Sold2023Framed Maritime LithographMaritime lithograph depicting a starfish with the words Relax on upper left corner. Framed in gray toned wooden frame with light gray mat board. Approximately 15 x 15 inches window measures 7.25 x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Maritime LithographMaritime lithograph depicting a starfish with the words Relax on upper left corner. Framed in gray toned wooden frame with light gray mat board. Approximately 15 x 15 inches window measures 7.25 x 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Raymond Massey Maritime LithographsRaymond Massey (British, 20th C.). A pair of framed maritime lithographs to include Charles Darwin's ship "The Beagle" and the "Adventurer" exploring the channels of Tierra del Fuego, together with SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. MORAN Framed Maritime Ship LithographArtist name to lower right corner, dated 1884. Published by R & H Simon, copyright 1886. Subject depicts maritime scene with sailing ships. Framed in gilt and painted black wood frame under glass. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy, Vintage Framed Color Lithograph "Maritime Scenery"Raoul Dufy, Vintage Framed Color Lithograph "Maritime Scenery". size: 19 x 18, 20 x 19 outside frame. ASKart: Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953) was active/lived in France. Raoul Dufy is known for Fauve paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARITIME MONTAGUE DAWSON HORN ABEAM SIGNED LITHOMontague Dawson (1890-1973), Horn Abeam, Chichester's Yacht Pencil Signed Maritime Lithograph. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 42"x33.5"x1.25. Weight 16 lbs. Horn Abeam is a captivating marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece Lot, to include a Jacques Barraband framedThree Piece Lot, to include a Jacques Barraband framed engraving of a parrot, "Thistle", a maritime lithograph by Currier and Ives; along with a framed needlepoint of a dog, sight size overall 19" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Grant, Gordon (1875-1962). Maritime LithographAmerican. 1941. Hand-tinted lithograph. Professionally matted and framed behind glass. Signed in stone and pencil, "Gordon Grant 1941" lower right and left edges. Titled, "The Weather Mark". Marked, "See Sold Price
Sold2024Antq 1843 Battle Of Trafalgar Maritime LithographMarked on lower margin Battle of Trafalgar Van Division. Published 1843 by J.W. Laird, painted by R. Dodd. Depicts a platoon of ships with the Great Britain National Flag on the 1800s. Framed in a darSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newport 1976 Maritime LithographTitled Newport 1976, series no.4 Subject depicts various ships on the ocean with their names on the margin of the litho Framed in a matte white metal frame Approximately 21 x28 window measures 20.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Maritime Ships on Water LithoFramed lithograph of various sailing ships on the water of a coast. Framed in carved wooden frame with off white mat board with blue band. Approximately 16 x 20 inches, window measures 10.75 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunter Wood Maritime LithographMarked on right corner Hunter wood. Left side reads Lightning. Subject depicts a sailing ship with a British empire flag on the mast. Framed in black wooden frame under glass. Approximately 19 x 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Frame English Maritime Harbor Lithograph on CanvasFramed English lithograph on canvas depicts harbor scene with boats and figures on shore with fishing nets after C. Leickert by Higgins and Bowers, seated in giltwood frame, english maritime print ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Coulon Maritime Seascape LithographMarked on backside Rene Coulon Subject depicts a landscape of the waterway with a city in the distance and various sailing ships on the water Framed in tan toned wooden frame and off white mat board ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Garcia Maritime Ships LithographMarked Garcia on corner Depicts a ship yard with various sail boats in the water in tones of reds and oranges. Framed in a raw dark wooden frame, approx 27 x 20 inches window measures 23 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maritime Ship Lithograph On LinenMarked on lower left corner, illegibly. Subject depicts a sailing ship with a tug boat next to it with other boats on the water. Framed in wooden frame. Approximately 23 x 29 inches, window measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN STOBART "ORPHEUS LEAVING THE EAST RIVER"John Stobart (American 1929-2003), "Orpheus Leaving the East River", offset lithograph maritime scene with ships in the New York Harbor, pencil signed and number 332/750 to lower right, framed. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pc. Lot of Artwork - DuBois & Dowal.This lot contains two watercolor paintings by Helen DuBois and a maritime offset lithograph by Claude Dowal. Each work is framed. DuBois's street scene is stained. The matching frames are not sturdy.See Sold Price
2022(2) CURRIER AND IVES MARITIME PRINTS, FRAMEDBoth hand colored lithographs, circa 1870s, including: "Steamboats Passing at Midnight", depicting the 'Bristol' and the 'Providence' at the Boston Light, in the original walnut frame, under old glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Piece Framed Group, to include two framed maps, aEight Piece Framed Group, to include two framed maps, a maritime print of sailing ships; a John Milton lithograph after an illustration from Paradise Lost; "La Guienne" engraving of a steam ship; a liSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN STOBART "FLYING CLOUD" MARITIME SCENEJohn Stobart (American 1929-2023), "Flying Cloud", offset lithograph with a maritime scene of clipper ships at sea, pencil signed and number 672/850 to lower right, framed. Approximate dimensions: sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Behnken, NA, January RadianceWilliam Behnken, NA, January Radiance, Lithograph, Edition 40, 2021, unframed size: 17” x 23”, framed size: 26 ¾” x 30 ½” x ¾” Artist biography: WillSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed lithograph in style of Alfred Terrone " Southern Belle Victorian Antebellum"US$10