", frame 31" x 21"], Some minor toning overall, not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Signed Lithograph From The Odyssey SuiteExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15". NO RESERVE .See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey SuiteExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the \"Odyssey\"" suite. Approx. size: 11\"" x 15\"" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey SuiteExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( THE LAMENTATIONS OF ULYSSES ) Signed by ChagaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite COA EDITExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( FRONTISPIECE # 2 ) Signed by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite COAExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( BANQUET AT THE PALACE OF MENELAUS ) Signed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite COA EDITExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( FRONTISPIECE # 2 ) Signed by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite COAExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( CIRCE ) Signed by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall Signed From The Odyssey Suite COAExquisite Marc Chagall signed and framed original lithograph from the "Odyssey" suite. Approx. size: 11" x 15" No Reserve.NO NUMBER EDITION . with COA ( FRONTISPIECE ) Signed by ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Lithograph Le Cheval VertMarc Chagall Signed Lithograph Titled Le Cheval Vert 1973, Framed. Framed measures 24 inches x 29 inches, art measures 15 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausCarol Jablonsky Pencil Signed L/ED Lithograph Mark Chagall & the Red Goat FRAMEDUS$10
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS, 1981. MEASURES 24.5IN xUS$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRIBE OF SIMEON, 1962, 12.5IN x 15.5IN (32cm xUS$400
May 07Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$750
May 09Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofUS$750
3 days LeftBK AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bouquet With Flying Lover" Print Lithograph On PaperUS$1