Sold2023Framed Gouache/Print, "Rites of Spring"embellished print. Frame size: 22" high, 33 3/4" wide. Waviness to paper, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring,Description WILLIAM H. LITTLEFIELD (1902-1969) Rites of Spring, 1954, Oil on masontie Dimensions 20 x 30" panel, 31 x 21" framed Artist or Maker William H. Littlefield Medium Oil on masonitSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Rites of Spring," Painted And Bolted WoodTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Rites of Spring." Black painted wood wall sculpture composed of curved elements bolted together, unsigned, 1998. 50" H x 50" (127 x 127 cm.). Featured in the booSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salcia Bahnc Rites of Spring Modernist Figural PaintingSalcia Bahnc(American, 1896-1979) Rites of Spring Modern Painting. With inspiration and reference to Botticelli's renaissance painting "Primavera," this exquisite seven foot long tempera painting, titSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEMIAKIN, MIHAIL HS/N Litograph "RITES OF SPRING"Size: 22x30 INCHES Medium: LITHOGRAPH Edition: OF 150 Description: Hand Signed and Numbered by the Artist in Pencil. Certificate of Authenticity Included. Artwork in Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE FRAMED PAINTING, SPRING ALLEY, SIGNEDLarge framed palette painting on canvas, Spring Alley, signed illegibly lower right, four holes drilled to frame, sight: approx 69.25"h, 45.75"w, overall: 76.25"h, 52.25"w, 23lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rites of Spring - Clouds - Neon Rose 11 - 1967 PosterCLOUDS (Scottish Rock Band) Original & Vintage Victor Moscoso designed Concert Poster featuring Clouds and The Plastic Explosion. This poster is # 11 in the Neon Rose Series. Venue: Webb's, Stockton,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas "Rites of Spring", sgd Bo OstroemPainting, oil/canvas "Rites of Spring", sgd Bo Ostroem, no frame, Swedish painter, there is a tear about 3" in the canvas (pictured), 3' x 4', dated 1969See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Spring Framed Embossed Lithograph 4 SeasonsLouis Icart French 1888 - 1950 Spring From 4 Seasons Embossed Stamped 1928 Limited edition Off-set Lithograph Printed in colors Image Dimensions 10 x 7 1/2 Inches Frame Dimensions:17.5 x 14.5 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "SPRING CROSSING". SGND. SCHAEFERFRAMED SERIOGRAPH, "SPRING CROSSING". SGND. SCHAEFER MILES, 16.25" X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rites of Spring Neon Rose Victor Moscoso, April 1, 1967Rites of Spring Neon Rose Victor Moscoso, April 1, 1967 at Webbs, Original Concert Poster, 20'' x 14'', Very Good Condition, Known as Neon Rose #11, Unframed Loose, Provenance: Seattle EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Prints, "Spring Song" and Young Victorian GirlFramed Prints, "Spring Song" and Young Victorian GirlSpring Song is by Simon Glucklich, 13.25" x 17.25", the other is in a frame thought to date to the early 1800's, 18"L x 21.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neon Rose #11 Rites of Spring - 1stNeon Rose #11 Rites of Spring - 1st - By Moscoso, Victor More. Bands were, Plastic Explosion and The Cloud. 1967 Neon Rose 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Boucher Spring LithographFramed Boucher Spring Lithograph. Window measures approx 13.75 x 10.75 inches, whole measure approx 16 x 13 inches. Behind reflection reducing glass, wire to back along with label. (See photos ). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gil Lyons Watercolor, Rites of Spring and AnotherThree pieces of art including a hand colored print of people in a garden, exposed area measuring approximately 5"H x 6"W. It is titled Rights of Spring, is initialed GW and also says Trial Proof. LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Print Spring FallsFramed print Spring Falls by Dubravko Raos. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. LOCAL PICK UP ONLY! No shipping options will be offered for this auction. After the auSee Sold Price
Sold2017GARY GRIMSHAW - RITES OF SPRING - Hideaways PosterGARY GRIMSHAW - RITES OF SPRING - Hideaways. This poster in the Memorial Series was originally an eight and a half by eleven handbill for the Grande Ballroom in the spring of 1967, an aware preface toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Study for Rite of Spring, 1985Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Study for Rite of Spring, 1985 cast bronze with bluestone base incised Bryan Hunt, dated and numbered 7 (from the closed edition of 10) 8 1/4 x 5 x 3 inches. Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mina Billmyer (Ohio 1910-1999) Woodcut "Rite of Spring"Mina Billmyer (Ohio 1910-1999) Woodcut "Rite of Spring": Signed and titled, unframed measuring 9.75 x 10.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage framed Scottish Rite Bodies Valley ofVintage framed Scottish Rite Bodies Valley of Harrisburg, PASee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of France & Son John Stuart Teak Armchairs.Pair of France & Son John Stuart teak framed armchairs. Spring seat with cushions. With France & Son FF mark and John Stuart Inc. Grand Rapids New York mark. (one chair damaged and partially repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Moscoso, Four Vintage Neon Rose PostersVICTOR MOSCOSO (American, b. 1936), Lot of Six Posters, including "The Miller Blues Band," 1967 Neon Rose #2, third printing, NR-2, three vintage psychedelic concert posters, and "Rites of Spring," 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School oil painting by Bayard Henry Tyler. Spring.Early 20th century Hudson River School oil painting by Bayard Henry Tyler. Spring. Framed and signed " Bayard Henry Tyler 1921". Provenance statement: Painting was acquired in the 1920s by the owner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMERO BRITTO 3D HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH: NEW SPRINGRomero Britto hand signed 3-dimensional serigraph titled "New Spring". Framed and behind acrylic in a matte black frame. Signed and numbered 466/750 lower margin. Frame measures 23.75" tall x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFanny Caille "At the Spring" - Framed Masterwork Reproduction Engraving on paper - 22x19US$50
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJongas, "Whispers Spring" Framed Limited Edition Photograph on Canvas, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$350
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Cantilever Spring Rok-A-Chair Rocking Chair by Alderman Acres Newly UpholsteredUS$600
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Norman Rockwell Spring PrintUS$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed American Homestead Spring Pubo by Currier & IvesUS$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Framed David Knowlton Spring Morning Print LighthouseUS$1
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Rouault Spring Custom Framed Print 14in x 15in Impressionism ArtUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAndrew Wyeth Spring Cleaning Custom Framed Print - 15x18 in, Offset Lithograph, ExpressionismUS$10