Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Lovely Country Home Signed Lower Right 22" x 27"Framed Oil on Canvas Lovely Country Home Signed Lower Right 22" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016J. Fechner, "Country Lovers"Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Approx. 21" H x 17" W unframed, 26" H x 22" W framed. Contents of a Westchester, NY home. Paint losses right side.See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Ciotta (Italian, 19th/20th Century)F. Ciotta (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "The Toast" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 27", framed 25-3/4" x 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022DD Arnold (20th c) La CornicheDD Arnold (20th c) La Corniche oil on canvas signed lower right 22 x 27" 28 x 34" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edmond Ceria French Country Houses Oil on CanvasEdmond Ceria (French, 1884-1955), oil on canvas depicting French country homes in landscape, signed lower right "Ceria." Image: 22.5" H x 30.75" W; 28.125" H x 36.25" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School,Frank Luis Jirouch (American,Cleveland School, 1878-1970) Return From The Hunt, River Road, Gates Mills, Ohio, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Framed 22 x 27 in. image size 27.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Calzada, (Austrian, b. 1824)Karl Calzada (Austrian, b. 1824) "The Bawdy Tale" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 27" x 22", framed 32" x 26-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Mahin Forrest, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021M.L. WALLER"Irene", framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, label on verso, canvas 27 3/8" X 22 1/4", frame 33 3/4" x 29 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN DENNIS COGAN (American/Texas b. 1953)JOHN DENNIS COGAN (American/Texas b. 1953) oil on canvas. Signed Lower right. Total Framed Measures 22 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide. Signed. Southwest Inspiration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Salles-Wagner Portrait of a Romani WomanSALLES-WAGNER, Jules, (French, 1814-1898): Portrait of a Romani woman holding a hurdy-gurdy, Oil/Canvas, signed J. Salles lower right, 27" x 22", framed 33.5" x 28.5". Condition: Craquelure, inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Erganian, Missouri New York / Turkey, RussianSarkis ErganianMissouri New York / Turkey, Russian Federation, (1874-1950)Portrait of a Woman rolling Pastry Doughoil on canvassigned lower right, gilt-framed.27 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold C. Wolcott, Am., Autumn Landscape, O/CHarold C. Wolcott, American, 1898-1977, Autumnal New England Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, verso signed (GLYO1106 MM) 22 x 26, framed 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 Provenance: The Shoreline Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eramus Bernhard van Dulmen Krumpelman, A Girl SwimmingEramus Bernhard van Dulmen Krumpelman (Dutch, 1832 - 1909) A Girl Swimming Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 39" x 22"; framed 44" x 27.5" in a gilded wood frame Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016*MEADOWS, ARTHUR JOSEPH(1843-1907 England) Sailboats with figures on dock, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right "Arthur Meadows" and dated 1877, approximate image size 12" x 22", frame 17 1/8" x 27 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017GIUSEPPE CARELLI MOUNTAINOUS LANDSCAPE SIGNEDGiuseppe Carelli (Italian, 1858-1921) Mountainous landscape with figures, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed lower right. Image size: 22" x 26" Ht: 27" Wd: 31" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAVIER CABADA (American, born 1931). Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerJAVIER CABADA (American, born 1931). Bouquet of Summer Flowers, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 21 x 30 in / frame: 22 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Piecesto include, Ernest T. Fredericks (American 1877-1959) untitled landscapeoil on canvas signed lower right "Ernest Fredericks" 22" x 27" along with, Color Abstracti on oil on boardsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Gray II (American/Ohio, 20th c.)Joe Gray II (American/Ohio, 20th c.) , "Houses", 1950, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, 22 1/4 in. x 27 1/8 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Isabel Howell Oil, Summer LandscapeHelen Isabel Howell(American, Cleveland School, 1882-1972) oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. 20 x 15.5 in. 27 x 22 in, framed. Condition: Surface grime and in need of cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANN TEMPLETON (1936-2011) IMPRESSIONISTIC PAINTING, 22" X 28"Framed oil on canvas painting, Impressionistic Garden, signed lower right Ann Templeton (New Mexico, Texas, 1936-2011), sight: approx 21.5"h, 27.5"w, overall: 26"h, 32"w, 5.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)"William Slaughter "Untitled (Hill Country bluffs)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "W.A. Slaughter". Canvas: 16"H x 20"W. Frame: 22.5"H x 27"W. William A. Slaughter (American, 1923 - 2003).See Sold Price
Sold2020A F King oil Autumn in The Pa. WoodsKing, Alfred Francis (American 1854 - 1945), Autumn in The Pa. Woods, circa 1920's , oil on canvas, 22 x 27 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gilded cove style frame measuring 28 x 33 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Chagniot - Fishing Boats on BeachAlfred Chagniot (French, 1905 - 1991) Fishing Boats on Beach, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 18 x 22" framed: 27 x 31.5" (HEAR104)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2024France Marie Folse (American/Louisiana)France Marie Folse (American/Louisiana, 1906-1985), "Town Scene", oil on canvas, signed lower right, remnant handwritten label on stretcher, 22 in. x 30 in., framed, overall 27 1/2 in. x 35 1/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Horse CowboyUS$3,000(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sHELEN SHARP POTTER (America, 1926-2018), "Flower Shop"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 22" x 26".US$250
May 23Akiba GalleriesEric Gnista (Erik Gnista) (Swedish, 1898-1954) Oil on Canvas Abstract Landscape SceneUS$50
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES BAYLEY COOK (New York/Maine, 1882-1932), Boats at dock., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22". FramedUS$250