Sold20221944 Texas Masquerade Framed One Sheet Movie PosterStarring William Boyd as Hopalong Cassidy. Folded with some creases and holes. Frame measures 42 x 28 1/4 inches. One sheet measures 41 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etchingJoan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etching on paper and hand signed in pencil, bottom lower right. Image area 41 1/2 inches x 28 inches.Framed 51 3/4 inches x 38 inches.Numbered bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PERON (1904 - 1972): KING KONG MOVIE POSTER1933; RKO, France; lithograph in colors on paper, framed under acrylic; 62 1/2 x 46 3/4 inches sight; 66 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss (1947-1998), Riders in the MistEarl Biss (1947-1998) Riders in the Mist Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 Framed Dimensions: 28 7/8 x 41 x 1 Signature signed upper right: Biss Provenance From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedar Mork Monsted, Oil on CanvasPedar Mork Monsted (Denmark, Netherlands, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting a rural landscape, signed "P Monsted 1911", 28" x 39 3/4", framed 37 1/2" x 48 1/2". Provenance: Los Angeles, California eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Deception", SilkscreenErte, "Deception", silkscreen, signed and numbered 209/300, 30" x 22 3/4", framed 35" x 28". With certificate. Provenance: Burlington, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954) "Park", 1994 oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 24-3/4" x 24-1/2", framed 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the BeachJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the Beachoil and graphite on canvas, unsigned, framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. This is a preparatory study for King oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
SoldAdolph de Meyer (1868-1946); Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney;Adolph de Meyer (1868-1946) Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, c. 1914 Gelatin silver print; framed. 9 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. (23.5 x 12.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Christie's London, 17 May 2006, Sale 7226, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvasFrench School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvas, unsigned, partial label on reverse of frame, 33 in. x 26 3/8 in., framed, overall 41 1/4 in. x 35 in. x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Martinez (Cuban, 1927-1995) Patria, Signed and dated '71 lower right, tempera on paper, 24" xRaul Martinez (Cuban, 1927-1995) Patria, Signed and dated '71 lower right, tempera on paper, 24" x 28 1/2", Framed-29 3/4" 34 3/4".See Sold Price
SoldSpanish School (19th Century) Late for Mass (framed 71.5 x 62.0 x 8.0 cm (28 1/8 x 24 7/16 x 3 3...Spanish School (19th Century) Late for Mass indistinctly signed and inscribed 'M. R...L... Roma' (lower right) oil on canvas 45.0 x 35.0 cm (17 11/16 x 13 3/4 in). framed 71.5 x 62.0 x 8.0 cm (28 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Erzulie 1953Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Erzulie Rising From Fortress Towers, dated 1953 Oil on masonite, 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 34 1/8 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-JSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie posterUS$52(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie posterUS$200(52 bids)
14 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993), Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965US$1,000(1 bid)
Featured12 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Soul City, Master Cutouts and ArmatureUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales'sUS$50
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)