Sold2023FRAMED PASTEL ROOSTER SGND. R.N. 1980 17"X 22-1/2"FRAMED PASTEL ROOSTER SGND. R.N. 1980 17"X 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PASTEL STAR STEED SGND SASCHA BRASTOFF 1958 22 3/4"X 17 1/2"FRAMED PASTEL STAR STEED SGND SASCHA BRASTOFF 1958 22 3/4"X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED W/C PASTEL LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 11"X 9" W/ FRAME 21 1/2" X 17 1/2"FRAMED W/C PASTEL LANDSCAPE SGND. WILBUR CRANE 11"X 9" W/ FRAME 21 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 6 FRAMED ITEMS 1790 COLOR ENGR. PLATE PROOF ST JAMES PARK 20" X 22 1/2", 1931 PRINT SGND DOROTHYLOT 6 FRAMED ITEMS 1790 COLOR ENGR. PLATE PROOF ST JAMES PARK 20" X 22 1/2", 1931 PRINT SGND DOROTHY WOODLAND 17" X 14", COLOR ENGR -OH-THERE'S SOMETHING IN MY EYE! 12"X 9", COLOR ENGR.-RURAL AMMUSEMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract Signed HorowitzPastel on paper 12 x 9.5 in, 22.5 x 17 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Geoff Mowery Egg Tempera, Sparrow HawkGeoff Mowery (American 1945- ) Sparrow Hawk, 1980, egg tempera on panel, signed and dated in lower right corner matted and framed. Dimensions: Image size 12 in x 17.5 in, framed 17.25 in x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Optician's Trade Sign Framed: 17 1/2 x 22Vintage Optician's Trade Sign R.H. Axline, Optician., ink on paper Framed: 17 1/2 x 22 inches Estimate $40-60See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ZALA 17" X 20 1/2"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND ZALA 17" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"FRAMED LITHO SGND 629/3000 17 1/2" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage Framed Leaded Stained Glass Windows:Pair of Vintage Framed Leaded Stained Glass Windows: 2 Architectural Salvage Identical Wood Framed Windows. Each 17"W X 22"L. 12 Clear Panels with Stretched Diamond within a Blue Circle at Center. (20See Sold Price
Sold2018Kojin Toneyama (1921-1994) JapaneseUNTITLED, 1963, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 17”, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMEFRAMED O/C SGND LUONG '95 17 1/2" X 28" AND 25 1/2" X 36" W/ FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Pastel Of A Shed 17 1/2" X 25 1/2"Framed Pastel Of A Shed 17 1/2" X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PASTEL CASTLE, SGND. 23.5" X 17.5"FRAMED PASTEL CASTLE, SGND. 23.5" X 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PASTEL STILL LIFE SGND. 20-1/2"H X 15-1/4"W X W/FRAME 22" X 16-3/4"FRAMED PASTEL STILL LIFE SGND. 20-1/2"H X 15-1/4"W X W/FRAME 22" X 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucille Blanch, Woodstock, VermontLucille Blanch, Woodstock, Vermont, oil on canvas, Rudolph Galleries label, 12" x 17", framed 17" x 22". Provenance: Hamilton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING, ELBERT G. DREW (AMERICAN 1886-1934)Oil on artist board, colorful canal scene, signed lower right, inscribed verso: "Torcello, an island near Venice" and signed, "E. Drew", 12 x 18 inches. Framed 17 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Engraving by Strickland, Thomas BirchEngraving by Strickland, Thomas Birch "View of the Water Gap and Columbia Glassworks River Delaware, c. 1820, 12 5/8" x 19 1/8," framed 17" x 22.75" Thomas Birch, engraving by William Strickland, handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Ferne Slimp (1890-1995), Plated VegetablesHelen Ferne Slimp (1890-1995), plated vegetable still life, pastel, framed sight: 17.25 x 23.5", frame: 22 x 28" Condition: Few dirt spots near upper left corner €‹€‹€‹€‹€‹€��See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist mixed media collage drawingModernist mixed media collage drawing, 20th c., watercolor on cut paper, no signature detected, nicely matted and framed, 17"h x 12"w (sheet), 22.5"h x 17.5"w x 1.5"d (frame) Provenance: A Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL FREDERICK GAERTNER (Ohio, 1898-1952), "Mining Country"., Gouache on board, 12" x 16.5" sight.CARL FREDERICK GAERTNEROhio, 1898-1952"Mining Country". Signed lower right "Carl Gaertner". Titled and dated 1947 verso.Gouache on board, 12" x 16.5" sight. Framed 17.5" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED FR LITHO PENCIL SGND 21 1/2" X 17"FRAMED FR LITHO PENCIL SGND 21 1/2" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SCHULENBURG (Massachusetts, b. 1957), "Fresh Ice"., Oil on panel, 16" x 12". Framed 22.5" xPAUL SCHULENBURGMassachusetts, b. 1957"Fresh Ice". Signed lower left "Schulenburg".Oil on panel, 16" x 12". Framed 22.5" x 17.75". Dimensions: Oil on panel, 16&See Sold Price
Sold2016S.E. Asian Sch., 20th, Fighting Stallions, gouacheSoutheast Asian School, 20th, Fighting Stallions, gouache, signed upper left(PWINJ5106)(MM). Measurements: 12 x 17, framed 22 x 27 1/2See Sold Price
Jun 01George Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" XUS$20
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJames Dobie "Country Clients" Engraving After WalterUS$5
Jun 01George Cole AuctionsFramed O/C Winter Landsccape Sgnd J. Bradley 20" X 24" + Framed Landscape O/C 14 1/2" X 22"US$20
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJoseph Manobla Hand Painted Stone Relief Sculpture The Wailing Wall Jerusalem ArUS$750
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "The Serenity Of The Wildlife"US$650
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE 12 LIGHT CANDELABRA & TRAYUS$10